Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Playtech PLC Ord NPV (PTEC)

Date Time Source Announcement
25 Aug 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Half-year Report
23 Aug 2016 2:00 pm
RNS
TR-1 Notification of Major Shareholding
13 Jul 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Playtech acquires Best Gaming Technology
08 Jul 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Claire Milne Appointed Non-Executive Director
07 Jul 2016 2:00 pm
RNS
TR1 Notification
  12:20 pm
RNS
Notice of Interim Results
24 May 2016 10:30 am
RNS
Acquisition of Quickspin AB
18 May 2016 4:30 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
  7:00 am
RNS
AGM Statement
12 May 2016 4:55 pm
RNS
Board Notification
23 Mar 2016 9:00 am
RNS
Update to 2016 Investor Relations Calendar
25 Feb 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Full Year Results
24 Feb 2016 11:45 am
RNS
Board Committee changes
24 Dec 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change
23 Dec 2015 5:00 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
18 Dec 2015 4:12 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
10 Dec 2015 1:32 pm
RNS
Notice of Full Year Results
  11:18 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
09 Dec 2015 10:09 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
08 Dec 2015 10:13 am
RNS
Update on appeal in respect of Ava Trade Ltd.
30 Nov 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Playtech signs five-year Sun Bingo deal
23 Nov 2015 3:36 pm
RNS
Update on the acquisition of Ava Trade Ltd.
  7:00 am
RNS
Statement re: Proposed Acquisitions
18 Nov 2015 12:30 pm
RNS
Update on the acquisition of Plus500 Ltd.
29 Oct 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Q3 Trading Update
27 Oct 2015 9:30 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
06 Oct 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Update on the acquisition of Ava Trade Ltd
05 Oct 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Update on the acquisition of Ava Trade Ltd
29 Sep 2015 1:54 pm
RNS
Notice of Third Quarter Trading Update
18 Sep 2015 6:00 pm
RNS
Update on acquisitions of Plus500 & Ava Trade
01 Sep 2015 3:00 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
27 Aug 2015 7:01 am
RNS
Directorate Change
  7:01 am
RNS
Interim results
19 Aug 2015 12:15 pm
RNS
Result of EGM
31 Jul 2015 4:56 pm
RNS
Posting of Plus500 Circular & Notice of EGM
28 Jul 2015 12:00 pm
RNS
Result of EGM
24 Jul 2015 7:06 am
RNS
Update Re Ladbrokes Services Agreement
16 Jul 2015 2:42 pm
RNS
Update on acquisition of Plus500 Ltd
10 Jul 2015 10:31 am
RNS
Notice of Interim Results
08 Jul 2015 5:00 pm
RNS
Posting of Circular
01 Jul 2015 4:00 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
  2:00 pm
RNS
Proposed Acquisition of Ava Trade Ltd.
18 Jun 2015 2:00 pm
RNS
Results of Placing
  8:45 am
RNS
Purchase of shares in Plus500 Limited ("Plus500")
  7:00 am
RNS
Playtech �0.25 Billion Equity Raise
01 Jun 2015 7:15 am
RNS
Proposed acquisition of Plus500 by Playtech
20 May 2015 3:45 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
08 May 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of the acquisition of TradeFx Limited
27 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Q1 Trading Update
22 Apr 2015 11:00 am
RNS
Result of EGM
  7:00 am
RNS
Amended notice of Q1 trading update
16 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of First Quarter Trading Update
14 Apr 2015 5:26 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
02 Apr 2015 5:00 pm
RNS
Posting of Circular and Notice of General Meeting
  7:00 am
RNS
Proposed Acquisition of TradeFX
03 Mar 2015 5:00 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
26 Feb 2015 4:00 pm
RNS
Dividend schedule
  7:01 am
RNS
Full Year Results
16 Feb 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Yoyo Acquisition
22 Jan 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Post-close Trading Statement
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t