Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Zenith Enrgy LtdCom Shs NPV DI (ZEN)

Date Time Source Announcement
19 Feb 2018 11:33 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
16 Feb 2018 7:00 am
RNS
3rd Quarter Results
25 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Zenith purchases workover rig in Azerbaijan
24 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity and Appointment of Joint Broker
17 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Zardab Operational Update
12 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Exclusivity Agreement for Central Asian Assets
27 Dec 2017 6:00 pm
RNS
Update on Director's Holding in the Company
19 Dec 2017 2:00 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:30 am
RNS
Zardab Operational Update
18 Dec 2017 4:30 pm
RNS
Exercise of Stock Options and Exercise of Warrants
15 Dec 2017 6:30 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
11 Dec 2017 6:00 pm
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
04 Dec 2017 11:35 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  10:51 am
RNS
Shareholder Meeting
01 Dec 2017 4:30 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
29 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Granting of Stock Options
23 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
CEO Exercises Stock Options
22 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
20 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Zardab Operational Update
16 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Filing of 2017 Second Quarter Results
08 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
02 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
01 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Signing of Commitment Letter for new drilling rig
23 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
20 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Zardab Field Operational Update
19 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Appointment of Broker
16 Oct 2017 2:00 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am
RNS
Production increased from well C-21 in Azerbaijan
12 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
10 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
New perforations increase production from well C21
06 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Successful perforation of well C-21 in Azerbaijan
28 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of CEO salary sacrifice shares
27 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Investor Conference Call
  7:00 am
RNS
CEO Exercises Stock Options
19 Sep 2017 11:39 am
RNS
Investor Conference Call and New Company Website
11 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Zenith issues equity to fund workover rig purchase
07 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Successful perforation of well C-26 in Azerbaijan
06 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Azerbaijan Field Rehabilitation Operational Update
30 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
22 Aug 2017 11:43 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am
RNS
Zenith completes ESP installation at well M-45
21 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Zenith purchases Chinese oilfield equipment
15 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Filing of 2017 First Quarter Results
11 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Production increased at well M-66 in Azerbaijan
02 Aug 2017 11:28 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
  7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
27 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Production restored at well M-66 in Azerbaijan
24 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Non-Executive Director
14 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Zenith Issues Equity to Fund Field Development
07 Jul 2017 12:35 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  11:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
06 Jul 2017 2:39 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
05 Jul 2017 3:36 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
03 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Team B strikes success at well M-45
30 Jun 2017 6:18 pm
RNS
Reserve Update and Exercise of Warrants
28 Jun 2017 5:03 pm
RNS
Zenith Announces 2017 Annual Consolidated Results
23 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update on Wells M-195 and M-45
08 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Workover rig operated by Team B moves to well M-45
05 Jun 2017 7:40 am
RNS
Success of sidetrack at well M-195 in Azerbaijan
 
Headlines
Top categories

20-Feb-2018 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 95p (from 100p). Stor ...

Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t