Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Vyke Communications (VYKE)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 29 August, 2007

Vyke Communications

Mozat Agreement

Vyke Communications PLC
29 August 2007


                             
                            Vyke Communications plc
                           ('Vyke' or 'the Company')


    VYKE SERVICES TO BE INTEGRATED WITH SINGAPORE'S MORANGE MOBILE COMMUNITY

                     PROVIDING ACCESS TO OVER 500,000 USERS


Vyke, the leading mobile Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) service provider,
today announces that its wholly owned subsidiary, Vyke AS, has reached an
agreement with Singapore-based Mozat Pte Ltd, owner of the Morange
(www.morange.com) mobile community. Vyke's industry leading VoIP-based mobile
calling services will be integrated with the Morange mobile service platform,
making them available to all of the 500,000+ Morange users. The process is due
for completion in a matter of weeks.

Mozat, a leading enterprise mobile solutions provider, develops carrier-grade
and enterprise-class mobile solutions for enterprises, mobile carriers, software
providers and device manufacturers. Singapore-based Morange, a product of Mozat,
is a mobile platform which provides an operator independent, mobile handset-
based interface featuring services such as mobile based social networking, push
email, cross platform instant messaging, remote desktop access and personal
information management.

Tommy Jensen, Executive Chairman of Vyke Communications plc, said 'This
agreement, generated by Vyke's Malaysian subsidiary, Vyke Asia Sdn Bhd, is a
significant step in Vyke's strategy of expanding its Asian operations and
customer base. As well as the existing suite of services, Morange users will now
have direct access to low cost mobile calling. This relationship shows that
Vyke's VoIP-based mobile calling services are highly relevant to the
sophisticated platforms that are redefining the mobile data service sector.
Mozat's Morange service is an excellent example of the types of platforms that
benefit from Vyke's services.'

Michael Yin, Chief Executive Officer of Mozat, said 'We are very excited about
the collaboration with Vyke, a leading provider of VOIP services in the world.
We believe the combined service offering will bring great benefits to Morange
users and further differentiate Morange from other mobile applications. We see
this partnership with Vyke as a further step -in Morange's global strategy.'

For more information or to try Vyke, please visit: www.vyke.com or
www.vykecorporate.com

                                      ENDS

For further contact - Vyke:
Vyke Communications Plc                                         +47 67 82 73 60
Tommy Jensen, Executive Chairman                                               
Kjetil Bohn, Chief Executive Officer

HB Corporate                                               +44 (0) 207 510 8600
Imran Ahmad / Luke Cairns / Cecil Jordaan

Threadneedle Communications                                +44 (0) 20 7936 9605
Graham Herring / Josh Royston                                                          
graham.herring@threadneedlepr.co.uk



About VYKE

Vyke Communications plc is the leading mobile VoIP provider headquartered in the
UK with subsidiaries and offices in Norway, USA, Iceland and Malaysia. The
strategic goal of Vyke is to combine its expertise in VoIP-based communication
systems, mobile data service creation/handset technology and wholesale carrier
network management to provide a converged communication solution.

About VYKE MOBILE IP

Vyke Mobile IP is a mobile Voice over IP (VoIP) service offering users free
calling from their mobile phone to fixed lines in Western Europe and North
America and, compared to typical mobile operator pricing structures, up to a 95%
discount for other calling destinations. One of the first mass market mobile
VoIP services, Vyke Mobile IP features easy-to-use mobile handset based VoIP
software.

About MOZAT

MOZAT Pte Ltd was incorporated in 2003 by a group of PhD research scholars and
professor from the National University of Singapore. Their Research &
Development team members have solid backgrounds with years of solutions
development experience, and are well recognized by the industry. MOZAT, the
leading enterprise mobile solutions provider, develops carrier-grade and
enterprise-class mobile solutions for enterprises, mobile carriers, software
providers and device manufacturers. MOZAT has won industry awards by providing
total, reliable and scalable mobility solutions that connect almost every device
and application available. Some of the corporations that are 'Powered by MOZAT'
include China Mobile, China Unicom, SingTel and TIGO. For more information,
please visit www.mozat.com

About MORANGE

Morange boasts an exciting set of features that helps people communicate with
each other and access favorite information while mobile. The innovative software
is made compact in size, enabling it to run on a wide selection of
handsets.Enhancing the user's experience, Morange is accessible in three ways:
Via the Mobile, on the Desktop and on the web. Key features of Morange include:
- Push Mail: Access email on the move
- Mobile Chat: Instant messaging between mobile and desktop users. Supports six
major IM tools.
- Mobile Social Network: Search and interact with Morange friends all over the
world.
- Mobile News/blogs/Podcast: Read news, web-blogs and stock alerts and listen to
podcasts on the go.
- Outlook Synchronization: Keep business contacts, tasks and calendar
synchronized with your desktop.
- Remote Desktop: Remotely access file stored on your own PC.
- MoSpace: Access, exchange and share files, graphics, word documents and
spreadsheets.


For more information, please visit: www.morange.com or wap.morange.com (from
your mobile phone).



                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange