Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Harvest MirlsLtdOrd NPV DI (HMI)

Date Time Source Announcement
20 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of AGM
12 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Infrastructure Finalisation, First Sales & Placing
04 Oct 2017 12:30 pm
RNS
Board Changes
28 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
FY 2017 Audited Annual Results
27 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Registration of KPf?rtil as a Remineraliser
05 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Excellent Test Results from the Arapua Project
16 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Continued Excellent Agronomic Results
10 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
New Sales Manager
03 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Board Changes
  7:00 am
RNS
Agronomic Results from Arapua Fertiliser Project
26 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Arapua Project Update
08 May 2017 9:30 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
28 Apr 2017 8:30 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
  7:00 am
RNS
ARAPUA FERTILISER PROJECT - POSITIVE UPDATE
14 Mar 2017 8:55 am
RNS
Permit Update
27 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Updated Resource at Arapua Fertiliser Project
14 Feb 2017 9:03 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
08 Feb 2017 11:30 am
RNS
Half-Year Financial Report - 31 December 2016
03 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants, Issue of Warrants and TVR
02 Feb 2017 8:45 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
30 Jan 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Updated Investor Presentation
30 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
ARAPUA FERTILISER PROJECT UPDATE
28 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
22 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Award of trial mining permit
  7:00 am
RNS
ARAPUA FERTILISER PROJECT UPDATE
20 Dec 2016 8:50 am
RNS
Issue of Shares
09 Dec 2016 12:09 pm
RNS
Trial Mining Permit Update
17 Nov 2016 12:54 pm
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
07 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
ARAPUA FERTILISER PROJECT UPDATE
31 Oct 2016 9:51 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
24 Oct 2016 10:15 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
18 Oct 2016 9:15 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
11 Oct 2016 9:32 am
RNS
Results of Annual General Meeting
  9:31 am
RNS
Resignation of Joint Company Secretary
07 Oct 2016 9:30 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants
30 Sep 2016 8:28 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
28 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
ARAPUA FERTILISER PROJECT UPDATE
22 Sep 2016 12:36 pm
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
21 Sep 2016 10:00 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
20 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Arapua Fertiliser Project Update
19 Sep 2016 10:34 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
16 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Mining Contractor
15 Sep 2016 9:40 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
  9:35 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
14 Sep 2016 10:30 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
13 Sep 2016 12:30 pm
RNS
Notice of AGM
  8:52 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
12 Sep 2016 10:25 am
RNS
Annual Report - 30 June 2016
09 Sep 2016 10:00 am
RNS
TR-1: NOTIFICATION OF MAJOR INTEREST IN SHARES
08 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
ARAPUA PROJECT ENVIRONMENTAL LICENSE GRANTED
07 Sep 2016 9:49 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
05 Sep 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Joint Company Secretary Appointment,AIM Disclosure
01 Sep 2016 11:10 am
RNS
Exercise of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
31 Aug 2016 2:02 pm
RNS
Issue of Warrants and Total Voting Rights
23 Aug 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Arapua Fertiliser Project Update
18 Aug 2016 11:30 am
RNS
Maximus Landholder Agreement
10 Aug 2016 7:00 am
RNS
SCOPING STUDY FOR ARAPU? FERTILIZER PROJECT
26 Jul 2016 7:00 am
RNS
JORC resource for the Maximus target at Arapua
22 Jul 2016 12:00 pm
RNS
Australian Securities Exchange Delisting
12 Jul 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Joint Broker
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t