Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Utilico Ord 10p Di (UTL)

Date Time Source Announcement
05 Aug 2015 8:40 am
RNS
Director Shareholding - Burrows 4 Aug 2015
04 Aug 2015 9:01 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration Q4 interim 2014/15
22 Jul 2015 2:56 pm
RNS
Holding in Company - PML 22 July15
  9:59 am
RNS
Holding in Company - GPLPF 22 July15
  7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares 21 July 2015
21 Jul 2015 11:11 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - GPLPF 21 July 2015
  10:53 am
RNS
Holding in Company - BMO FCIT 20July15
20 Jul 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares 17 July 2015
17 Jul 2015 12:10 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - GPLPF - 17 July 2015
  7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares 16 July 2015
13 Jul 2015 11:49 am
RNS
Directors Shareholdings - Burrows/Coles 13Jul2015
07 Jul 2015 9:38 am
RNS
Compliance with Model Code
11 May 2015 12:27 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - GPLPF - 11 May 2015
  12:16 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding - PML - 11 May 2015
  12:11 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding - ICM - 11 May 2015
05 May 2015 10:15 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
23 Apr 2015 9:37 am
RNS
Dividend Q3 interim 2014-2015
13 Apr 2015 9:26 am
RNS
Appointment of an AIFM and Depositary
01 Apr 2015 3:31 pm
RNS
Directors Shareholding - Burrows/Cole April 2015
31 Mar 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Transaction in Own Shares 30 March 2015
30 Mar 2015 11:28 am
RNS
Portfolio holding in Touchcorp Limited update
12 Mar 2015 10:22 am
RNS
Portfolio holding in Touchcorp Limited
19 Feb 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration
  7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
07 Jan 2015 5:10 pm
RNS
Director Shareholding Burrows/Cole
  2:35 pm
RNS
Compliance with Model Code
02 Jan 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Holding in Company- F&C 30Dec14
25 Nov 2014 2:51 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
19 Nov 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Result of AGM 19 Nov 2014
13 Nov 2014 4:02 pm
RNS
Holding in Company- F&C 13Nov14
20 Oct 2014 10:26 am
RNS
Dividend Q1 2014/2015
  10:22 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement 30 Sept 2014
02 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Director Shareholding - P Burrows 1 Oct 2014
30 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Suspension of 2014 ZDPs 30 October 2014
29 Sep 2014 2:50 pm
RNS
Annual Financial Report 30 June 2014
16 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Financial Report
12 Sep 2014 7:05 am
RNS
Directorate Change
10 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Purchase of 2014 ZDPs 9 Sept 2014
11 Aug 2014 5:32 pm
RNS
Change of Registered Office - UIL/UFL July 14
25 Jul 2014 3:01 pm
RNS
Result of Rollover Offer and Initial Placing
  3:01 pm
RNS
Dividend Declaration - Q4 re year ended 30 Jun14
21 Jul 2014 8:22 am
RNS
Purchase of 2014 ZDPs 18 June 2014
07 Jul 2014 2:32 pm
RNS
Director Shareholding Burrows
03 Jul 2014 11:32 am
RNS
Compliance with Model Code
23 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Proposed issue of 2020 ZDP Shares
02 Jun 2014 8:59 am
RNS
Purchase of 2014 ZDPs 30 May14
27 May 2014 9:33 am
RNS
Purchase of 2014 ZDPs 23May14
24 Apr 2014 9:08 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement 31Mar14
  9:02 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration Q3 2013-2014
01 Apr 2014 5:14 pm
RNS
Director Shareholding P Burrows 01042014
20 Feb 2014 2:30 pm
RNS
Half Yearly Report
11 Feb 2014 2:16 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company - Waverton Investment
06 Jan 2014 2:36 pm
RNS
Director Shareholding P Burrows 6Jan14
03 Jan 2014 2:56 pm
RNS
Compliance with Model Code
20 Nov 2013 7:12 am
RNS
Result of AGM
23 Oct 2013 9:04 am
RNS
Interim Management Statement Q1 2013/14
  8:59 am
RNS
Dividend Declaration Q1 2013/14
21 Oct 2013 8:31 am
RNS
Sale of 2018 ZDPs
14 Oct 2013 10:53 am
RNS
PDMR Shareholding C Jillings 11 Oct 2013
  10:50 am
RNS
PDMR Shareholding ICM Limited 11Oct2013
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements