Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 23 January, 2018

23-Jan-2018 02:51 PM

Eagle Eye Solutions grows revenue

Eagle Eye Solutions Group grew revenue by around 28% in the first half, in line with the company's expectations. Revenue rose to £6.5m, up from £5.1m in the first half of the 2016 financial year. At 2:51pm: (LON:EYE) Eagle Eye Solution
23-Jan-2018 02:46 PM

Dotdigital Group posts 25% revenue rise

Dotdigital Group said first-half operating earnings would be in line with expectations after it grew revenue over the period by 25%. Revenue rose to £18.8m, up from £15.0m in the first half of the 2016 financial year. Story provided by S
23-Jan-2018 02:43 PM

Boku forecasts 40% revenue increase

Billing company Boku said it expected to grow revenue by around 40% in 2017, helping it to turn Ebitda positive in the second half. Revenue was expected to be in the range of $24m-to-24.5m million, compared to $17.2m in 2016, the company said. "Adj
23-Jan-2018 02:39 PM

LoopUp Group says trading ahead of expectations

Remote meetings company LoopUp Group said it grew revenue ahead of market expectations in 2017. The company posted a 29% rise in revenue to £17.5m, while gross profit increased by 40% to £13.4m. "We're very pleased to report contin
23-Jan-2018 02:35 PM

Flowtech Fluidpower posts 45% revenue rise

Technical fluid supplier Flowtech Fluidpower said it expected to post an annual profit in line with expectations after acquisitions boosted revenue by 45%. Revenue rose to £77.9m, from £53.8m in 2016. After removing the impact of acquisitions
23-Jan-2018 02:21 PM

DP Eurasia revenue jumps 33%

DP Eurasia, which holds the master franchise rights of the Domino's Pizza brand in Turkey, Russia, Azerbaijan and Georgia, boosted annual revenue by 33% as it rolled out more stores. Sales jumped to 859.8m Turkish lira (£162.9m) as the company
23-Jan-2018 02:09 PM

FDM upgrades guidance

IT services company FDM said it expected its performance in the year through December to be ahead of its previous expectations. The group closed the year with 3,170 employees placed on client sites, up 17% on 2016. Revenue, meanwhile, increased by 23%
23-Jan-2018 02:01 PM

Charles Stanley boosts funds under management

Investment manager Charles Stanley Group posted a rise in third-quarter funds under management and administration, underpinned by market growth. FuMA rose by 2.5% compared to the third quarter to £24.9bn, with FTSE UK Private Investor Balanced Inde
23-Jan-2018 10:03 AM

Boku sees strong revenue growth, expects earnings to be positive

Boku, an independent direct carrier billing company, said it expects revenues to exceed $24m for the year ended 31 December 2017 and expects an adjusted EBITDA positive in the second half of the year. The Group saw continued growth in all key metrics dur
23-Jan-2018 09:55 AM

Benchmark reports loss, cites reduced demand for mature products

Benchmark Holdings announced a loss of £7.1 million for the year ended 30 September 2017, despite reporting like-for-like revenues rose 13% to £140m during the year. The £7.1 million loss of the year, however, represents a 61% improve
23-Jan-2018 09:24 AM

Scisys says to comfortably meet guidance

Software group Scisys said it expected its trading results to "comfortably" meet current market guidance, both in respect of revenues and adjusted operating profit. The company said its order book was at record levels, while its net debt positi
23-Jan-2018 09:17 AM

Gamma expects adjusted EBITDA to top expectations

Gamma Communications plc, a leading, technology based provider of communications services to the UK business market, reported closing net cash balance for the year rose by £3.4m to £31.6m, and expects adjusted EBITDA to be slightly ahead of e
23-Jan-2018 08:52 AM

FDM reports revenues growth, expects performance to top guidance

FDM reported total revenue rose 23% to £233m for the year to 31 December and said it expects the group's performance for the period will be ahead of management's previous expectations. Total revenues for the year to 31st December were &po
23-Jan-2018 08:35 AM

Cairn to begin sustained drilling campaign in UK, Norway

Cairn, one of Europe's leading independent oil and gas exploration and development companies, said both the Kraken and Catcher developments in the UK North Sea delivered first oil production while In Senegal it completed a successful third phase of d
23-Jan-2018 08:06 AM

N Brown reports product, group revenue rose, full-year profit expectations unchanged

N Brown, the online, specialist fit, fashion retailer, announced Tuesday group revenue grew 3.2% for the 18-week period to 6 January 2018 and said full-year profit expectations remained unchanged. The company said group revenue for the third quarter ro
23-Jan-2018 07:38 AM

Paragon Banking lending volumes up 24%

Paragon Banking Group said it boosted total new lending and investment volumes by 24% in its fiscal first quarter to £469.8m. Mortgage volumes grew by 84% to £198.8m, while commercial lending volumes grew by 21% to £85.5m "We have
23-Jan-2018 07:33 AM

SSP sticks to annual LFL revenue guidance

SSP, which operates food and beverage outlets in travel locations, said it boosted sales by 12.2% in its fiscal third quarter. Like-for-like sales grew by 2.7% and the company stuck to its guidance for the full year of like-for-like sales growth of betwe
23-Jan-2018 07:25 AM

Gamma Communications earnings to beat expectations

Business communications services business Gamma Communications says 2017 adjusted earnings will be 'slightly' ahead of expectations after strong trading. Cash is £3.4m higher year-on-year at £31.6m despite significant capital expend
23-Jan-2018 07:21 AM

Marston's says sales, profits rising

Marston's said snow and icy weather disrupted business in early December and between Christmas and New Year. Total retail sales in its pubs on Christmas Day, however, were 4-5% higher than the previous year. "We continued to make progress in th
23-Jan-2018 07:09 AM

Pets at Home revenue jumps

Pets at Home said its financial guidance for the full year was unchanged after it boosted revenue in its fiscal third quarter by 9.6%. Revenue in the 12 weeks to January 4 rose to £223.3m, with merchandise revenue growing 9.0% and services revenue
Market wrap      
Economic events

23-Jan-2018 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK23/01/2018 09:30 Public Sector Net Borrowing | Forecast: 4.2B | Previous: 8.1B23/01/2018 11:00 CBI Industrial Order Expectations | Forecast: 13 | Previous: 17US23/01/2018 15:00 Richmond Manufacturing I


a d v e r t i s e m e n t