Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Restore PLC Ord 5P (RST)

Related News

15-May-2015 07:24 AM

Restore says 2015 trading begins satisfactorily

Restore's 2015 trading has started satisfactorily in both the company's divisions, chairman Sir William Wells will tell shareholders at the company's AGM today. Document Management division "Our core records management business conti
11-Mar-2015 07:35 AM

Restore improves FY pretax profit

Restore has improved its FY pretax profit to £6.1m, from £5.0m a year ago. Revenue was £67.5m, from £53.6m. Dividend was 2.4p a share, from 1.9p. CEO Charles Skinner described the performance as strong, and noted further significant progress in expa
22-Jan-2015 07:42 AM

Restore says FY trading in line with views

Restore, the UK office services provider, confirms that trading for the year to Dec. 31, 2014, was in line with expectations. "Our Document Management division continued to perform steadily. The rate of new box intake at our core records management
02-Jan-2015 07:15 AM

Restore Plc acquires Ancora Solutions for £0.5m

Restore, the UK office services provider, today announces that it has acquired the business and assets of Ancora Solutions, a document management business, from IPPlus plc. Ancora was purchased for a cash consideration of £500,000 on a cash-free, debt-f
10-Sep-2014 09:33 AM

Board change at Restore

Restore, the UK office services provider, has announced that Sharon Baylay has been appointed as a non-executive director. She replaces Dr John Forrest who is stepping down. Ms Baylay is currently non-executive director of both ITE Group, the listed org
10-Sep-2014 09:19 AM

Interim profits at Restore well ahead of last year

Restore, the UK office services provider, has announced that for the six month period ended 30 June 2014 revenues rose 24% to £30.6m, compared to the same period last year. Profit before tax rose from £1.8m to £3.3m. The interim dividend increased by
10-Jul-2014 07:25 AM

Restore Plc says first six months' trading 2014 in line

Restore said trading in the first six months of 2014 was in line with our expectations. Our Document Management division continued to trade well, with the core records management business performing steadily and both scanning and shredding showing strong
22-May-2014 03:40 PM

Restore resolutions passed at AGM

Restore has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 3:40pm: (LON:RST) Restore PLC share price was 0p at 174.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2014 10:00 AM

Restore Plc says first 4 months trading in line

Restore Plc chairman Sir WIlliam Wells said 2014 has started well and that group trading in the first four months of the year has been encouraging and in line with management's expectations. In the Document Management division, the core records mana
12-May-2014 09:14 AM

Restore Plc acquires Filebase Ltd for £0.4m cash

Restore confirms the acquisition of Filebase Ltd, completed on 12 May 2014. Filebase was purchased for a cash consideration of £378,000, funded from Restore's existing banking facilities. Filebase has certain outstanding financial obligations which
13-Mar-2014 08:00 AM

Restore FY pretax profit improves to £5m

Restore's FY pretax profit improved to £5m, from £1.5m. Revenue was £53.6m, from £43.3m. Its total dividend was 1.9p a share, from 1.5p. CEO Charles Skinner said Restore was pleased with its performance in 2013 and the further progress it made i
21-Jan-2014 07:31 AM

Restore says FY trading in line with expectations

Restore said its trading for the year ended 31 December 2013 was in line with expectations. The Document Management division performed well, while the Office Relocation division performed in line. "Our markets remain robust, and we continue to have
12-Sep-2013 07:35 AM

Restore H1 pretax profit £1.8m, versus loss £0.3m

Restore Holdings booked a first-half pretax profit of £1.8 million, from a loss of £0.3 million. It would pay an interim dividend of 0.6p a share, from 0.4p. Revenue was £24.6 million, from £18.2 million. "Looking ahead, our Document Management
10-Jul-2013 12:44 PM

Restore trades in line with expectations

Restore, the UK office services provider, has reported that trading in the first six months of the year was in line with its expectations. Its document management division continued to trade well, with the core records management business performing stro
30-May-2013 07:53 AM

Restore says first four months trading in FY in line

Restore Plc said trading in the first four months of the current financial year was encouraging and in line with management's expectations. "The Group continues to be highly cash generative and we maintain a healthy financial position. Due to
29-Apr-2013 08:20 AM

Restore acquires IT Efficient Ltd

Restore Plc has acquired IT Efficient Ltd, the national IT asset disposal and recycling business, for an initial consideration of £1.8 million on a cash- and debt-free basis. The deal also included a cash earn-out capped at £370,000, which was depende
22-Apr-2013 07:14 AM

Restore confirms completion of Atix Ltd acquisition

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Mar-2013 07:35 AM

Restore FY adjusted revenue, pretax profit rise

UK office services provider Restore posted raises in its full-year adjusted revenue and pretax profit, and said it had started 2013 in line with expectations. Adjusted revenue was £43.3 million, from £18.8 million. Adjusted pretax profit was £6.2 mill
21-Jan-2013 08:18 AM

Restore says core markets robust

UK office service provider Restore said it markets are robust and that it has an excellent platform for profitable growth. "In 2012, we continued to grow profits at the same time as securing market leadership in UK office relocations and rationalisi
02-Oct-2012 08:21 AM

Restore acquires Archive Solutions

Restore has acquired Archive Solutions, a Manchester-based records management business (incorporated as Drawlin Limited), for an initial consideration of £2.6m. The Company also announces its intention to place 3,225,096 new ordinary shares at 93p each,
18-Sep-2012 07:57 AM

Half year profit before tax up 31% for Restore

Restore reports that adjusted profit before tax increased by 31% to £2.1m, for the half year. The document management division traded strongly, with operating profits up 46% to £3.5m. Office relocation revenues now £8.1m; with integration of Harrow G
13-Aug-2012 08:31 AM

Restore confirms acquisition of M&L

Restore has announce the acquisition of M&L Document Destruction Limited (M&L), which was completed on 10 August 2012. M&L is a provider of secure shredding and recycling services operating from premises in Stockton-on-Tees. In the year to 31 March 2011,
06-Aug-2012 09:33 AM

Restore sells its building repair business

Restore, the UK office services provider, has announced that it has sold Peter Cox, its building repair business, to Castlefield House for a total consideration of £3.6m. Castlefield House is a company controlled by Harvey Samson, previously finance di
11-Jul-2012 09:46 AM

Restore trading in line with expectations

Restore, the UK office services provider, reports that trading for the first four months of the year was in line with our expectations The Group's core records management business performed strongly. The records management business of Harrow Green,
18-Jun-2012 12:45 PM

Restore appoints new finance director

Restore (LON:RST(, the UK office services provider, has appointed Adam Councell as Group Finance Director with immediate effect. Adam was previously finance director of the UK Business Services division of Rentokil Initial plc, and had worked at the co
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements