Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

OJSC PhosAgro (PHOR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 10 January, 2012

OJSC PhosAgro

PhosAgro Ordinary Shares Included in MICEX MC I...


For Immediate Release                                           10 January 2012

PhosAgro Ordinary Shares Included in MICEX MC Index

Moscow - PhosAgro (MICEX-RTS, LSE: PHOR) ("the Company"), a leading global
vertically integrated phosphate-based fertilizer producer, announces that its
ordinary shares have been included in the MICEX Mid Cap Index (MICEX MC),
effective from 25 January 2012.

The MICEX Capitalization Indices include the most liquid shares traded on the
MICEX-RTS exchange and are weighted based on issuers' market capitalization.

In December 2011, PhosAgro GDRs were included in the Dow Jones Islamic Market
BRIC Equal Weighted Index, and PhosAgro shares were included in the RTS-2
Index.

For further information please contact:

OJSC "PhosAgro"
+7 495 231 2747
Irina Evstigneeva, Head of Corporate Finance and Investor Relations
Timur Belov, Press Officer

M:Communications
UK
Stuart Leasor
+ 44 20 7920 2317

Russia
Sam VanDerlip
+7 495 663 8005

Notes to Editors

PhosAgro is a leading global vertically integrated phosphate-based fertiliser
producer. The Group focuses on the production of phosphate-based fertilisers,
feed phosphate and high-grade phosphate rock (P2O5 content of not less than
35.7 percent), as well as ammonia and nitrogen-based fertilisers. In 2010, the
Group was the largest phosphate-based fertiliser producer in Europe, the
largest producer of high-grade phosphate rock worldwide and the third largest
MAP/DAP producer in the world (excluding China), according to Fertecon.
PhosAgro is also a leading producer of MCP feed phosphates in Europe, and the
only producer in Russia.

PhosAgro has 2.1 billion tonnes of resources (according to JORC) of high
quality apatite-nepheline ore, representing over 75 years of production. The
Group also controls substantial Al2O3 resources, and has 41% of Russia's rare
earth oxides resources.

The Group's mines and phosphate rock production facilities are located in the
mountainous areas of the Kola Peninsula in the Murmansk region of northwest
Russia, whereas its fertiliser and feed phosphate production assets are located
near the city of Cherepovets in the Vologda region and near the city of
Balakovo in the Saratov region of southwest part of European Russia. The Group
is the only global vertically integrated fertilizer producer that derives
approximately 90% of its consolidated gross profit from the phosphates segment.
PhosAgro's 1H 2011 IFRS revenue was $1.7 bln and EBITDA was $620 mln. The С
ompany's net debt/EBITDA ratio was 0.6 at 30 June 2011.

For further information on PhosAgro please visit: www.PhosAgro.com