Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Queens Walk Inv Ltd (RECI)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 01 April, 2008

Queens Walk Inv Ltd

Holding(s) in Company


TR-1 (i) NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTERESTS IN SHARES

1. Identity of the issuer or the underlying issuer of existing shares to which
voting rights are attached:

Queens Walk Investment Limited

2. Reason for the notification                                  State          
                                                                Yes/No         
                                                                               
An acquisition or disposal of voting rights                      Yes           
                                                                               
An acquisition or disposal of financial instruments                            
which may result in the                                                        
acquisition of shares already issued to which voting                           
rights are attached                                                            
                                                                               
An event changing the breakdown of voting rights                               
                                                                               
Other (please specify):                                                        

3. Full name of person(s) subject to the notification      Funds under the     
obligation (iii):                                      discretionary management
                                                          of Laxey Partners    
                                                               Limited         
                                                                               
4. Full name of shareholder(s) (if different from 3.)  Credit Suisse Securities
(iv):                                                     (Europe) LTD Prime   
                                                        Brokerage Clients and  
                                                       Vidacos Nominees Limited
                                                                               
5. Date of the transaction (and date on which the           19 March 2008      
threshold is crossed or reached if different) (v):                             
                                                                               
6. Date on which issuer notified:                              01.04.08        
                                                                               
7. Threshold(s) that is/are crossed or reached:                Over 5%         
                                                                               
8. Notified details:                                             N/A           

A: Voting rights attached to shares

 Class/type of       Situation       Resulting situation after the triggering  
     shares         previous to                 transaction (vii)              
  if possible     the Triggering                                               
 using the ISIN  transaction (vi)                                              
      CODE                                                                     
                                                                               
                  Number   Number   Number    Number of voting    % of voting  
                    of       of       of        rights (ix)         rights     
                  Shares   Voting   shares                                     
                           Rights                                              
                           (viii)                                              
                                                                               
                                    Direct    Direct   Indirect Direct Indirect
                                                (x)      (xi)                  
                                                                               
GB00B0HW5366     N/A      N/A      1,857,764 1,857,764          6.04%          
                                                                               

B: Financial Instruments

Resulting situation after the triggering transaction (xii)

   Type of     Expiration       Exercise/        Number of voting       % of   
  financial    date (xiii)      Conversion      rights that may be     voting  
 instrument                 Period/ Date (xiv)    acquired if the      rights  
                                                    instrument                 
                                                   is exercised/               
                                                     converted                 
                                                                               

Total (A+B)                                                                    
                                                                               
Number of voting rights                 % Of voting rights                     
                                                                               
1,857,764 shares                        6.04%                                  

9. Chain of controlled undertakings through which the voting rights and/or the
financial instruments are effectively held, if applicable (xv):



Proxy Voting:

10. Name of the proxy holder:                                                  
                                                                               
11. Number of voting rights proxy holder will cease to hold:                   
                                                                               
12. Date on which proxy holder will cease to hold voting                       
rights:                                                                        

13. Additional information:                                                    
                                                                               
14. Contact name:                                                              
                                                                               
15. Contact telephone number:                                                  

Annex Notification Of Major Interests In Shares (xvi)

A: Identity of the person or legal entity subject to the                       
notification obligation                                                        
                                                                               
Full name (including legal form for legal entities)        Laxey Partners      
                                                           Limited             
                                                                               
Contact address (registered office for legal entities)     The Old Chapel,     
                                                           Summerhill Road     
                                                                               
                                                           Onchan, Isle of Man,
                                                           IM3 1NA             
                                                                               
Phone number                                               + 44 (0) 1624 690900
                                                                               
Other useful information (at least legal representative                        
for legal persons)                                                             
                                                                               
B: Identity of the notifier, if applicable (xvii)                              
                                                                               
Full name                                                  As Above            
                                                                               
Contact address                                                                
                                                                               
Phone number                                                                   
                                                                               
Other useful information (e.g. functional relationship                         
with the person                                                                
or legal entity subject to the notification obligation)                        

C: Additional information

Kleinwort Benson (Channel Islands) Fund Services Limited                       
                                                                               
Company Secretary                                                              
                                                                               
+44 (0) 1481 727111