Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Tesco PLC Ord 5P (TSCO)

Related News

20-Jun-2017 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and cut its price target to 225p (from 260p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 07:14 AM

Tesco reports group LFL sales growth of 1.0% in Q1

Tesco said its group like-for-like (LFL) sales rose 1.0% in Q1, with UK LFL sales up 2.3% thanks to a strong showing by food as international sales dropped 3% as unprofitable bulk-selling products were dropped in Thailand. CEO Dave Lewis noted tough mark
02-Jun-2017 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Kepler Cheuvreux issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Kepler Cheuvreux today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and cut its price target to 189p (from 205p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-May-2017 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and raised its price target to 145p (from 140p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Apr-2017 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Beaufort Securities today downgrades its investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) to long term buy (from buy) and left its price target at 210p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Apr-2017 07:23 AM

Tesco's FY pretax profit falls 28.2%, revenue up

Supermarket titan Tesco has turned in a lower FY pretax profit, after a £235m exceptional charge following its agreement with the UK's Serious Fraud Office and Financial Conduct Authority. Its pre-tax earnings for the period came in at £
03-Apr-2017 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and set its price target at 250p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2017 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Beaufort Securities today upgrades its investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) to buy (from hold). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Mar-2017 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Deutsche Bank today upgrades its investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 240p (from 230p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 02:19 PM

Tesco confirms Kipa sale

Tesco has confirmed that regulatory approval has now been received in respect of the proposed sale of its 95.5% controlling stake in the Kipa business in Turkey. At 2:19pm: (LON:TSCO) Tesco PLC share price was +0.35p at 188.75p Story provided by St
20-Feb-2017 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and set its price target at 230p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2017 12:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and raised its price target to 180p (from 175p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Jan-2017 07:19 AM

Tesco, Booker announce cash merger

Food retailer Tesco is to merge with food wholesaler Booker Group in a recommended shares and cash deal that values the latter company at about £3.7bn. Booker scheme shareholders would receive 0.861 new Tesco shares for each share they owned, plus 42.6p
12-Jan-2017 07:18 AM

Tesco Q3 group like-for-like sales growth 1.5%

Tesco has reported Q3 group like-for-like sales growth of 1.5%, and noted that LFL group sales in the six weeks to Jan. 7 were up 0.3%. "We are very encouraged by the sustained strong progress that we are making across the Group," said CEO Dave
05-Jan-2017 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and cut its price target to 180p (from 185p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Dec-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and raised its price target to 150p (from 145p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Nov-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

HSBC today upgrades its investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 260p (from 195p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Oct-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today downgrades its investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) to neutral (from outperform) and raised its price target to 200p (from 185p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Oct-2016 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and raised its price target to 230p (from 185p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Oct-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Societe Generale issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Societe Generale today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and set its price target at 130p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Oct-2016 07:12 AM

Tesco H1 pretax profit slips, revenue up

Grocery giant Tesco has inked an H1 statutory pretax profit of £71m, from a year-earlier profit of £99m. Statutory revenue was £27.3bn, from £26.9bn. Group like-for-like sales rose 1%, from a fall of 0.9% in the same period a yea
26-Sep-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and raised its price target to 130p (from 115p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Sep-2016 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its equal weight investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and raised its price target to 170p (from 160p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Tesco PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Tesco PLC (LON:TSCO) and cut its price target to 185p (from 195p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jun-2016 07:27 AM

Tesco LFL sales up

Tesco (TSCO) said group first quarter like-for-like sales grew 0.9% and UK like-for-like sales were up 0.3% due to new fresh food brands performing well. UK volumes were 2.2% higher, while transactions rose 1.7%. International like-for-like sales increa
 
Headlines
Top categories

22-Jun-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Cairn Energy PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Cairn Energy PLC (LON:CNE) and cut its price target to 240p (from 270p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com... ...

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t