Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Walker Crips Grp PLC Ord6 2/3P (WCW)

Related News

09-Mar-2015 07:28 AM

WCW acquires Barker Poland Asset Management LLP

Walker Crips Group has purchased 100% of the membership interests in BPAM from the members. The Acquisition has received approval from the Financial Conduct Authority. It will pay a combination of cash, the value of BPAM's net assets at completion o
30-Jul-2014 02:55 PM

Walker Crips resolutions passed at AGM

Walker Crips has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 2:55pm: (LON:WCW) Walker Crips Group PLC share price was 0p at 45.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Jul-2014 07:08 AM

Net fees surge boosts Walker Crips net revenue by 12.2%

Financial services firm Walker Crips Group said during the quarter to end-June, net revenue increased 12.2% to £3.6m, compared with the £3.2m in the same quarter last year, as net fees rose 20% in the period. The investment management division further
13-Jun-2014 07:16 AM

Walker Crips proposes special dividend after growth year

Financial services group Walker Crips announced continued growth for the year to end-March, and proposed a special dividend. The group reported pretax profits of £2.5m, including disposal gains. Highlights · Group delivers £2.5 million pre-tax
11-Feb-2014 07:31 AM

Walker Cripps turnaround strategy delivering results

Walker Cripps said its turnaround strategy continues to deliver results as like-for-like revenue rose 16.3% in the three months to end-December 2013, reflecting the underlying growth in its business. Net unadjusted revenue over the quarter rose 6.4% to �
14-Nov-2013 08:26 AM

Walker Crips revenue for 6 months to Sept 30 up 10%

Walker Crips booked a first-half pretax profit of £2.2m, from £7.7m. Revenue was £9.7m, from £8,8m. It hiked its interim dividend by 8.5% to 0.51p a share. "Our strategy is clearly being executed successfully and this is becoming increasingly wi
19-Jul-2013 07:07 AM

Walker Crips says June quarter revenue up 36%

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Jun-2013 07:20 AM

Walker Crips FY pretax profit rises to £9.1m

Walker Cripps' full-year pretax profit was £9.1 million, from a restated £0.56 million a year earlier. Revenue was £20.4 million, from £20.3 million. The company's total dividend for the year was a record 8.87p a share, including a 7.5p spe
14-Jun-2013 07:17 AM

Walker Crips revenue stable, AuM rises 43% from prior year

Financial services company Walker Crips Group said revenue was stable at £20.3m in the year to end-March, with prior year WCAM revenue of £3.5m replaced by an expanded investment management team. The disposal of Walker Crips Asset Managers ("WCAM&
08-Feb-2013 07:32 AM

Walker Crips trading conditions uncertain

Financial services firm Walker Crips Group said net revenue over the third quarter decreased by 3.8% to £3.26m compared with the £3.39m achieved in the same quarter last year in challenging market conditions. However, on a like-for-like basis, excludi
08-Feb-2013 07:12 AM

Walker Crips Q3 net revenue down 3.8%

Walker Crips Group said its third quarter net revenue fell 3.8% to £3.26 million in challenging market conditions. However, on a like for like basis, excluding net revenue of £0.99 million in the third quarter of 2011, net revenue of the company's
12-Nov-2012 08:47 AM

Record interim results for Walker Crips

The disposal of Walker Crips Asset Managers("WCAM") fund management subsidiary in April 2012 realised a one-off gain of in excess of £10m. This helped deliver record pre-tax profits for Walker Crips Group of £7.7m (2011: £0.8m) and basic EPS
01-Nov-2012 07:54 AM

Walker Crips agrees disposal of KBR

Walker Crips, the financial services group, has entered into a conditional agreement with BWV Investments Limited (BWVI) relating to the proposed disposal of the entire issued share capital of its subsidiary Keith, Bayley, Rogers & Co (KBR). Completion
20-Jul-2012 08:46 AM

Walker Crips sees group net revenue decrease 5%

Walker Crips, reports that ongoing Group net revenue over the quarter decreased by 5% to £2.4 million compared with the £2.5 million achieved in the same quarter last year. Traditional stockbroking commission remained under pressure over the Quarter; h
13-Jun-2012 07:28 AM

Walker Crips slashes dividend as pre-exceptional profits slip

Financial services company Walker Crips Group reported that total revenue was up 1% to £20.31m in the year to end-March (2011: £20.12m) with pre-exceptional profit before tax down 39.9% to £1.06m (2011: £1.76m). Net revenue (gross profit) was down 2.
06-Jun-2012 09:29 AM

Walker Crips expands core business

The Board of Walker Crips has entered into an agreement with Ashcourt Rowan to facilitate the recruitment of six Investment Managers from Ashcourt Rowan's Savoy Investment Management subsidiary to the Company's wholly owned subsidiary, Walker Cr
06-Jun-2012 08:48 AM

Six Ashcourt Rowan managers to join Walker Crips

Wealth management firm Ashcourt Rowan has reached an agreement to move six managers from its Savoy Investment Management subsidiary to stockbroker Walker Crips. These investment managers will leave Ashcourt Rowan free from notice and restrictions and jo
13-Apr-2012 07:38 AM

Liontrust complete asset management acquisition

Liontrust Asset Management, the specialist independent fund management group, has confirmed the acquisition of Walker Crips Asset Managers which was first abnnounced last month. It has issued 1,851,719 new ordinary Liontrust shares of 1p each as part of
13-Mar-2012 07:18 AM

Walker Crips to dispose of asset management business

Walker Crips Group has entered into a conditional share purchase agreement with Liontrust Asset Management relating to the proposed disposal of certain of the Company's fund management activities included in Walker Crips Asset Managers Limited, its w
08-Feb-2012 08:34 AM

Rushton handed CIO role at Walker Crips

Mark Rushton has joined Walker Crips Stockbrokers as Chief Investment Officer. Rushton's most recent role was at BNP Paribas, where he was Head of Offering for UK Wealth Management, before which he lead corporate development at Fortis having previou
03-Feb-2012 07:51 AM

Walker expects profits to disappoint

Financial services group Walker Crips Group expects group profitability for the year to March 31 to be lower than expectations due to a reduction in overall funds under management (FUM)and difficult trading conditions. Trading levels during the third q
16-Nov-2011 10:00 AM

Revenue up 7% for Walker Crips

Walker Crips Group the financial services firm, reports revenue up 7% to £10.65m (2010: £9.97m) and gross profit up 2.5% to £7.40m (2010: £7.22m) for the six months to end of September. Pre-tax profit was down 8.1% to £0.83m (2010: £0.90m) whilst Basic
15-Jul-2011 07:18 AM

Walker Crips boosted by non-broking income

Walker Crips Group's interim management statement shows revenue over the Quarter increased by 11% to £5.0m compared with the £4.5m achieved in the same quarter last year. This is reflective of the improved, if inconsistent, trading conditions seen to
08-Jun-2011 07:34 AM

Revenue and profit up at Walker Crips

Walker Crips Group, the integrated financial services group, announced its unaudited preliminary results for the year ended 31 March 2011 showing total revenue up 14% to £20.12 million (2010: £17.65 million) Net revenue (gross profit) was up 12.5% to £1
08-Jun-2011 07:30 AM

Walker Crips raises dividend as pretax profits climb by 15%

Financial services firm Walker Crips Group said total revenue rose 14% to £20.12m in the year to end-March (2010: £17.65m) Reported profit before tax was up 15% to £1.75m (2010: £1.52m), after paying the excess 2011 FSCS levy. Net revenue (gross profit)
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements