Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 13 December, 2017

13-Dec-2017 02:35 PM

Vast issues shares

Vast Resources has announced that it issued 123,553 new shares in connection with the exercise of warrants. At 2:35pm: (LON:VAST) Vast Resources PLC share price was +0.01p at 0.6p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Dec-2017 02:04 PM

Turn to issue shares

Tern has confirmed that the Company is to issue and allott 10m new shares at 2.75p apiece in respect of the conversion of £275k of the loan note, announced on 30 November. At 2:03pm: (LON:TERN) Tern Plc share price was 0p at 2.63p Story provi
13-Dec-2017 01:51 PM

Games Workshop declares divi

Games Workshop Group has declared a dividend of 30p per share. The dividend will be paid on 26 January to shareholders on the register as at 22 December. The ex-dividend date is 21 December. At 1:51pm: (LON:GAW) Games Workshop Group PLC share price
13-Dec-2017 01:22 PM

Role changes at Active Energy

Active Energy has confirmed that, given the increasing commercial interest in CoalSwitch, Brian Evans-Jones will be changing his responsibilities to focus exclusively on Advanced Biomass Solutions in his role as Managing Director. In addition, the Group
13-Dec-2017 01:02 PM

Sky sets date of results announcement

Sky has confirmed that the Company will be announcing results for the six months ended 31 December on 25 January. At 1:02pm: (LON:SKY) Sky Plc share price was +3.5p at 1015.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Dec-2017 11:23 AM

Sound Energy to present on 14 December 2017 at the Shares and AJ Bell Spotlight Evening in London

If you are looking for some new investment ideas for 2018, then come along the Shares and AJ Bell Investor Evening in London on Thursday 14 December. Directors from London Stock Exchange listed companies will present their latest plans regarding develop
13-Dec-2017 09:31 AM

Carnival to hold conference call on Q4 earnings

Carnival Corporation & plc has scheduled a conference call with analysts for 10:00 a.m. (EST); 3:00 p.m. (GMT), on 19 Dec to discuss the company's fourth quarter financial results. At 9:31am: (LON:CCL) Carnival PLC share price was -14p at 4885p
13-Dec-2017 09:30 AM

Europa issues update on Slyne basin

Europa Oil & Gas has announced an update on its 100% owned licensing option 16/20 in the Slyne basin, offshore Ireland which lies adjacent to the producing Corrib gas field. The company said it had mapped a number of significant structures at LO 16/20
13-Dec-2017 09:18 AM

KCR unit acquires leasehold apartment

KCR Residential REIT's wholly owned subsidiary, K&C (Osprey), has acquired a further apartment within one of its freehold retirement residential developments. The 67-year lease of the apartment was purchased for £317,500, excluding costs.
13-Dec-2017 09:06 AM

Curzon Energy completes workover on three Coos Bay wells

Curzon Energy said workover and clean-out operations have been completed on three of five wells (9-21, 1-21, and 15-21) at its Coos Bay CBM project. It said clean-out operations were now commencing on the fourth well (16-16) and it was anticipated that
13-Dec-2017 08:36 AM

GVC- Ladbrokes deal would strengthen profile, says Fitch

A combination of GVC with Ladbrokes Coral would create one of the leading gaming companies in the world, with a stronger business profile than either would likely be able to achieve individually through organic growth, Fitch Ratings says. And the agenc
13-Dec-2017 08:33 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan Holding said the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £20.5920 at the close of business on 12 Dec. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was €23.3239. At 8:33am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share
13-Dec-2017 08:28 AM

Stratex revises Egypt resource estimate

Stratex International has provided a revised resource estimate for the Anbat gold project in Egypt. The revision came after the original estimate was retracted on the grounds the report had been intended for internal consumption only and did not contain
13-Dec-2017 08:23 AM

3i Infrastructure mulls bids for Elenia

3i Infrastructure has confirmed that bids have been received from potential acquirers of Elenia. 3i Infrastructure said these bids were currently being considered by the company and the other shareholders in Elenia. 3i Infrastructure said it would m
13-Dec-2017 08:21 AM

X5 partners Mail.Ru for online ad analytics

X5 Retail Group, a leading Russian food retailer, and Mail.Ru Group have launched a partnership to measure the impact of targeted online advertising on offline sales. The solution has already been tested by the global media group Dentsu Aegis Network.
13-Dec-2017 08:19 AM

Lonmin completes acquisition of Pandora

Lonmin has completed the acquisition of Anglo American Platinum's 42.5% interest in the Pandora joint venture, as well as Mvelaphanda Resources Proprietary's 7.5% interest. Lonmin now owns 100% of Pandora. The effective date for both trans
13-Dec-2017 08:16 AM

FS confirms Sonora's positive economics, says Bacanora

Bacanora Minerals said results of the feasibility study for the Sonora lithium project in Mexico had confirm the positive economics and favourable operating costs of a 35,000 tonnes per annum (battery grade Li2CO3 operation. The FS estimates a pre-tax
13-Dec-2017 08:12 AM

Breedon to acquire quarries and asphalt plant from Tarmac

Breedon has agreed to acquire four quarries and an asphalt plant from Tarmac - a CRH company - for a total consideration of £16.5 million, to be satisfied by the transfer to Tarmac of 27 of Breedon's ready-mixed concrete plants and a payment o
13-Dec-2017 08:07 AM

Evgen Pharma collaboration with King's College London

Evgen Pharma has announced a collaboration with King's College London ("King's") to advance SFX-01, the company's lead product candidate, towards the clinic as a therapy for ischaemic stroke. In a programme of work funded by the
13-Dec-2017 07:42 AM

GPE fifth overall in 'Britain's Most Admired Companies'

Great Portland Estates was the highest rated property company for the second consecutive year in Management Today's 'Britain's Most Admired Companies' awards. GPE ranked fifth in the overall awards, the company's highest ever po
13-Dec-2017 07:33 AM

Carillion updates on sale of healthcare facilities arm

Carillion has concluded a deal for the sale of its UK healthcare facilities management arm after a entering into a business purchase agreement with Serco. Carillion said that subject to shareholder approval a portfolio of UK healthcare facilities managem
Market wrap      
Economic events

13-Dec-2017 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK13/12/2017 00:00 Unemployment Rate | Forecast: 4.30% | Previous: 4.30%13/12/2017 00:00 Claimant Count Change | Forecast: 0.4K | Previous: 1.1K13/12/2017 09:30 Average Earnings Index 3m/y | Forecast: 2.50% | Previous: 2.20%


a d v e r t i s e m e n t