Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 23 January, 2017

Time Source
Company
Announcement
8:24 am RNS   Factsheet MySQUAR Limited (MYSQ) Casual Game Platform Soft Launch
8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Operational update - Well Pg-10
8:00 am RNS   Factsheet HaiKe Chemical Group (HAIK) Trading Statement
8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Alpha Real Tst Ltd (ARTL) Results of IMPT EGM
08:00 am
7:30 am RNS Report Factsheet Paysafe Group PLC (PAYS) Transaction in Own Shares
7:30 am RNS   Factsheet Red Leopard Holdings (RLH) Resignation of Nomad & Suspension of Trading
7:07 am RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Columbia Update
7:05 am RNS   Factsheet Mereo BioPharma Grp (MPH) Presentation at Shares Spotlight Evening
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Gamma Communications (GAMA) Trading Statement
7:00 am GNW   Factsheet PROVIDENCE RES. (PVR) Providence Resources P.l.c : Licence Update, So...
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Jupiter Mines:Equal Access Buy Back
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Kibo Mining Plc (KIBO) MCPP Update: Integrated Bankable Feasibility Study
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Rex Bionics PLC (RXB) REX initiates RAPPER III MS clinical trial
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Rose Petroleum PLC (ROSE) Operations update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Oxford BioDynamics (OBD) Pilot project with EpiFit
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Flowtech Fluidpower (FLO) Trading, Acquisition, Strategy & Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Edenville Energy PLC (EDL) Partnership with Sinohydro Corporation
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Avanti Comms Group (AVN) Expiration of Consent Solicitation
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Judges ScientificPLC (JDG) Trading statement and Notice of Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mereo BioPharma Grp (MPH) Three abstracts accepted for ATS Meeting
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet LightwaveRF PLC (LWRF) Preliminary Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Belvoir Lettings PLC (BLV) Pre-Close Trading Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Proxama PLC (PROX) New Partnership
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet SysGroup PLC (SYS) Appointment of Chief Financial Officer
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Central Rand Gold Ld (CRND) Appointment of Broker
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Lok'nStore Group (LOK) Director / PDMR Shareholding
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet easyHotel PLC (EZH) Trading Update & Disposal of Asset in Ipswich
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet M. P. Evans Group (MPE) Transaction in Own Shares
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Augean Plc (AUG) Trading Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Forbidden Tech. (FBT) Next generation of Blackbird video codec
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Restore PLC (RST) Acquisition of Reisswolf London
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Revolymer PLC (REVO) Exclusive Supply & Marketing Agreement with Croda
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Frenkel Topping Grp (FEN) £3m Commercial Property SPV Loan Investment
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Gamma Communications (GAMA) Change in responsibilities of a Director
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet MXC Capital Limited (MXCP) Exercise of Redcentric Options
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet RWS Holdings PLC (RWS) Posting of Annual Report and Notice of AGM
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Advanced Oncotherapy (AVO) Non-dilutive financing plan update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Gunsynd PLC (GUN) Investment in Sunshine Minerals
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Safestyle UK PLC (SFE) Year End Trading Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Walker Greenbank (WGB) Interim Insurance Payment
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Belvoir Lettings PLC (BLV) Issue of Equity
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Alliance Pharma PLC (APH) Pre-Close Trading Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Aeorema Comms Plc (AEO) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet P2P Global Inv PLC (P2P) Transaction in Own Shares
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Eden Research plc (EDEN) Fungicide product approved for sale in France
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Redcentric PLC (RCN) Exercise of Options
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Spectra Systems (SPSY) Appointment of Chief Financial Officer
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet LPA Group PLC (LPA) Final Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Edenville Energy PLC (EDL) Issue of Equity
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Agriterra Ltd (AGTA) Change of Registrar
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Thalassa Holdings (THAL) 2016 Trading Update and 2017 Outlook
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Manx Financial Group (MFX) EWA - Exercise of IFA Acquisition Option
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Landore Resources Ld (LND) Update on BAM East Gold Prospect
7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Serabi Gold plc (SRB) Fourth quarter update on Serabi's gold operat...
7:00 am PRN Report Factsheet Arian Silver Corp (AGQ) Pánfilo Natera Exploration Update


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

23-Jan-2017 08:00 AM

Eden fungicide product approved for sale in France

Eden Research has received authorisation in France for its first product, 3AEY, for use in the prevention and treatment of botrytis in table and wine ...

23-Jan-2017 07:58 AM

Gamma slightly ahead of forecasts

23-Jan-2017 07:47 AM

Alliance revenues more than double

23-Jan-2017 07:41 AM

Restore acquires Reisswolf London

23-Jan-2017 07:33 AM

LightwaveRF revenues fall

23-Jan-2017 07:26 AM

Braemar lowers FY forecasts

23-Jan-2017 07:21 AM

Lamprell eyes cautious environment

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t