Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Metal Tiger PLC Ord 0.01P (MTR)

Date Time Source Announcement
14 Aug 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Conversion of Securities
10 Aug 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Conversion of Securities
09 Aug 2017 11:39 am
BUS
Conversion of Securities
07 Aug 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Drilling/Production Report
31 Jul 2017 11:59 am
BUS
Conversion of Securities
27 Jul 2017 2:22 pm
BUS
AGM Statement
21 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Botswana Copper/Silver - AEM Geophysics Anomalies
20 Jul 2017 12:00 pm
BUS
Change of Nominated Adviser / Broker
17 Jul 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - T3 Progress Up...
13 Jul 2017 3:01 pm
BUS
MOD Resources Investment Update
11 Jul 2017 8:03 am
BUS
Issue of Equity for Services
06 Jul 2017 8:27 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - Airborne EM Su...
30 Jun 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Audited results for the year ended 31 December ...
27 Jun 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Spain - Spring Programme Update
20 Jun 2017 2:39 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
  8:29 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - Regional Explo...
13 Jun 2017 1:11 pm
BUS
Thailand - Receipt of KEMCO Competent Person Re...
  7:00 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - T3 Progress Up...
30 May 2017 4:16 pm
BUS
Extension of Warrant Period
24 May 2017 1:31 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants/PDMR notification
  8:13 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - T3 Progress Up...
23 May 2017 3:32 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
  11:02 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
11 May 2017 1:24 pm
BUS
Issue of Equity and PDMR notification
  10:55 am
BUS
Options Grant and Issue of Equity
08 May 2017 4:34 pm
BUS
Semenovsky Tailings Project update
02 May 2017 8:08 am
BUS
Director and Thai Competent Person Report update
24 Apr 2017 10:09 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - T3 Drilling &a...
21 Apr 2017 10:16 am
BUS
Sprott Private Placement Closes raising �4.85m...
  7:46 am
BUS
Sprott Private Placement Closes raising �4.85m
18 Apr 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Update on Sprott Private Placement Offering
11 Apr 2017 9:26 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
30 Mar 2017 8:38 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
  8:26 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - Drilling Exten...
29 Mar 2017 9:03 am
BUS
Sprott Private Placement Offering Raises �4.29...
  8:36 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
28 Mar 2017 2:03 pm
BUS
Term Sheet Signed with Sprott Private Wealth LP...
27 Mar 2017 5:26 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
24 Mar 2017 1:28 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
  1:23 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants - replacement
22 Mar 2017 3:25 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
17 Mar 2017 11:47 am
BUS
Statement re: MOD Resources Limited, Share Plac...
07 Mar 2017 2:39 pm
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
  7:24 am
BUS
Thai JV Spinout and Update on Thai Minerals Act
06 Mar 2017 9:38 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - 72.6m New Copp...
24 Feb 2017 10:00 am
BUS
Cessation of Tanzanian JV
21 Feb 2017 8:41 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
20 Feb 2017 11:26 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
17 Feb 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - 75m Zone of Mi...
15 Feb 2017 8:08 am
RNS
UPDATE ON MOD - BOTSWANA
10 Feb 2017 8:24 am
RNS
Thailand Timeline
08 Feb 2017 9:04 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants in MOD Resources Limited
06 Feb 2017 5:52 pm
BUS
TR-1: Notification of major interest in shares
01 Feb 2017 12:32 pm
BUS
TR-1: Notification of major interest in shares
31 Jan 2017 4:59 pm
RNS
Update on MOD Botswana
  9:41 am
BUS
Exercise of Warrants
18 Jan 2017 8:15 am
BUS
Issue of Management Options
16 Jan 2017 7:00 am
BUS
Directorate Change
11 Jan 2017 8:41 am
BUS
Commencement of IPO Process and Appointment of ...
10 Jan 2017 8:20 am
BUS
Botswana Copper/Silver Project - Licence Extens...
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t