Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 13 December, 2017

Time Source
Company
Announcement
2:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Greatland Gold PLC (GGP) Exercise of Options
2:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Infrastructure India (IIP) Result of AGM
2:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Spitfire Oil Limited (SRO) Annual Financial Report
2:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Physiomics PLC (PYC) Result of AGM
2:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Mayan Energy Limited (MYN) Second Price Monitoring Extn
2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Mayan Energy Limited (MYN) Price Monitoring Extension
2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Lionsgold Limited (LION) Price Monitoring Extension
2:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Hummingbird Res. (HUM) Termination of African Gold Group LOI
02:00 pm
1:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Ramsdens Holdings (RFX) Holding(s) in Company
1:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Accesso Technology (ACSO) Holding(s) in Company
1:44 pm EQS   Factsheet African Potash Ltd. (AFPO) Result of General Meeting
1:43 pm RNS Report Factsheet Synectics PLC (SNX) Holding(s) in Company
1:40 pm GNW Report Factsheet Vast Resources plc (VAST) Exercise of Warrants and Issue of Equity
1:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Avanti Comms Group (AVN) Result of AGM
1:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hargreaves Servs PLC (HSP) Holding(s) in Company
1:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Franchise Brands PLC (FRAN) Grant of Share Options
1:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Director Shareholding
01:00 pm
12:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Active Energy Group (AEG) Corporate Update
12:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Aberdeen FrontierMkt (AFMC) Portfolio Disclosure
12:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Judges ScientificPLC (JDG) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm
11:58 am RNS Report Factsheet Cohort PLC (CHRT) Revised dividend timetable
11:47 am GNW   Factsheet Tern Plc (TERN) Tern Plc : Issue of Equity
11:36 am RNS   Factsheet World Careers Netwk. (WOR) Result of AGM
11:30 am GNW Report Factsheet Milestone Group PLC (MSG) Milestone Group PLC : Exercise of Warrants & Is...
11:17 am RNS   Factsheet Cadence Minerals PLC (KDNC) Director Share Purchase
11:00 am RNS   Factsheet RM2 International SA (RM2) Price Monitoring Extension
11:00 am BUS Report Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (BOK) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - BOOKER GROUP PLC
11:00 am
10:57 am RNS   Factsheet Accrol Group Hldgs (ACRL) Holding(s) in Company
10:30 am RNS Report Factsheet BowLeven Plc (BLVN) AGM Statement
10:29 am RNS   Factsheet Cadence Minerals PLC (KDNC) Update - Bacanora Minerals Ltd
10:18 am RNS   Factsheet Ideagen PLC (IDEA) Director Dealing
10:13 am RNS   Factsheet Cenkos Securities (CNKS) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)
10:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hummingbird Res. (HUM) Result of General Meeting
10:00 am
9:59 am PRN Report Factsheet Andalas Energy and Power Plc (ADL) Holding(s) in Company
9:49 am EQS Report Factsheet Edison Investment Research Lim (CHRT) Edison issues outlook on Cohort (CHRT)
9:35 am RNS Report Factsheet AdEPT Telecom plc (ADT) Director increases shareholding
9:30 am RNS   Factsheet Pembridge Resources (PERE) Holding(s) in Company
9:22 am RNS Report Factsheet Berkeley Energia (BKY) Notice of Change of Interests
9:02 am RNS Report Factsheet Greatland Gold PLC (GGP) Ernest Giles Project - Further Update
9:00 am RNS   Factsheet Sylvania Platinum (SLP) Share Buyback Programme Update
09:00 am
8:59 am RNS   Factsheet Brighton Pier Group (PIER) Holding(s) in Company
8:30 am RNS   Factsheet Igas Energy PLC (IGAS) Additional Listing
08:00 am
7:40 am RNS Report Factsheet Paysafe Group PLC (PAYS) Rule 2.9 Announcement
7:15 am RNS Report Factsheet Genedrive PLC (GDR) Hardman Research: Remodelled for growth
7:14 am RNS Report Factsheet Empyrean Energy PLC (EME) Director Retirement
7:01 am RNS   Factsheet Oxford BioDynamics (OBD) Exercise period extension existing Share Options
7:00 am PRN   Factsheet Aura Energy Limited (AURA) Potential separate exchange listing of Häggån...
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet 1PM PLC (OPM) Academy Leasing acquires CarFinance2U
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Ubisense Group PLC (UBI) First win in space and satellites sector
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Thruvision Group PLC (THRU) Notice of Interim Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet adept4 plc (AD4) New Reseller Agreement & Contract Win
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet OPG Power Ventures (OPG) Half-year Report
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Keywords Studios PLC (KWS) Acquisition
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Avanti Comms Group (AVN) Announcement of Proposed Restructuring
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Purplebricks Group (PURP) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Faroe Petroleum PLC (FPM) Recommencement of Tambar
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Vela Technologies (VELA) Placing to raise £750,000
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Plant Impact PLC (PIM) Update, Strategic Options and Formal Sale Process
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Globalworth Real Est (GWI) Appointment of Non-Executive Director
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Cloudcall Group PLC (CALL) Holdings in Company


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t