Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 21 February, 2018

Time Source
Company
Announcement
8:30 am RNS Report Factsheet Vertu Motors PLC (VTU) Transaction in Own Shares
08:00 am
7:27 am RNS   Factsheet Cablevision Holding (CVH) Admission to Trading on London Stock Exchange
7:00 am GNW   Factsheet Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. (FOG) Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd.: Kyalla Formation Evaluat...
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Sanderson Group PLC (SND) Holding in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Taptica Int. Ltd (TAP) Taptica to present at Mobile World Congress
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Miton Group Plc (MGR) Director dealings
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Faron Pharma. Oy (FARN) Faron hosts R&D Day today in London
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Serica Energy plc (SQZ) Block Listing Application
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Microsaic Systems (MSYS) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Diversified Gas &Oil (DGOC) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Versarien PLC (VRS) Medical Technology Collaboration
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Sprue Aegis plc (SPRP) Launch of FireAngel PredictT
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet TMT Investments (TMT) TMT Participation in Telegram Group, Inc. Pre-ICO
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet EKF Diagnostics Hldg (EKF) Notice of Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet EU Supply PLC (EUSP) Contract Wins UK
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Motif Bio PLC (MTFB) Motif Bio to Present Iclaprim Data at ECCMID 2018
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet FAIRFX Group PLC (FFX) Acquisition of City Forex Limited
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Booker Group PLC (BOK) Rule 2.9 Announcement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Brooks Macdonald Grp (BRK) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Paternoster Res. (PRS) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Redcentric PLC (RCN) Holding(s) in Company
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Avingtrans PLC (AVG) Hayward Tyler contract win
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Eco (Atlantic) O&G (ECO) ECO ANNOUNCES GUYANA OPERATIONS UPDATE
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Blenheim Natural Res (BNR) Update on Cobalt Blue Holdings Investment
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Independent Oil &Gas (IOG) Corporate and Funding Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet San Leon Energy PLC (SLE) Operating and Corporate Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet MXC Capital Limited (MXCP) Exercise of Castleton Option
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Osirium Technologies (OSI) Contract win
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Castleton Technology (CTP) Exercise of Option & Amendment to Options
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Pathfinder Minerals (PFP) Company Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Patagonia Gold PLC (PGD) Operations Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Collagen Sol PLC (COS) Positive results of ChondroMimetic Clinical Study
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Steelmin repays Red Rock Loan
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet CityFibre Infrastr. (CITY) Aberdeen named as next FTTP city roll-out
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Bilby PLC (BILB) Trading update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Alexander Mining PLC (AXM) Partnership Agreement in Turkey and Iran
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Inspiration Health (IHC) Trading Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Flowgroup plc (FLOW) Funding Facility and Related Party Transaction
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Medaphor Group PLC (MED) Opening of Hong Kong office
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Hotel Chocolat Group (HOTC) Interim Results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet SkinBioTherapeutics (SBTX) Half year results
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet EVR Holdings PLC (EVRH) MelodyVR sign agreement with Warner/Chappell Music
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Range Resources Ltd (RRL) Appointment of Chief Operating Officer
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Gooch & Housego PLC (GHH) AGM Trading Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Concurrent Tech. (CNC) Product Announcement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet SDX Energy Inc. (SDX) Result of KSS-2 well, Morocco
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet STM Group PLC (STM) Completion of Harbour Acquisition
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Range Resources Ltd (RRL) Trinidad operational update


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories

20-Feb-2018 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 95p (from 100p). Stor ...

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t