Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Rotala PLC Ord 25P (ROL)

Related News

02-Mar-2015 07:44 AM

Rotala acquires Rolling Solutions Ltd

Rotala has acquired the entire share capital of Green Triangle Buses Limited from Rolling Solutions Ltd and Julian Peddle for a cash consideration of £900,000. At completion, Rotala also repaid about £368,000 to GTB's bankers to settle the outstan
26-Jan-2015 07:41 AM

Rotala says FY pretax profit in line with its views

Rotala said, in a trading update for the year to Nov. 30, 2014, said its FY pretax profit, on slightly reduced revenues before exceptionals, was broadly in line with management expectations. Exceptional items were largely comprised of the mark to market
07-Aug-2014 07:47 AM

Rotala H1 pretax profit up 12% on lower revenues

Rotala turned in an H1 pretax profit of £1.055m, up 12% from £0.946m a year earlier. Revenues were lower at £26.086m, from £26.665m. It proposed an interim dividend of 0.65p a share, up 18% from 0.55p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Apr-2014 09:01 AM

Rotala FY pretax profit marginally lower

Rotala's FY pretax profit dipped to £2.06m, from £2.08m. Revenue was £53.3m, from £54.8m. It proposed a final dividend of 1.05p a share, from 0.9p, taking the total up 14% to 1.60p a share. Non-executive chairman John Gunn said the acquisition o
29-Aug-2013 08:13 AM

Rotala H1 pretax profit eases to £0.95m

Rotala's first-half pretax profit eased to £0.946 million, from £0.959 million. Revenue was £26.7 million, from £28.5 million. The company hiked its interim dividend by 10% to 0.55p a share, from 0.50p. At 8:13am: (LON:ROL) share price was
23-Aug-2013 04:26 PM

OFT clears Diamond Bus-FirstGroup deal

The Office of Fair Trading has cleared the completed acquisition by the Diamond Bus Co of the bus business of FirstGroup in Redditch and Kidderminster. The OFT has decided on the on the information currently available, not to refer the merger to the Com
15-Apr-2013 08:36 AM

Rotala FY pretax profit up 10.5% to £3.08m

Rotala's full-year pretax profit rose 10.5% to £2.08 million, from £1.88 million the prior year. It proposed a final dividend of 0.9p a share, from 0.8p a share, taking its total dividend to 1.4p a share, up 17%. Turnover was £54.8 million, from
16-Jan-2013 07:59 AM

Rotala sees FY broadly in line, says current year in line with budget

Rotala said its operating results for the year ended Nov. 30, 2012, would be broadly in line with management's expectations, and that it had started the current year satisfactorily and in line with budget. This was "notwithstanding the 20% redu
17-Dec-2012 08:01 AM

Rotala revises banking facilities totalling £11m

Rotala said it has agreed a revised set of banking facilities totalling £11 million that will be used to support its plan of both organic and acquisitive growth. The facilities replace earlier ones with the same bankers totalling £5.2 million. About �
06-Sep-2012 02:31 PM

Preston Bus wins Green Business of the Year award

Rotala subsidiary Preston Bus has been named Green Business of the Year in the 2012 'Be Inspired in Business' awards. The awards - which are presented annually by the North and Western Lancashire Chamber of Commerce in a number of categories -
23-Aug-2012 11:42 AM

Rotala has improved first half performance

Rotala saw turnover grow 7% to £28.5m (2011: £26.6m) in the six months to 31 May 2012. Interest expenses were down 18% to £0.65m (2011: £0.8m). Profit before tax was up 4% to £0.96m (2011: £0.92m) and net debt was down 20% to £16.1m (2011: £20.1
23-Aug-2012 07:25 AM

Interim dividend lifted 25% by Rotala

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Apr-2012 09:30 AM

Profit before tax up 14% for Rotala

Rotala reports strong performance for the year with growth in turnover of 26% to £56.1 million (2010: £44.6 million). The company also reveals profit before taxation for the year to end of November 2011 up 14% to £1.88 million (2010: £1.65 million)a
27-Jan-2012 08:33 AM

New year trading starts well for Rotala

Rotala reports that full results for the year ended 30 November 2011 are expected to be broadly in line with management expectations. According to the board, trading for the current year has started well and is in line with budget. Whilst, as anticipa
07-Mar-2011 02:49 PM

Rotala orders 20 new buses

Rotala has ordered 20 new buses worth £3.6m from the Optare Group. The order is for 15 Versa hybrids and five standard diesel vehicles. The hybrids will be acquired by using a contribution of £1.7m from the Government's Green Bus Fund. Rotala wa
07-Mar-2011 11:02 AM

Optare wins £3.6m order from Rotala

Blackburn-based Optare plc has won a contract worth £3.6m to supply Rotala plc with 20 buses. The deal includes 15 Versa Hybrid buses supported by the government's Green Bus Fund. Optare said all the buses are to a high specification, including Wi-
16-Feb-2011 10:46 AM

Rotala chairman has 16.2% stake after placing

Bus operator Rotala plc has sucessfully placed 1.65m new shares at 28p to raise £0.46m. Chairman John Gunn, who subscribed for 0.3m shares, has a 16.2% interest in the enlarged share capital. The proceeds will be used to repay the first tranche of a br
25-Jan-2011 09:05 AM

Rotala buys Preston Bus from Stagecoach

Bus operator Rotala plc has acquired Preston Bus Limited from Stagecoach Group for £3.2m cash. The group said it believes the acquisition will be earnings enhancing in the current financial year. PBL was offered for sale following the Competition Comm
13-Dec-2010 02:40 PM

Rotala FY results in line with its expectations

Rotala expects its full year results to be broadly in line with management's expectations. And it says the board will recommend the payment of a dividend for the year ended 30 November in accordance with the company's progressive dividend polic
27-Aug-2010 11:32 AM

Rotala H1 turnover up 16%

Bus services provider Rotala reported a 16% turnover growth in the six months to end-May to £22.5m. Profit before tax rose to £0.80m from £0.76m. Gross profit margin was lower at 21% versus the previous 23%, due to increased fuel prices, increased compe
27-Aug-2010 09:05 AM

Rotala wins £0.8m in further contracts

Bus services operator Rotala says it has been awarded new and additional contracts worth about £0.8m on top of the £1.9m in new deals announced in April. Chairman John Gunn said, 'Our management continues to achieve admirable growth in additional
27-May-2010 02:26 PM

Director Deals - Rotala Plc (ROL)

Simon Dunn, Chief Executive Officer, bought 30,000 shares in the company on the 27th May 2010 at a price of 41.00p. The Director now holds 1,136,570 shares. NOTE: Story provided by Business Financial Newswire...
27-May-2010 02:26 PM

Director Deals - Rotala Plc (ROL)

Kim Taylor, Financial Director, bought 25,000 shares in the company on the 27th May 2010 at a price of 41.00p. The Director now holds 357,500 shares. NOTE: Story provided by Business Financial Newswire...
08-Apr-2010 09:46 AM

Supercart gets more orders from Europe

Plastic shopping trolleys maker Supercart says it has received further substantial orders through its European distribution partner Caddie SA. In December, the company announced that following a restructuring of its European sales operations it had secur
08-Apr-2010 09:43 AM

Rotala FY operating profit up 43%

Bus services provider Rotala reported a 43% rise in operating profit for the year to November to £3.5m from £2.8m, on the back of revenue up 14% to £40.6m. Adjusted basic earnings per share rose to 7.06p from 1.67p. Cash flow from operating activities w
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements