Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Petra Diamonds Ltd Ord 10P(DI) (PDL)

Related News

21-Apr-2017 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 185p (from 200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2017 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 170p (from 175p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 03:17 PM

Petra Diamonds: Full year production could be at lower end of guidance

Petra Diamonds said it remained on track to deliver full year production of ca. 4.4 - 4.6 Mcts but was mindful of the potential to be towards the bottom end of this range. The company reported revenue climbed 48% to $228.5m (H1 FY 2016: $154m). Adjusted
20-Feb-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

finnCap today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 203p (from 213p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 07:03 AM

Petra Diamonds improves H1 pretax profit

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Feb-2017 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Citigroup today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and set its price target at 160p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jan-2017 07:23 AM

Petra Diamonds improves FY production by 24%

Petra Diamonds Ltd said its H1 production rose 24% to 2,015,087 carats due to increased contribution from undiluted ROM ore leading to improved ROM grades, and additional tailings production from Kimberley Ekapa Mining. It remained on track to deliver FY
02-Dec-2016 12:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Panmure Gordon today downgrades its investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) to hold (from buy) and left its price target at 152p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Nov-2016 11:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 165p (from 139p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Oct-2016 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Citigroup today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 150p (from 120p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Oct-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 168p (from 155p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Sep-2016 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and cut its price target to 137p (from 140p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
25-Jul-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

finnCap today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 213p (from 197p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
19-Jul-2016 12:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Investec issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Investec today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 168p (from 157p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Apr-2016 12:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and set its price target at 130p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Apr-2016 07:34 AM

Petra Diamonds hikes Q3 output

Petra Diamonds said it has delivered another firm production quarter in Q3 and that it has hiked its FY 2016 production target to 3.6-3.65 Mcts, further to the integration of the Kimberley Mines assets. "We are excited about our partnership in Kimb
15-Apr-2016 11:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 120p (from 112p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2016 07:24 AM

Petra Diamonds swings to H1 loss

Petra Diamonds has swings to an H1 net loss after tax of USD2.2m, from a year-earlier profit of USD39.1m. Revenue fell 28% to USD154m, from USD214.8m. CEO Johan Dippenaar commented: "Operationally, the Company performed well, with both production a
06-Jan-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

finnCap today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 197p (from 191p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2015 12:03 PM

Petra find exceptional pink diamond

Petra Diamonds has announced the recovery of a 23.16 carat pink diamond of exceptional colour and clarity from the Williamson mine in Tanzania. The company says that the stone is an example of the high quality pink diamonds for which Williamson is known
18-Sep-2015 07:37 AM

Petra Diamonds' FY after-tax profit slips

Petra Diamonds' FY after-tax profit slipped to $59.6m, from $67.5m. Revenue fell to $425.0m, from $471.8m. It said the results were negatively impacted by underground production being reliant on mature, diluted mining areas, as well as the weaker dia
12-Jun-2015 07:22 AM

Petra Diamonds sees FY revenue at c.$430m

Petra Diamonds Limited said it expects revenue for the Year to be about $430m. Its FY production target of about 3.2m carats remains unchanged, but noted the revenue expectation was due to variability in product mix. As previously reported, the Company i
19-Feb-2015 03:56 PM

Petra Diamonds unveils strong H1 results

Petra Diamonds posts strong first half results and increased its full-year guidance. Revenues for the six months to the end of December were up 16% at $214.8m, adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose by 22% to $84.9m an
26-Jan-2015 09:21 AM

Petra Diamonds' H1 output down, revenue up

Petra Diamonds Ltd has issued a trading update for the six months ended 31 December 2014. Highlights: · Production down 2% to 1,601,069 carats (H1 FY 2014: 1,634,576 carats); Petra revises its full year production guidance from ca. 3.2 Mcts to ca.
18-Sep-2014 07:34 AM

Petra Diamonds FY pretax profit rises significantly

Petra Diamonds' FY pretax profit rose to $124m, from $74m. Revenue was $471.8m, from $392.5m. Petra said it is mulling bringing the commencement of dividend payments forward from the previously communicated date of FY 2016. CEO Johan Dippenaar said
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t