Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 24 July, 2017

Time Source
Company
Announcement
1:49 pm RNS   Factsheet RM2 International SA (RM2) Proposed Equity Offering Update
1:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Connemara Mining Co (CON) Highlights of Statements Made at the AGM
1:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Summit Germany Ltd (SMTG) EUR 15 million Disposal of Properties
1:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Qannas Investments (QIL) Replacement: Tender Offer
01:00 pm
12:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Active Energy Group (AEG) Result of AGM
12:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Petrel Resources PLC (PET) Highlights of Statements Made at the AGM
12:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Volga Gas PLC (VGAS) Transaction in Own Shares
12:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Volga Gas PLC (VGAS) Director Dealing
12:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Trinity Exploration (TRIN) Second Price Monitoring Extn
12:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Access Intelligence (ACC) Holding(s) in Company
12:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Trinity Exploration (TRIN) Price Monitoring Extension
12:00 pm
11:55 am RNS Report Factsheet Belvoir Lettings PLC (BLV) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:54 am RNS   Factsheet Proxama PLC (PROX) Result of AGM and GM
11:53 am RNS Report Factsheet MX Oil PLC (MXO) Result of AGM
11:47 am RNS Report Factsheet Rose Petroleum PLC (ROSE) Approval for Paradox Basin Seismic survey
11:44 am RNS Report Factsheet Monitise PLC (MONI) Court Meeting and General Meeting Postponed
11:04 am RNS Report Factsheet Distil PLC (DIS) TR-1: Notification of Major Interest in Shares
11:02 am RNS   Factsheet Conviviality PLC (CVR) Issue of Equity and Total Voting Rights
11:01 am RNS   Factsheet Specialist Inv Prop (SIPP) Result of annual general meeting
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet KEFI Minerals plc (KEFI) Quarterly Update Webinar
11:00 am
10:54 am RNS   Factsheet EIH PLC (EIH) Results of Annual General Meeting
10:35 am RNS Report Factsheet Polar Capital Hldgs (POLR) Issue of Equity
10:33 am RNS Report Factsheet Anglo Asian Mining (AAZ) Ugur Gold Deposit Development & Gedabek Update
10:10 am RNS Report Factsheet Access Intelligence (ACC) Holding(s) in Company
10:09 am RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)
10:09 am RNS   Factsheet Dragon-Ukrainian (DUPD) Holding(s) in Company
10:09 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
10:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Solid State PLC (SOLI) Holding(s) in Company
10:00 am
9:46 am RNS Report Factsheet Tristel PLC (TSTL) Issue of Equity
9:45 am RNS Report Factsheet Eckoh PLC (ECK) Issue of Equity & PDMR Share Dealings
9:29 am RNS Report Factsheet Renew Holdings PLC (RNWH) Holding(s) in Company
9:14 am BUS   Factsheet China Nonferrous Gold (CNG) Resignation of Managing Director
09:00 am
8:40 am RNS   Factsheet The People'sOperator (TPOP) Holding(s) in Company
8:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Vast Resources plc (VAST) Conditional Heads of Terms for US$10 million In...
8:00 am RNS   Factsheet Active Energy Group (AEG) AGM Statement
08:00 am
7:49 am RNS   Factsheet Stratex Int PLC (STI) Crusader Resources announces JORC Update
7:13 am RNS Report Factsheet RhythmOne PLC (RTHM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Holding(s) in Company
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Proxama PLC (PROX) AGM Statement
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Global Petroleum Ltd (GBP) ASX Appendix 5B
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Ergomed plc (ERGO) Recruitment complete early for Phase IIb study
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Globalworth Real Est (GWI) Appointment of Joint Broker
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet LightwaveRF PLC (LWRF) Change of Adviser
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet NetScientific PLC (NSCI) ProAxsis awarded a Significant Innovate UK Grant
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Gama Aviation PLC (GMAA) Maintenance support agreement with Wijet
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Medaphor Group PLC (MED) MedaPhor wins first ScanTrainer customer in India
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Eland Oil & Gas PLC (ELA) Operations Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet TP Group PLC (TPG) £1.9m Export Defence Contract Award
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Gfinity PLC (GFIN) Acquisition of CEVO, Inc
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Pantheon Resources (PANR) Operational Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Ascent Resources PLC (AST) Replacement - Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Tungsten Corp PLC (TUNG) Financial Report for 12 months ended 30 April 2017
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Proxama PLC (PROX) Result of Open Offer
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet AFC Energy Plc (AFC) FEED Study at Dunsfold Park
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Mytrah Energy Ltd (MYT) Trading Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Tri-Star Resources (TSTR) Oman Antimony Roaster - Capital Budget Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Burford Capital (BUR) Favourable Investment Result
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CentralNic Group PLC (CNIC) Board Changes
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CityFibre Infrastr. (CITY) Director/PDMR Shareholding
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Alpha FX Group PLC (AFX) Holding(s) in Company


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t