Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

BFC Genesee CDOLd&Cp (IRSH)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 19 June, 2012

BFC Genesee CDOLd&Cp

Notice of Liquidation and Suspension of Payments

RNS Number : 6556F
BFC Genesee CDO Ltd &(Delaware)Corp
19 June 2012

Corporate Trust Services

9062 Old Annapolis Road,

Columbia, MD 21045-1951

MAC: N2702-011


NOTICE OF Liquidation and suspension of paymentS




To:       Holders of Notes and Preferred Shares

            Braddock Financial Corporation, as Collateral Manager

            Moody's Investors Service, Inc.

            Standard & Poor's Ratings Services

            AIG Financial Products Corp., as Cap Provider

            JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association, as Synthetic Security Counterparty

            Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, as Paying and Transfer Agent

            Additional parties on Schedule A


WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION ("Wells Fargo"), serves as trustee (the "Trustee") and securities intermediary pursuant to that certain Indenture dated as of February 28, 2006 (as modified, amended and supplemented from time to time, the "Indenture") among BFC GENESEE CDO LTD. (the "Issuer"), BFC GENESEE CDO (DELAWARE) CORP. (the "Co-Issuer", together with the Issuer, the "Co-Issuers") and the Trustee.  Capitalized terms used herein and not otherwise defined shall have the meaning ascribed to such terms in the Indenture.


            I.          Notice to Nominees and Custodians.


            If you act as or hold Notes or Preferred Shares as a nominee or custodian for or on behalf of other persons, please transmit this notice immediately to the beneficial owner of such Notes or Preferred Shares or such other representative who is authorized to take actions.  Your failure to act promptly in compliance with this paragraph may impair the chance of the beneficial owners on whose behalf you act to take any appropriate actions concerning the matters described in this notice.


            II.        Notice of Liquidation and Suspension of Payments.


            On January 20, 2012, you were notified of the occurrence of an Event of Default under Section 5.1(a)(iii) of the Indenture.


            On February 28, 2012, you were notified that the Requisite Noteholders declared the principal of the Notes to be immediately due and payable.


            Pursuant to Section 5.4(a) of the Indenture, the Requisite Noteholders have directed the Trustee to sell and liquidate the Trust Estate.


Pursuant to the foregoing direction, the Trustee hereby provides notice that it will proceed with the sale and liquidation of the Trust Estate pursuant to Section 5.4(a) of the Indenture.  Subject to the terms of the Indenture, it is currently anticipated that the sale and liquidation of some or all of the Trust Estate is expected to be effectuated by means of one or more public sales.  All Secured Parties (including all Holders) under the Indenture are eligible under the Uniform Commercial Code to bid at any such public sales.  The Trustee will send notices to the addressees hereof setting forth the details of such public sales. 

The Trustee hereby notifies you that due to the above described direction to liquidate, no distributions of any kind will be made on the upcoming July 10, 2012 Payment Date or on any subsequent regularly scheduled Payment Date.  Pursuant to Section 5.8 of the Indenture, a final distribution will be made after the completion of liquidation at the date or dates fixed by the Trustee. 

            III.       Completion of Beneficial Holder Information Form Requested.


            To ensure timely receipt of future notices, the Trustee requests that all holders complete the attached Beneficial Holder Information Form and return to the Trustee as instructed on the form as soon as possible.


            You may direct questions to the attention of Dan Cohen by telephone at (443) 367-3925, by e-mail at, by facsimile at (866) 373-0261, or by mail addressed to Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, Corporate Trust Department, Attn.: Dan Cohen, MAC N2702-011, 9062 Old Annapolis Road, Columbia, MD 21045-1951.


            The Trustee may conclude that a specific response to particular inquiries from individual

holders of Notes or Preferred Shares is not consistent with equal and full dissemination of material information to all holders of Notes or Preferred Shares.  Holders of Notes or Preferred Shares should not rely on the Trustee as their sole source of information. The Trustee makes no recommendations and gives no investment advice herein or as to the Notes or Preferred Shares generally.


Dated: June 18, 2012                          


WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, as Trustee and Paying and Transfer Agent

Schedule A


Holders of Notes and Preferred Shares:* 

05539MAA8, 05539MAB6, 05539MAD2, 05539MAE0, 05539H200, 05539MAC4

05539H309, G1088CAB5, G1088CAC3, G1088CAD1


Rating Agencies:

Moody's Investors Service, Inc.

7 World Trade Center

250 Greenwich Street

New York, New York 10007

Attn: CBO/CLO Monitoring

Facsimile No.: 212-553-0355



Standard & Poor's

55 Water Street, 41st Floor

New York, New York 10041-0003

Fax: (212) 438-2664

Attention: Structured Finance Ratings

Asset-Backed Securities CBO/CLO Surveillance



Paying and Transfer Agent:

Wells Fargo Bank, National Association

9062 Old Annapolis Road

Columbia, Maryland 21045

Attention: CDO Trust Services - BFC Genesee CDO, Ltd.


Collateral Manager:

Braddock Financial Corporation

Tabor Center

1200 17th St., Suite 880

Denver, Colorado 80202

Attn: Matt Talkington



BFC Genesee CDO Ltd.

c/o Walkers SPV Limited

Walkers House

87 Mary Street

George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-9002

Cayman Islands

Attn: The Directors





BFC Genesee CDO (Delaware) Corp.

c/o Puglisi & Associates

850 Library Avenue, Suite 204

Newark, Delaware 19711

Attn: Donald Puglisi


Cap Provider:

AIG Financial Products Corp

50 Danbury Road

Wilton, Connecticut 06897-4444

Attention: Chief Financial Officer


Synthetic Security Counterparty:

JPMorgan Chase & Co. (successor to Bear Stearns International Limited)

245 Park Ave.

New York, NY 10017-2507

Attn: Raymond Richards


Irish Stock Exchange:

The Company Announcements Office

The Irish Stock Exchange

28 Anglesea Street

Dublin 2 Ireland

Fax: + 353 1 677 6045

Email (in Microsoft Word format):


Irish Listing Agent:

Grant Thornton

24-26 City Quay

Dublin 2, Ireland






For Holders of:




Please complete the following and return to:

Daniel Cohen, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., MAC N2702-011, 9062 Old Annapolis Road, Columbia, Maryland 21045

Fax: 866-373-0261                 Phone: (443) 367-3925


Please check one.


___      Beneficial Owner.  The undersigned hereby represents and warrants that it is a beneficial owner of the Certificates, that the undersigned is authorized to provide direction for their pro rata portion owned and that such power has not been granted nor assigned to any other party or person.


___      Nominee or Advisor.  The undersigned hereby represents and warrants that it is a nominee or advisor for the beneficial owner, that the undersigned is authorized to provide direction for their pro rata portion owned and that such power has not been granted nor assigned to any other party or person.


CLASS:-------------  _______________


CUSIP:                                               ORIGINAL FACE AMOUNT:  $                                       


NOMINEE NAME:                                                             


NOMINEE BANK (DTC Participant # if Applicable):                                                      


(The following information is important to facilitate conference calls, if needed)


Beneficiary Company Name:                                                           

Contact Name:                                                





Phone                                                                       Facsimile                                                     



Signature:  __________________________________         Date:  ______________








This announcement has been issued through the Companies Announcement Service of

The Irish Stock Exchange



*  The Trustee shall not be responsible for the use of the CUSIP, CINS, ISIN or Common Code numbers selected, nor is any representation made as to their correctness indicated in the notice or as printed on any Note or Preferred Share. The numbers are included solely for the convenience of such holders. 

This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange