Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address (MONY)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 26 July, 2007

Pricing Announcement Group PLC
26 July 2007

Not for release, distribution or publication directly or indirectly into the
United States, Australia, Canada or Japan.

This announcement is an advertisement and not a prospectus or a pricing
statement and investors should not subscribe for or purchase any ordinary shares
('Ordinary Shares') referred to in this announcement except on the basis of
information in the price range prospectus published by
Group PLC ('' or the 'Company', together with its
subsidiaries, the 'Group') on 11 July 2007 (the 'Prospectus') and the pricing
statement expected to be issued by the Company today (the 'Pricing Statement')
in connection with the admission of its Ordinary Shares to the Official List of
the Financial Services Authority (the 'FSA') and to trading on London Stock
Exchange plc's main market for listed securities. Copies of the Prospectus are,
and the Pricing Statement will be, available from the Company's registered
office at House, Saint David's Park, Ewloe, Chester CH5 3UZ
and on the Company's website at

                                  26 July 2007

                                     SHARE is pleased to announce that the offer price for its initial
public offering of Ordinary Shares to institutional investors in the United
Kingdom and elsewhere, to retail investors in the United Kingdom, Channel
Islands and the Isle of Man and to eligible employees of the Company (the '
Global Offer') has been set at 170p per Ordinary Share (the 'Offer Price'). The
Pricing Statement is expected to be issued by the Company later today.

The Global Offer comprises 105,882,000 new Ordinary Shares and 109,275,000
existing Ordinary Shares (excluding any exercise of the over-allotment option),
which represents in aggregate approximately 43.4 per cent. of the Company's
enlarged ordinary share capital, and a total offer size of approximately £366
million.  Based on the Offer Price, the Company is valued at £843 million.

The Company will receive net proceeds from the sale of new Ordinary Shares of
approximately £170 million, which will be used to repay existing debt facilities
and to fund the Company's expected growth.

Pursuant to the over-allotment arrangements, Credit Suisse, as stabilising
manager, may require Simon Nixon to sell additional existing Ordinary Shares
representing up to 15 per cent. of the Global Offer at the Offer Price to cover
over-allotments, if any, which may be made in connection with the Global Offer
and/or to cover short positions resulting from stabilisation transactions.

Simon Nixon and certain senior managers will own a majority of the Ordinary
Shares post IPO and have agreed to lock-up arrangements that expire three years
after Admission (with a staggered release after the first year of that period).
The lock-ups are subject to certain exceptions.

Conditional dealings are expected to commence on the London Stock Exchange today
at 8.00 am under the ticker symbol MONY. It is expected that Admission will
become effective and that dealings will commence on an unconditional basis on
the London Stock Exchange at 8.00 a.m. on 31 July 2007.

Credit Suisse is acting as Sole Sponsor, Sole Global Coordinator and Bookrunner
in connection with the Global Offer; Lehman Brothers International (Europe) and
UBS Limited are Co-Lead Managers for the Global Offer.

The contents of the Company's websites and the Share Offer website do not form
part of this announcement.

Commenting on today's announcement, Chief Executive Simon Nixon said:

'We are delighted to be announcing the pricing today of the largest ever UK
internet offering. We have enjoyed being able to talk to the market about's story and are pleased with the response we have received.
We have established a high quality shareholder base despite difficult stock
market conditions and we look forward to our life as a listed company with great


Tulchan Communications                               Tel:  +44 (0)20 7353 4200

David Trenchard
David Allchurch
Celia Gordon Shute                                 Tel:  +44 (0)20 7353 4200

Paul Doughty, Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Cowen Wright,
Head of Public Relations and Communications
Credit Suisse                                        Tel:  +44 (0)20 7888 8888

George Maddison
Antony Isaacs
Chris Byrne

Important Notice

The contents of this announcement, which have been prepared and are the sole
responsibility of, have been approved by Credit Suisse
Securities (Europe) Limited ('Credit Suisse'), One Cabot Square, London E14 4QJ,
solely for purposes of section 21(2)(b) of the Financial Services and Markets
Act 2000.

Credit Suisse, Lehman Brothers International (Europe) and UBS Limited, each of
which is authorised and regulated in the United Kingdom by the FSA, are acting
for and no one else in connection with the Global Offer and
will not be responsible to anyone other than for providing
the protections afforded to their respective clients, nor for providing advice
in relation to the Global Offer, the contents of this announcement, or any
transaction or arrangement referred to herein.

This announcement does not constitute an offer of, or the solicitation of an
offer to buy or to subscribe for, Ordinary Shares to any person or in any
jurisdiction to whom or in which jurisdiction such offer or solicitation is
unlawful and, in particular, is not for distribution or publication into or in
directly or indirectly the United States, Australia, Canada or Japan.

The securities mentioned herein have not been and will not be registered under
the United States Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the 'Securities Act'), or
the laws of any state of the United States.  The securities may not be offered,
sold or otherwise transferred within the United States except pursuant to an
exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration
requirements of the Securities Act and applicable state laws.  There will be no
public offering of securities in the United States. The securities offered and
sold outside the United States are being offered in reliance on Regulation S
under the Securities Act.

Information contained in this announcement may include 'forward looking
statements'.  All statements other than statements of historical facts included
herein, including, without limitation, those regarding the Company's financial
performance, business strategies, plans and objectives for growth and future
operations, market opportunities for the Group's services and market dynamics
including broadband internet penetration, consumer internet usage, on line
consumer behaviour and the growth of the UK advertising market are forward
looking statements.  All forward looking statements involve risks and
uncertainties because they relate to events and depend on circumstances that may
or may not occur in the future.  Undue reliance should not be placed on such
forward looking statements because they involve known and unknown risks,
uncertainties and other factors that are in many cases beyond the Group's

Such forward looking statements reflect the Group's current views with respect
to future events and are subject to these and other risks, uncertainties and
assumptions relating to the Group's operations (including development plans
relating to the Group's products and services), results of operations, financial
performance, business strategy and liquidity.

These forward looking statements speak only as of the date of this announcement
and cannot be relied upon as a guide to future performance.  The Company
expressly disclaims any obligation or undertaking to update, review or revise
any forward looking statement contained in this announcement whether as a result
of new information, future developments or otherwise, or to disseminate any
information regarding any change in events, conditions or circumstances on which
any statement is based.

The price and value of the Ordinary Shares may go down as well as up.  Potential
investors should consult a professional adviser as to the suitability of the
Global Offer for the individual concerned.

                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange