Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Velocity Comp PLC Ord 0.25P (VEL)

Related News

18-Mar-2011 09:07 AM

Velti names May 3 as date for AIM delisting

Mobile marketing and advertising technology provider Velti plc said it will delist from AIM on May 3. Trading of the company's shares on AIM will cease after the close of trading on April 28. Shareholders had approved the delisting at an EGM on Jul
17-Mar-2011 12:54 PM

Velti EBITDA up on record revenue

Mobile marketing and advertising technology provider Velti plc posted a 10% rise in adjusted EBITDA to $27.2m from $24.7m for the year to December. Revenue rose 29% to $116.3m from $90.0m. Reported pre-tax loss before investment in associates and non-c
25-Feb-2011 12:05 PM

Velti gives date for finals

Mobile marketing and advertising technology provider Velti plc will announce its fourth-quarter and year-end 2010 results following the close of the Nasdaq market on March 16. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Jan-2011 11:23 AM

Velti prices US IPO, starts NASDAQ trading today

Mobile marketing and advertising technology provider Velti plc has priced its initial public offering in the US of 12.52m ordinary shares at $12 per share. The shares will begin trading on the NASDAQ Global Select Market today (Jan 28). In London, Velti
21-Dec-2010 07:53 AM

Velti says new wins set to deliver $10m in Q4 revenue

Mobile marketing and advertising technology provider Velti plc said it has won significant contracts with several of the world's largest mobile telecommunications operators. The company expects the combined contract wins to contribute around $10m in
21-Dec-2010 07:32 AM

Velti expects $10m Q4 revenue from new contract wins

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Oct-2010 09:01 AM

Velti acquires ad exchange network

Mobile marketing and advertising technology provider Velti has acquired Mobclix, a privately-owned Californian mobile ad exchange network. Terms of the deal were not disclosed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Aug-2010 11:00 AM

Velti adds two to management team

Mobile marketing and advertising technology group Velti has announced two key additions to its management team. Sally Rau joins as chief administrative officer and general counsel, and Ian Arthurs as VP, customer development. Rau joins the group from
23-Jul-2010 07:43 AM

Velti signals strong interim performance

Velti plc, the AIM-traded mobile marketing and advertising technology business, has continued to experience increasing demand for its products and services in the six months to 30 June 2010. They expect to report total revenues in excess of $40m in the p
03-Jun-2010 11:28 AM

Velti buys Media Cannon

Mobile marketing and advertising solutions provider Velti has acquired technology company Media Cannon, Inc. for an undisclosed sum. Velti says the acquisition provides it with a complementary technology platform and proprietary solutions, as well as a
14-May-2010 09:32 AM

Velti posts 285% increase in EBITDA

Velti plc, the AIM-listed provider of mobile marketing and advertising technology, has recorded a 285% hike in adjusted EBITDA for the year ended December 31, 2009. Adjusted EBITDA was $26.9m in 2009, against $6.9m in 2008. Adjusted revenue was $89.9m, u
14-May-2010 09:24 AM

Velti for Nasdaq IPO

Velti, the AIM quoted mobile marketing and advertising technology group, has filed for an initial public offering of its ordinary shares on the US Nasdaq market. Jefferies & Co will act as solebook-running manager for the offering with RBC Capital Market
18-Jan-2010 07:51 AM

Velti revenue up 24% in line for full year

Mobile marketing technology provider Velti expects its full-year performance to be in line with market expectations, with revenue rising 24% to more than £65m. In its pre-close update for the year to December 31, Velti says the increase is a result of s
28-Oct-2009 11:09 AM

Velti posts details of new structure

Velti has circulated shareholders with details of its plan to change its structure with a new AIM-listed parent company incorporated in Jersey and tax-resident in Ireland. Story provided by Business Financial Newswire...
23-Oct-2009 11:35 AM

Velti decamps to Ireland to escape UK tax regime

Mobile marketing solutions provider Velti is to set up a Jersey-incorporated, AIM-listed holding company, tax resident in Ireland. It says Ireland is viewed as having a simpler and more certain tax regime than the UK. This is expected to result in comp...
02-Oct-2009 04:05 PM

Velti £2.9m placing

Media software house Velti has placed 1.82m shares at 160p each to raise £2.9m gross. The placing price is at a discount of 3.9% to the middle market price of 166.5p per share on 1 October 2009. Story provided by Business Financial Newswire...
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t