Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Reabold Resources PLC Ord 0.1P (RBD)

Date Time Source Announcement
25 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Investee Company Update
02 May 2017 4:25 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
19 Apr 2017 5:45 pm
RNS
Subscription Completes, PDMR Shareholdings
  7:15 am
RNS
Lithium-tin project investment, capital raising
28 Oct 2016 11:35 am
RNS
Result of AGM
04 Oct 2016 5:06 pm
RNS
Notice of AGM and change of registered office
29 Sep 2016 4:04 pm
RNS
Half-year Report
02 Aug 2016 11:18 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
30 Jun 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Financial Report
01 Feb 2016 1:41 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
15 Jan 2016 1:32 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
08 Jan 2016 5:45 pm
RNS
Placing and Total Voting Rights
29 Sep 2015 12:05 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
18 Sep 2015 5:35 pm
RNS
Unaudited Interim Results
  5:22 pm
RNS
Placing, Total Voting Rights
05 Aug 2015 3:43 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
30 Jun 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Accounts for year ended 31 December 2014
30 Sep 2014 5:11 pm
RNS
Interim Results for 6 months to 30 June 2014
04 Sep 2014 4:30 pm
RNS
Result of Annual General Meeting
12 Aug 2014 5:17 pm
RNS
Notice of AGM
30 Jun 2014 6:08 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
25 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Investing policy implemented, trading restoration
23 Jun 2014 3:27 pm
RNS
Investments, Placing, Bank Financing and TVR
13 Jun 2014 4:57 pm
RNS
Annual Financial Report
20 Dec 2013 7:30 am
RNS
Suspension of trading and proposed acquisition
30 Sep 2013 4:28 pm
RNS
Interim Results for the six months to 30 June 2013
30 Aug 2013 3:39 pm
RNS
Total Voting Rights
16 Aug 2013 4:35 pm
RNS
Conversion of Loan Notes and TVR
13 Aug 2013 11:35 am
RNS
Result of GM and Approval of Rule 9 Waiver
29 Jul 2013 5:39 pm
RNS
Approval of Rule 9 waiver and General Meeting
17 Jul 2013 10:03 am
RNS
Change of Adviser
28 Jun 2013 11:41 am
RNS
Final Results
12 Jun 2013 2:22 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
17 May 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Posting of Shareholder Circular
21 Dec 2012 4:56 pm
RNS
Final Results
  4:53 pm
RNS
Restoration to Trading, etc.
  4:52 pm
RNS
Half Yearly Report
19 Dec 2012 12:52 pm
RNS
Result of General Meeting etc.
03 Dec 2012 5:48 pm
RNS
Notice of General Meeting
17 Aug 2012 5:00 pm
RNS
Change of Adviser
23 Jul 2012 12:17 pm
RNS
Appointment of Administrators
20 Jul 2012 12:56 pm
RNS
Notice of Intention to Appoint Administrators
16 Jul 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Sale of bChannels Ltd and Second2 Ltd
26 Jun 2012 10:00 am
RNS
Statement re. Suspension
19 Jun 2012 10:43 am
RNS
Further Update on sale of Technology division
13 Jun 2012 1:01 pm
RNS
Update on proposed sale of Technology division
10 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Update
01 Feb 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Change of Name of Nominated Adviser and Broker
20 Jan 2012 8:09 am
RNS
Trading Update
11 Jan 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Disposal
07 Dec 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Disposal
28 Sep 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
19 Sep 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Orderly wind down of Adventis Health
30 Jun 2011 6:15 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
23 Jun 2011 7:00 am
RNS
NPA Appeal Upheld
06 Jun 2011 11:14 am
RNS
Posting of Annual Report and Notice of AGM
27 May 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Preliminary Results - year ended 31 December 2010
12 May 2011 2:54 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
10 May 2011 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update
20 Apr 2011 12:40 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t