Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 22 February, 2017

Time Source
Company
Announcement
12:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Bushveld Minerals Ld (BMN) SUPPORTED ACQUISITION OF BEE SHAREHOLDING
12:31 pm RNS   Factsheet PCG Entertainment (PCGE) Issue of Equity
12:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ashley House PLC (ASH) Posting of Interim Report
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet FIH Group PLC (FIH) Director dealing
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Aeorema Comms Plc (AEO) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm
11:50 am RNS Report Factsheet SCISYS PLC (SSY) Transaction in Own Shares and Total Voting Rights
11:50 am RNS   Factsheet MXC Capital Limited (MXCP) Transaction in Own Shares / Total Voting Rights
11:00 am
10:52 am RNS   Factsheet Secure Income REIT (SIR) Notice of Results
10:51 am RNS   Factsheet Tavistock Investment (TAVI) Result of General Meetings
10:17 am RNS   Factsheet FIH Group PLC (FIH) Holding(s) in Company
10:10 am RNS   Factsheet Secure Trust BankPLC (STB) Change in Director's Details
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet FinnAust Mining PLC (FAM) Exercise of Warrants & Issue of Equity
10:00 am
9:38 am RNS   Factsheet Kalibrate Tech plc (KLBT) Holding(s) in Company
9:37 am RNS   Factsheet Premaitha Health PLC (NIPT) Holding(s) in Company
9:34 am RNS   Factsheet Augean Plc (AUG) Holding(s) in Company
9:05 am RNS   Factsheet Blue Prism Group PLC (PRSM) Second Price Monitoring Extn
9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Blue Prism Group PLC (PRSM) Price Monitoring Extension
9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Clinigen Group plc (CLIN) Notification of half year results date
09:00 am
8:59 am RNS   Factsheet GLI Finance Limited (GLIF) 2016 Fourth Interim Dividend
8:51 am RNS Report Factsheet Beowulf Mining PLC (BEM) Kallak North Exploitation Concession Update
8:48 am RNS Report Factsheet ITM Power PLC (ITM) First Hydrogen Refuelling Station with Shell Opens
8:30 am RNS   Factsheet OPG Power Ventures (OPG) Directors' Shareholdings
8:22 am RNS Report Factsheet Coal of Africa Ltd (CZA) Holding(s) in Company
8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Active Energy Group (AEG) Operations and Trading Update
08:00 am
7:30 am RNS Report Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) Issue of Equity
7:00 am GNW Report Factsheet Ariana Resources PLC (AAU) Ariana Resources plc : SIGNIFICANT RESOURCE DEV...
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Fitbug Holdings PLC (FITB) Non Regulatory - New client contract win
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Lombard Risk Mngment (LRM) Record Year for COLLINE� Milestones
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet EKF Diagnostics Hldg (EKF) Change of Nominated Adviser and Broker
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet OneView Group PLC (ONEV) Multi-Million Dollar Cloud-Based Hosting Agreement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Eckoh PLC (ECK) Notification of Major Interest In Shares
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hurricane Energy PLC (HUR) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet adept4 plc (AD4) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hurricane Energy PLC (HUR) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mission Marketing (TMMG) Growth Share Scheme
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Nasstar PLC (NASA) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Chaarat Gold Hlgs Ld (CGH) Director/PDMR Shareholding
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Scientific Dig Imag (SDI) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Booker Group PLC (BOK) Rule 2.9 Announcement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) Appointment of Non-Executive Director
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Blue Prism Group PLC (PRSM) Trading Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Trafalgar New Homes (TRAF) Development and trading update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Verona Pharma PLC (VRP) First COPD patient dosed with RPL554
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BMR Group PLC (BMR) Update, Ester Licence, Northern Portugal
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) AGM Trading Update and Acquisition
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Advanced Oncotherapy (AVO) Financing agreement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Kromek Group PLC (KMK) Five-Year Contract in Security Screening Market
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet M. P. Evans Group (MPE) Transaction in Own Shares
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Sirius Petroleum PLC (SRSP) Equity Placing Raises £2m - Equipment Deposits
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Globalworth Real Est (GWI) Acquisition of Dacia distribution facility
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet PCI-PAL PLC (PCIP) Half-year Report
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Savannah Resources (SAV) Raised £2.24m and LOI for further £1.01m
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Update - Shoats Creek
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet ECSC Group PLC (ECSC) Trading Statement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet GBGI Limited (GBGI) Admission to Trading on AIM & 1st Day of Dealings
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CORETX Holdings PLC (COR) Investment in facility to support contract wins
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet SerVision plc (SEV) Subscription for $2 million
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet NetScientific PLC (NSCI) Vortex Biosciences Launches VTX-1 Liquid Biopsy
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hotel Chocolat Group (HOTC) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Taihua Plc (TAIH) Result of Tender Offer and Directors' Interests


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

22-Feb-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on John Wood Group PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its hold investment rating on John Wood Group PLC (LON:WG.) and cut its price target to 800p (from 863p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com... ...

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t