Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

KSK Power Ventur PLC Ord 0.1P (KSK)

Related News

09-Mar-2015 08:22 AM

KSK operating profits to be materially below forecasts

KSK Power Ventur has warned that operating profits are likely to be materially below market expectations. It says revenues for FY2015 are likely to be flat when compared to FY2014 and below market forecasts. It says every effort is being made to addre
28-Nov-2014 09:05 AM

KSK pre-tax losses down by 40%

KSK Power Ventur posts pre-tax losses of $69.03m for the six months to the end of September - 40% down on last time. The company said the latest figures included an unrealised exchange loss of $17.82m due to the restatement of the foreign currency denomi
05-Nov-2014 02:05 PM

KSK Power Ventur non-exec resigns

KSK Power Ventur non-executive director Guy Lafferty has resigned from the board with immediate effect due to his other commitments. At 2:05pm: (LON:KSK) KSK Power Ventur PLC share price was 0p at 85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
15-Jul-2014 08:08 AM

KSK in the red as revenues fall

KSK Power Ventur plunged into the red in the year to the end of March posting a pre-tax loss of $72.1m against a profit of $37.5m last time. Group revenue fell by 14% to $335.9m and gross profit decreased by 42% to $91.1m while operating profits dropped
03-Jun-2014 09:16 AM

KSKPV notes comment on Indian subsidiary

KSK Power Ventur says it has noted recent press comment concerning its Indian listed 74.94% subsidiary, KSK Energy Ventures Ltd. KSKPV says that at the KSKEV shareholders' meeting on 24 May the following resolutions were passed: 1. Further i
17-Feb-2014 08:57 AM

KSK Power Ventur unit's Q3 loss narrows

KSK Power Ventur's Indian subsidiary, KSK Energy Ventures Limited, posts a net loss of Rs8.68m for the third quarter to the end of December - down from Rs12.54m a year ago. Net profits for the first nine months fell to Rs86.77m - down from Rs195.94m
06-Feb-2014 09:59 AM

KSK Power Ventur strengthens its board

KSK Power Ventur gas appointed Keith Henry and Guy Lafferty as non-executive directors, subject to usual regulatory searches. Henry has had a long and successful career in the global power and energy sectors. He has run large private and publicly listed
02-Dec-2013 08:28 AM

KSKPV unit gives update on power project

KSK Power Ventur reports a business update made by its subsidiary KSK Energy Ventures Limited which includes an update on a 6X600 MW power project. KSK Energy Ventures says the first 600 MW Unit is fully functional with all associated ancillary infrastr
29-Nov-2013 07:53 AM

KSK Power Ventur in the red as revenues fall

KSK Power Ventur posts a pre-tax loss of $115.24m for the six months to the end of September compared with a profit of $34.65m last time. Group revenue fell by 24% to $150.68m and gross profit decreased by 36% to $45.27m. Operating profits were down by
12-Aug-2013 08:50 AM

KSKPV on track to generate over 9bn units

KSK Power Ventur reports significant progress in recent months on tying up fuel supplies and project execution, together with associated benefits from the scaling up of operations. And it says replacing part of the Indian rupee denominated debt with low
08-Jul-2013 02:41 PM

KSK Power Ventur revenues up 3%

KSK Power Ventur's group revenue increased 3% to $392.8m in the year to the end of March. Gross profit increased 20% to $156.1m but operating profit decreased marginally to $119.2m (2012: $122.4m) while profit before tax increased to $36.5m (2012:
20-May-2013 08:19 AM

KSK reports first synchronisation of Mahanadi plant

KSK Power Ventur has confirmedthe successful synchronisation of its first 600 MW unit of the KSK Mahanadi power plant with the National Grid and the start of power generation. KSK says this large fuel integrated power plant has many firsts to its accou
04-Feb-2013 09:47 AM

KSK Power Ventur unit posts loss

KSK Power Ventur's Indian subsidiary, KSK Energy Ventures, posts net losses of Rs12.54m for the three months to the end of December. This compares with a net profit of Rs19.06m in the previous three months and a net profit of Rs 306.55m a year ago.
26-Nov-2012 09:15 AM

KSK Power Ventur operating profits up 33%

Operating profits at power project company KSK Power Ventur rose by 33% to $58.3m in the six months to the end of September. Group revenues rose by 9% to $198.62m and there was a pre-tax profits of $34.27m compared with a loss of $35.94m a year ago. The
23-Nov-2012 09:29 AM

KSK Power Ventur schedules interims

India-focused KSK Power Ventur will be releasing its interim results for the six months to the end of September on 26 November. At 9:29am: (LON:KSK) share price was 0p at 402.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Sep-2012 09:18 AM

KSK Power Ventur corrects IMS figures

KSK Power Ventur has issued a correction to the interim management statement released on 24 August. It says that while an earlier announcement released on 6 August carried the correct reference and details with respect to the results of its Indian sub
24-Aug-2012 12:48 PM

KSK Power a growing force in India

KSK Power Ventur, the listed power project company listed with interests in multiple power plants and businesses across India, has in aggregate an operating power project asset portfolio of 881 MW coupled with a 3.6 GW project still to come on stream. It
02-Jul-2012 07:23 AM

KSK profits surge

KSK Power Ventur said revenue rose 69% to $383.2m in the year to end-March (2011: $226.8m); gross profit rose 70% to $130m (2011: $76.4m). Operating Profit increased 133% to $122.4m (2011: $52.5m). Investments in Property, Plant and Equipment increased
29-Nov-2011 08:17 AM

KSK Power Ventur group revenues up 124%

KSK Power Ventur's group revenues jumped by 124% to $182.97m in the six months to the end of September. Gross and operating profit increased by 23% and 9% respectively to $54.98m and $43.92m while investments in property plant and equipment rose b
19-Aug-2011 07:56 AM

KSK Power Ventur expects margins to improve

KSK Power Ventur expects its financial performance in the second half will 'far exceed' the first six months. It says this is due to seasonality factors associated with certain industrial consumers as well as stabilisation of certain key facto
12-Aug-2011 03:00 PM

KSK gets new director

Mr. Abhay Mahadeo Nalawade has become a non-executive director of KSK Power Ventur. He has more than 30 years experience in the energy field and served as CEO and Managing Director of, a major corporation in the energy and environment field. At 3:00pm:
27-Jul-2011 08:16 AM

KSK Power Ventur operating profits up 127%

KSK Power Ventur's operating profits rose 127% to $52.5m in the year to the end of March. Group revenues rose by 329% to $226.8m and gross profits increased by 186% to $76.4m. Investments in property plant and equipment increased 49% to $1,955m wh
09-May-2011 03:21 PM

KSKPV pre-tax profits up 55%

Net income at KSK Power Ventur's Indian subsidiary, KSK Power Ventures Ltd, jumped by 132% to INR4922m in the year to the end of March. Profit before interest and taxes rose 55% to INR4331m. KSKPV will be announcing its results for the year to the
15-Feb-2011 08:38 AM

KSK Power Ventur below forecasts in Q3

KSK Power Ventur's robust first half performance slowed in the three months to the end of December with sales and profits below expectations. It said this was due to various developments in the wider energy market in India and their effect on specif
05-Jan-2011 09:04 AM

KSKEV reveals light up of Wardha unit boiler

KSK Power Ventur's subsidiary, KSK Energy Ventures, has announced the light up of the boiler and completion of steam blowing at the third unit of the 540MW Wardha Warora project. KSKEV said: "It is anticipated that, immediately upon completion
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements