Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

IBM Corp COM STK USD0.20 (IBM)

Related News

21-Apr-2015 09:54 AM

IBM revenues fall

IBM reports first-quarter diluted earnings from continuing operations of $2.44 per share, flat year-to-year. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings from continuing operations were $2.91 per share, compared with operating diluted earnings of $2.68 per sha
21-Jan-2015 08:55 AM

IBM net income falls

IBM's net income from continuing operations for the year ended 31 December was $15.8bn - 7% down on last time. Diluted earnings per share from continuing operations were $15.59, up 2% compared to the 2013 period. The consolidated diluted earnings
20-Oct-2014 09:54 AM

IBM to make 'major business announcement'

IBM will make a major business announcement and separately release its third-quarter earnings results tofday at 7:00 a.m. EDT. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Aug-2014 09:31 AM

IBM gets approval for x86-based server sale

IBM's sale of its x86-based server business to Lenovo has been approved by the US Committee on Foreign Investment. IBM says approval of the $2.3bn sale enables it to focus on system and software innovations that bring new kinds of value to clients
30-Jul-2014 09:45 AM

IBM strengthens its board

IBM's directors have elected Alex Gorsky and Peter R. Voser to the board. Gorsky, 54, is chairman and chief executive of Johnson & Johnson and his election to the board will take effect on 1 September. Voser, 55, a Swiss national, is the retired
17-Apr-2014 07:46 AM

IBM net income falls

IBM has announced first-quarter diluted earnings of $2.29 per share, a year-to-year decrease of 15%. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $2.54 per share, compared with operating diluted earnings of $3.00 per share in the first quarter of 2013, a
22-Jan-2014 07:30 AM

IBM operating income up 2%

IBM announced fourth-quarter 2013 diluted earnings of $5.73 per share, compared with diluted earnings of $5.13 per share in the fourth quarter of 2012, an increase of 12%. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $6.13 per share, compared with operati
17-Oct-2013 08:27 AM

IBM net income rises

IBM's third-quarter diluted earnings rose to $3.68 per share - 11% up on the corresponding period last year. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $3.99 per share compared with operating diluted earnings of $3.62 per share in the third-quarter
18-Jul-2013 02:08 PM

IBM net income falls

IBM's second quarter 2013 diluted earnings fell to $2.91 per share - 13% down on last year. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $3.22 per share, including workforce rebalancing charges, compared with operating diluted earnings of $3.51 per s
19-Apr-2013 09:31 AM

IBM net income and revenues fall

IBM's first-quarter net income fell by 1% to $3.0bn while operating (non-GAAP) net income rose by 3% to $3.4bn. Total revenues fell by 5% to $23.4bn (down 3%, adjusting for currency) from the first quarter of 2012. IBM chairman, president and chi
17-Oct-2012 09:21 AM

UK pension charges hit IBM earnings

IBM posts third quarter diluted earnings of $3.33 per share, a year-to-year increase of 4% and up 8% excluding the impact of UK pension-related charges. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $3.62 per share, compared with operating diluted earnin
19-Jul-2012 07:52 AM

IBM net income up 6%

IBM posts second-quarter diluted earnings of $3.34 per share - 11% up on a year ago. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $3.51 per share, compared with operating diluted earnings of $3.09 per share in the second quarter of 2011, an increase of 1
18-Apr-2012 08:04 AM

IBM net income up 7%

IBM posts first quarter net income of $3.1bn - 7% up on a year ago. Operating (non-GAAP) net income was $3.3bn compared with $3.0bn in the first quarter of 2011, an increase of 9%. Total revenues for the first quarter of $24.7bn were flat (up 1%, adjus
20-Jan-2012 08:29 AM

IBM net income increases

IBM posts fourth-quarter diluted earnings of $4.62 per share - 11% up from a year ago - and $13.06 for the year, 13% higher than last time. Operating (non-GAAP) diluted earnings were $4.71 per share, compared with operating diluted earnings of $4.25 per
26-Oct-2011 09:16 AM

IBM elects new chief executive

IBM's board has elected Virginia Rometty president and chief executive officer from 1 January. Rometty is currently IBM senior vice-president and group executive for sales, marketing and strategy. She succeeds Samuel Palmisano, who currently is
19-Jul-2011 07:48 AM

IBM net income up 11% at $3.8bn

IBM's second quarter net income rose to $3.7bn compared with $3.4bn a year ago - an increase of 8%. Operating (non-GAAP) net income was $3.8bn compared with $3.4bn in 2010, an increase of 11%. Total revenues for the second quarter of 2011 of $
26-Apr-2011 03:26 PM

IBM quarterly dividend up 15%

IBM's board has approved a 15% increase in the regular quarterly dividend. The dividend of $0.75 per common share will be paid on 10 June to stockholders of record on 10 May. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Apr-2011 02:51 PM

IBM raises guidance after strong first-quarter

IBM has raised its full-year operating earnings per share guidance after a strong first-quarter. IBM says operating EPS for the year will be at least $13.15. First-quarter net income rose 10% to $2.9bn while operating (non-GAAP) net income was $3.0bn
19-Jan-2011 03:14 PM

IBM net income up 10% to record $14.8bn

IBM posts record full year net income of $14.8bn - 10% up on lasdt time. Diluted earnings per share rose 15% to $11.52 - the eighth consecutive year of double-digit EPS growth and $0.52 ahead of the high end of 2010 roadmap. Revenue rose 4% to $99.9bn -
19-Oct-2010 08:00 AM

IBM third quarter earnings up 18%

IBM posts third quarter diluted earnings of $2.82 per share - 18% up on last year. Third quarter net income rose by 12% to $3.6bn while total revenues of $24.3bn increased 3% - 4% adjusting for currency - from 2009. Chairman, president and CEO Samue
20-Jul-2010 07:32 AM

IBM pre-tax net income up 7%

IBM posts second quarter net income of $3.4bn compared with $3.1bn last time with pre-tax income up 7% at $4.6bn. Total revenues rose 2% to $23.7bn adjusting for currency. IBM said the impact of changes in currency rates since its first-quarter earning
27-Apr-2010 03:45 PM

IBM dividend up 18%; approves extra $8bn for buyback

IT giant IBM has declared a regular quarterly cash dividend of $0.65 per common share - 18% on the previous quarter. The dividend is payable on 10 June to stockholders of record on 10 May. The board also authorised $8bn in additional funds for use in th
20-Apr-2010 09:58 AM

IBM net income up 13% in Q1

First quarter net income at computer giant IBM rose 13% to $2.6bn. Revenues were up 5% at $22.9bn but flat adjusting for currency and pre-tax income rose 13% to $3.5bn with margins up one point at 15.4%. Diluted earnings per share rose 16% to $1.97. IB
23-Feb-2010 04:25 PM

Dow Chemical chief joins IBM board

Dow Chemical chairman, president and chief executive Andrew Liveris has been elected to the IBM board. IBM chairman, president and CEO Samuel Palmisano said: "Andrew has great experience in the Asian markets and in running complex, global enterprise
26-Jan-2010 04:05 PM

IBM declares regular quarterly dividend

Computer giant IBM's board has declared a regular quarterly cash dividend of $0.55 per common share. The dividend is payable on 10 Marchto stockholders of record on 10 February. IBM has paid consecutive quarterly dividends every year since 1916.
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements