Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Craneware PLC Ord 1P (CRW)

Related News

10-Mar-2015 07:46 AM

Craneware pre-tax profits up 10%

Craneware - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - posts interim pre-tax profits of $6.3m, 10% up on last time. Revenue for the six months to the end of December increased 2% to $21.6m while adjusted ea
11-Feb-2015 09:33 AM

Craneware schedules interims

Craneware will be announcing its unaudited results for the six months ended 31 December on 10 March. At 9:33am: (LON:CRW) Craneware PLC share price was 0p at 500p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Jan-2015 07:45 AM

Craneware adjusted earnings up

Craneware expects to report an increase of at least 10% in adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation for the six months ended 31 December. Craneware - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US heal
11-Nov-2014 07:59 AM

Craneware maintains momentum

Craneware's positive sales momentum in the prior year is continuing into this current year, shareholders at the annual general meeting later today will be told. Chief executive Keith Neilson will say: ""We have benefited from the positive
16-Sep-2014 08:19 AM

Craneware reports record sales

Craneware's revenues rose to $42.6m in the year to the end of June - up from $41.5m and the group reports a record sales performance during the year. The total value of contracts signed in the year increased by 84% to $71.0m (FY13: $38.5m). Adjust
28-Aug-2014 08:16 AM

Craneware acquires Kestros

Craneware has acquired the assets and intellectual property of an emerging Scottish technology company, Kestros Limited, for a maximum consideration of £1.25m. Craneware says the acquisition will provide it with a technology platform in the high growth
15-Jul-2014 07:38 AM

Craneware reports record sales

Craneware - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - reports record sales in the year to the end of June. The group said the total value of contracts signed in the year increased to over $70m - up by mor
02-Apr-2014 08:09 AM

Craneware clinches new contracts

Craneware - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - has signed two new significant multi-year contracts with large multi-system hospital groups in the eastern US. The first contract is expected to del
11-Mar-2014 07:33 AM

Craneware pre-tax profits up 7%

Craneware - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - posts pre-tax profits of $4.8m for the six months to the end of December, 7% up on last time. Revenues increased 5% to $21.1m and adjusted earnings bef
16-Jan-2014 08:04 AM

Craneware continues to see positive momentum

Craneware continued to see positive momentum in sales in the six months to the end of December. It says this was driven by a strengthened sales operation and supportive market environment. The majority of revenue and margin resulting from sales in the
12-Nov-2013 08:06 AM

Craneward boosts business in US

Craneware (AIM: CRW.L), a company specialising in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market, has said it is pleased with trading in the early part of its financial year. Keith Neilson, CEO, said: will make the following stateme
12-Nov-2013 07:59 AM

Colleen Blye to join Board of Craneware

Craneware has announced the appointment of Colleen Blye as a non-executive director. She is the executive vice-president and chief financial officer for Catholic Health Systems of Long Island , an integrated healthcare delivery system which incorporates
18-Oct-2013 02:25 PM

Craneware schedules AGM

Craneware will hold its annual general meeting at its offices, 1 Tanfield, Edinburgh, EH3 5DA, on 12 November at 10a.m. At 2:25pm: (LON:CRW) share price was +9.5p at 467p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Sep-2013 09:39 AM

Craneware looks for further improvement

Craneware (AIM: CRW.L), the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market, has announced its results for the year ended 30 June 2013 with revenue 1% higher at $41.5m (2012: $41.1m) Adjusted profit before taxation inc
26-Jun-2013 08:13 AM

Craneware earnings to be below market forecasts

Craneware warns that revenues and earnings for the year to the end will be in line or marginally ahead of last year but below current market forecasts. The group - a market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - s
26-Feb-2013 08:32 AM

Craneware hikes divi as pre-tax profits rise

Craneware's revenues rose 7% to $20,1m in the six months to the end of December while pre-tax profits increased to $4.5m from $3.8m last time. The company - which provides automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - is propo
21-Jan-2013 08:04 AM

Craneware to report revenue growth

Craneware - a leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - expects to report revenue growth for the six months to the end of December. The group says trading has been positive in the first half of the financial year and
08-Nov-2012 12:00 PM

Craneware AGM resolutions go through

Craneware (LON:CRW), a software provider to the US healthcare market, announces that all resolutions put to shareholders at the Company's AGM held today were duly passed. At 12:00pm: (LON:CRW) share price was +29p at 455p Story provided by Stoc
08-Nov-2012 10:00 AM

Craneware sales activity continues to build

Craneware's sales activity continues to build, which combined with its increased market presence, strong pipeline and high levels of revenue visibility gives it confidence in achieving a successful year and beyond. At 10:00am: (LON:CRW) share p
04-Sep-2012 09:21 AM

Craneware adjusted pre-tax profits up 16%

Craneware reports solid results for the year to the end of June despite a mixed trading environment. The company - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - increased revenues by 8% to $41.1m and adjusted
29-Aug-2012 10:00 AM

Craneware gets esMD certification

Craneware has achieved Electronic Submission of Medical Documentation (esMD) certification from the US Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). Craneware is now authorised to offer esMD gateway services to healthcare organisations to enable the
15-Aug-2012 02:56 PM

Craneware sets date for FY results

Craneware will be announcing its final results for the year to the end of June on 4 September. At 2:56pm: (LON:CRW) share price was +0.38p at 277.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Jul-2012 09:20 AM

Craneware earnings to be below market forecasts

Craneware's revenues and earnings for the year to the end of June will be up on last time. But it says this is below current market forecasts. The group - the market leader in automated revenue integrity solutions for the US healthcare market - said
28-Feb-2012 09:17 AM

Craneware pre-tax profits fall

First half revenues at Craneware rose 13% to $18.8m but pre-tax profits fell to $3.8m - down from $4.3m last time. Adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose slightly in the six months to the end of December to $4.7m - up
10-Jan-2012 08:24 AM

Craneware first half revenues up by over 12%

Craneware expects to report an increase in revenues in the first half of the year of more than 12% on last time's $16.6m. And it expected adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation to be in line with the corresponding p
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder