Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Persimmon PLC Ord 10P (PSN)

Related News

24-Feb-2015 07:28 AM

Persimmon improves FY profit

Persimmon has improved its FY pretax profit to £467.0m, from £337.1m a year earlier. Revenue hit £2.57bn, from £2.09bn. Chairman Nicholas Wrigley described the performance as strong and well balanced. "We have undertaken disciplined investment
07-Jan-2015 07:25 AM

PSN's sales rise

Persimmon delivered a strong performance in 2014 with an increase of 17% in legal completions to 13,509 new homes, against 11,528 a year ago. It said the 36% increase in the number of new homes delivered to the market by Persimmon over the last two year
04-Nov-2014 07:26 AM

PSN cash rich

Persimmon said as a result of the continued disciplined growth of the business it expects a substantial level of cash holding by the year end (31 December 2013: £204.3 million), even after allowing for the on-going significant investment in land and work
19-Aug-2014 07:22 AM

Persimmon H1 pretax profit up

Persimmon's H1 pretax profit rose to £208.9m, from £132.9m a year ago. Revenue was £1.198bn, from £899.9m a year earlier. "Persimmon has produced another strong performance in the first half of 2014, taking advantage of the current market o
02-Jul-2014 07:10 AM

Persimmon revenues up a third in first half-year

House builder Persimmon said trading during the first six months of this year has been strong. Total revenues have increased by 33% to £1.2 bn (2013 : £0.9bn). The Group legally completed 6,408 new homes (2013 : 5,022) during the period, up 28% on th
16-Apr-2014 07:28 AM

Persimmon sales up

House builder Persimmon said the new financial year has started well with visitor levels up 10% over the prior year during the initial fifteen weeks of trading. Cancellation rates over this period of 14% continue to run at historically low levels (2013:
16-Apr-2014 07:26 AM

Persimmon says new financial year starts well

Persimmon said its new financial year has started well with visitor levels to sites up 10% year on year during the initial fifteen weeks of trading. Cancellation rates over this period of 14% continue to run at historically low levels. In an interim mana
25-Feb-2014 07:11 AM

Persimmon sees strong growth as prices and margins improve

House builder Persimmon said underlying profit before tax increased by 49% to £330m in the year to end-December (2012: £222m). Legal completions rose 16% to 11,528 and average selling price increased 4% to £181,861. Full year revenue was up 21% to £2
14-Jan-2014 01:06 PM

JP Morgan Asset Management increases stake in Persimmon

JP Morgan Asset Management has taken its interest in house builder Persimmon to the 5% threshold. At 1:06pm: (LON:PSN) Persimmon PLC share price was -7.5p at 1338.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Jan-2014 07:08 AM

Persimmon enjoys a strong finish to the year

House builder Persimmon said it has had a strong finish to the year. The Group has increased the volume of new house sales delivered to 11,528 for the year, 16% ahead of the previous year. The robust build disciplines enabled the Group to legally comp
13-Dec-2013 03:17 PM

Persimmon divisional CEO joins board

Persimmon has appointed North division chief executive David Jenkinson as an executive director. Jenkinson has been the chief executive of Persimmon's North division since January with responsibility for 12 regions from the East Midlands to Scotland
20-Nov-2013 01:52 PM

Broker News & Views

Barclays Capital starts equal weight on Persimmon, target price 1,280.4p. Barclays Capital starts overweight on Taylor Wimpey, target price 146.8p. Barclays Capital starts overweight on Redrow, target 356p. Barclays Capital starts equal weight on Gallif
07-Nov-2013 01:55 PM

Broker News & Views

Liberum Capital starts buy on easyJet, target 1,500p. Deutsche Bank downgrades Weir Group to hold from buy, target cut from 2,300p to 2,200p. Liberum Capital lifts Afren to buy from hold, target raised from 136p to 197p. Liberum Capital starts buy on La
06-Nov-2013 07:09 AM

Persimmon has £650m in forward sales reserved

House builder Persimmon said today the improvement in sales activity reported at the time of half year results has continued. Visitor levels have been c.20% ahead of the prior year. Cancellation rates are at historic lows. Whilst recognising the slower
30-Sep-2013 02:05 PM

Broker News & Views

Numis cuts Royal Bank of Scotland to add from buy, 410p target unchanged. Numis cuts Ladbrokes to hold from add, target cut from 210p to 185p. Credit Suisse lifts Michael Page International to neutral from underperform, target raised from 420p to 490p.
20-Aug-2013 07:20 AM

Persimmon profits as sales and margins grow

House builder Persimmon said legal completions were up 7% to 5,022 in the half-year to end-June (2012: 4,712). Underlying pre-tax profits increased 40% to £135.3m (2012: £96.9m). Revenue was 12% ahead at £899.9m (2012: £806.7m). Strong improvement
03-Jul-2013 02:14 PM

Broker News & Views

Canaccord Genuity lifts PZ Cussons to buy from sell, target raised from 332p to 440p. Espirito Santo retains buy on Diageo, target cut from 2,280p to 2,250p. Goldman Sachs retains conviction buy on Persimmon, target raised from 1756p to 1811p. HSBC lif
02-Jul-2013 07:09 AM

Persimmon sales boom, while prices and margins improve

House builder Persimmon, newly promoted to the FTSE100, said the group legally completed 5,022 new homes (2012: 4,712) in the first six months of the current year, an increase of 7% on the first half of 2012. Site visitors during the first half of the ye
03-Jun-2013 03:26 PM

Persimmon sets date for IMS

Persimmon will be releasing its interim management statement for the period from 1 July to 5 November on 6 November. At 3:26pm: (LON:PSN) Persimmon share price was -47p at 1173p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Apr-2013 07:53 AM

Persimmon experiences good start to 2013

Persimmon has enjoyed a good start to 2013 with visitor levels up about 5% and cancellation rates down to about 16%, from 17% The company had already opened 52 of the roughly 90 new sites scheduled for the first half of 2013, it said in an interim manage
25-Feb-2013 09:05 AM

Strong profit growth at Persimmon

The housebuilder, Persimmon, has announced its final results for the year ended 31 December 2012 which show that underlying profit before tax increased by 52% to £225.1m (2011: £148.1m) Full year revenue was up 12% to £1.72bn (2011: £1.54bn). Forwar
09-Jan-2013 02:14 PM

Broker News & Views

Investec cuts HSBC Holdings to hold from buy, target price 685p up from 650p. Investec cuts Tullow Oil to sell from hold, target price 1,000p, down from 1,399p. Numis cuts Persimmon from hold to reduce, target price remains at 731p. Bank of America Merr
08-Jan-2013 02:04 PM

Broker News & Views

Investec cuts HSBC Holdings to hold from buy, target price 685p from 650p. Numis cuts Persimmon from hold to reduce, target price remains at 731p. Investec cuts Tullow Oil to sell from hold, target price 1,000p from 1,399p. Bank of America Merrill Lync
08-Jan-2013 07:28 AM

Persimmon margins up

Housebuilder Persimmon said today the volume of new homes legally completed in 2012 increased by 6% over the prior year to 9,903 (2011: 9,360). With an average selling price of c. £173,400 (2011: £163,999), also 6% ahead of the prior year, revenues f
29-Nov-2012 02:03 PM

Broker News & Views

Nomura downgrades Mitchells & Butlers from buy to neutral, target price raised from 300p to 322p. HB Markets downgrades Smith & Nephew from buy to hold. Jefferies International downgrades British Sky Broadcasting from hold to underperform, target price c
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder