Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Infrastructure India PLC (IIP)

Date Time Source Announcement
15 Jun 2015 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Results
30 Apr 2015 2:57 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
10 Apr 2015 7:00 am
RNS
DLI Incentive Agreement
11 Mar 2015 4:43 pm
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:36 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
06 Mar 2015 4:46 pm
RNS
Second Price Monitoring Extn
  4:39 pm
RNS
Price Monitoring Extension
11 Dec 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
05 Nov 2014 3:36 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
31 Oct 2014 5:03 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
30 Oct 2014 7:00 am
RNS
DLI Update - Restructuring of Loans
07 Oct 2014 3:25 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
26 Sep 2014 3:53 pm
RNS
Posting of Annual Report and Notice of AGM
25 Sep 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
22 Aug 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Placing and Issue of Equity
20 Aug 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Subscription Agreement
11 Aug 2014 3:35 pm
RNS
Result of EGM
07 Aug 2014 3:06 pm
RNS
IHDC - Monsoon Damage
21 Jul 2014 7:00 am
RNS
VLMS Update - Nagpur Terminal Operational
15 Jul 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Proposed Placing and Notice of EGM
14 Jul 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Change of Adviser
26 Jun 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Extension of Loan Facility
07 May 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Loan Facility
27 Mar 2014 4:13 pm
RNS
Directorate Change
17 Mar 2014 7:00 am
RNS
Portfolio Update
10 Dec 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
01 Oct 2013 2:30 pm
RNS
Result of AGM; Management Agreement; Takeover Code
06 Sep 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Joint Broker
23 Aug 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Posting of Annual Report & Notice of AGM
22 Jul 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
25 Jun 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Update
28 May 2013 2:02 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
16 Apr 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Joint Broker
09 Apr 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Working Capital Loan Facility
20 Mar 2013 9:16 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
18 Mar 2013 7:00 am
RNS
Completion of Freightstar Acquisition
27 Dec 2012 3:07 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
21 Dec 2012 3:24 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
20 Dec 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Half Yearly Report
17 Dec 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
28 Sep 2012 6:04 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  12:41 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
06 Sep 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
04 Sep 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Annual Financial Report
03 Sep 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Loan Repayment
29 Aug 2012 6:32 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
24 Aug 2012 4:46 pm
RNS
Completion of Placing & Annual Report Available
23 Aug 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Issue of Equity
  7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
21 Aug 2012 8:32 am
RNS
Change of Adviser
25 Jul 2012 11:49 am
RNS
Update on IEL's Theni Project
19 Jul 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Trading Statement
01 Jun 2012 8:22 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
24 May 2012 12:19 pm
RNS
Secondary Placing of Ordinary Shares
  7:00 am
RNS
Proposed Secondary Placing of Ordinary Shares
16 May 2012 11:30 am
RNS
Restructuring of Management Arrangements
08 May 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Update on Shree Maheshwar Project
28 Feb 2012 7:00 am
RNS
Secured Loan Facility
01 Feb 2012 7:30 am
RNS
Broker Re-organisation
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements