Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

UK Oil & Gas Inv PLC Ord 0.01P (UKOG)

Date Time Source Announcement
20 Nov 2017 3:22 pm
RNS
Loan Conversion
15 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
�10M Financing and BB-1z Optimised Flow Testing
09 Nov 2017 11:51 am
RNS
Exercise of Options
20 Oct 2017 11:58 am
RNS
Holdings in Company
19 Oct 2017 9:25 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  9:19 am
RNS
Update on Holmwood Well
18 Oct 2017 3:45 pm
RNS
Horse Hill - Planning Permission Granted
16 Oct 2017 3:11 pm
RNS
Operational Update
12 Oct 2017 12:13 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
10 Oct 2017 5:18 pm
RNS
Operational Update
25 Sep 2017 12:05 pm
RNS
Acquisition of further interest in PEDL143
  10:35 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - Correction
13 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Update - Broadford Bridge-1
11 Sep 2017 1:50 pm
RNS
Exercise of Options
08 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Update - Horse Hill
06 Sep 2017 3:47 pm
RNS
Operational Update
24 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition of Further Interest in Horse Hill-1
10 Aug 2017 1:00 pm
RNS
Operational Update
31 Jul 2017 6:05 pm
RNS
Operational Update and Warrant Exercise
  5:11 pm
RNS
Notification of Major Holdings in Shares
20 Jul 2017 1:03 pm
RNS
Update - Broadford Bridge-1
14 Jul 2017 4:11 pm
RNS
Update - Broadford Bridge-1
10 Jul 2017 2:45 pm
RNS
Drilling Update - Broadford Bridge-1
  9:40 am
RNS
Replacement - Acquisition Update - Horse Hill-1
  7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition Update - Horse Hill-1
07 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Flow Test Consent - Broadford Bridge-1
06 Jul 2017 5:59 pm
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
  3:29 pm
RNS
Drilling Update at Broadford Bridge-1
30 Jun 2017 9:06 am
RNS
Unaudited Results for Six-Months End 31 March 2017
26 Jun 2017 5:15 pm
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
  8:21 am
RNS
Drilling Update at Broadford Bridge-1
23 Jun 2017 11:59 am
RNS
Drilling Update at Broadford Bridge-1
20 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Drilling Update
16 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Drilling Update
07 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Dilling Update at Broadford Bridge-1
30 May 2017 8:45 am
RNS
Drilling Commences at Broadford Bridge-1
26 May 2017 2:18 pm
RNS
Grant of Stock Options
25 May 2017 4:37 pm
RNS
Operations Commence at Broadford Bridge-1
19 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Placing
09 May 2017 2:43 pm
RNS
Statement re Media Speculation
03 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Planning Application Update
05 Apr 2017 11:37 am
RNS
Change of Registered Office
04 Apr 2017 7:00 am
RNS
OGA Extends Retention Area Periods for Horse Hill
31 Mar 2017 4:26 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
09 Mar 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of AGM and Posting of Financial Statements
01 Mar 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Directorate Change and Appointment of Co-Broker
28 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
07 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Upgrade to Portland Oil Resources, Weald Basin
23 Jan 2017 12:44 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  12:43 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
19 Jan 2017 7:00 am
RNS
P1916 Offshore Isle of Wight Licence Extension
08 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Options
05 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Drilling Plans & Oil in Place Update
21 Nov 2016 3:00 pm
RNS
Jason Berry
17 Oct 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Planning Application for Appraisal Programme
28 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Grant of Options
22 Sep 2016 11:30 am
RNS
Exercise of Options
20 Sep 2016 10:58 am
RNS
Appraisal & Development Planning Submission
06 Sep 2016 4:44 pm
RNS
Completion of Acquisition
12 Aug 2016 9:22 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t