Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Kingfisher PLC Ord 15 5/7P (KGF)

Related News

14-Jun-2017 08:35 AM

Kingfisher resolutions passed at AGM

Kingfisher has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 8:35am: (LON:KGF) Kingfisher PLC share price was +0.95p at 311.55p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-May-2017 12:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Cantor Fitzgerald today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 340p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-May-2017 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 410p (from 430p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-May-2017 07:19 AM

Kingfisher like-for-like sales slip

Kingfisher's like-for-like sales fell by 0.6% in the first quartet to the end of April. The group said this reflected continued weaker sales in France and some business disruption from its ONE Kingfisher plan. But Kingfisher said it remained on tr
17-May-2017 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

HSBC today upgrades its investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 440p (from 380p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Apr-2017 10:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 260p (from 315p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Mar-2017 11:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Cantor Fitzgerald today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 350p (from 380p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Mar-2017 10:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 360p (from 370p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Mar-2017 11:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Haitong Securities issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Haitong Securities today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and set its price target at 275p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Mar-2017 07:19 AM

Kingfisher underlying pre-tax profit up 14.7%

Kingfisher's underlying pre-tax profits rose to £787m in the year to the end of January - 14.7% up on last time. The group also announced that chairman Daniel Bernard would step down from the board at the AGM in June. The group said his succe
14-Mar-2017 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and raised its price target to 288p (from 280p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Feb-2017 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 325p (from 335p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Nov-2016 07:22 AM

Kingfisher like-for-like sales up

Kingfisher reports a solid overall third quarter performance with like-for-like sales up 1.8% driven by the UK and Poland. It also said £182m (53 million shares) returned year to date via share buyback of the previously announced c.£600m capital return.
04-Aug-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 415p (from 425p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Jul-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 285p (from 300p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Jul-2016 12:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Haitong Securities issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Haitong Securities today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and set its price target at 275p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Apr-2016 12:52 PM

Kingfisher buys back shares

Kingfisher has announced that, on 25 April 2016, it purchased for cancellation 200,000 ordinary shares in the share capital of of the Company from Goldman Sachs International, who have been engaged to manage part of its capital return programme. The pric
13-Apr-2016 11:35 AM

Kingfisher buys back shares

Kingfisher has announced that, on 12 April 2016, it purchased for cancellation 200,000 ordinary shares in the capital of the Company from Goldman Sachs International, who have been engaged to manage part of its capital return programme. The price paid wa
29-Mar-2016 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and raised its price target to 380p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Mar-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and raised its price target to 435p (from 400p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Mar-2016 10:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 280p (from 285p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jan-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 280p (from 320p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Jan-2016 09:18 AM

KGF's transformation plan

Kingfisher has announced a five-year transformation to deliver GBP500m sustainable annual profit uplift by the end, and above 'business as usual'. It also unveiled a capital return of about GBP600m over the next three years, additional to its a
06-Jan-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Jefferies International today upgrades its investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 420p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Jan-2016 12:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and cut its price target to 350p (from 375p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
 
Headlines
Top categories

27-Jun-2017 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK29/06/2017 09:30 Net Lending to Individuals m/m | Forecast: 4.0B | Previous: 4.3B29/06/2017 09:30 Mortgage Approvals | Forecast: 64K | Previous: 65K ...

27-Jun-2017 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

26-Jun-2017 07:23 AM

Innovations invests £4.0m in Yoyo

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t