Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 23 July, 2014

23-Jul-2014 04:26 PM

Majedie Investments NAV up

Majedie Investments' net asset value rose by 4.9% in the three months to the end of June on a total return basis and the company's share price increased by 16.1% in the period. At 4:26pm: (LON:MAJE) Majedie Investments Plc share price was -2.1
23-Jul-2014 04:08 PM

Moscow court dismisses claim against Urals Energy

Urals Energy says a claim against the company by UEN Cyprus Ltd to recover $41,652,000 has been dismissed by the Moscow arbitration court on jurisdictional grounds. The company says that while it is pleased with the preliminary decision of the Moscow
23-Jul-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Pendragon 31.38 +0.80% Mosman Oil And Gas Limited Ord Npv 22.00 +0.55% Menzies (John) 646.25 +0.54% Invesco Income Growth Trust 276.13
23-Jul-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Capita Group (The) 1201.50 +4.03% Rio Tinto 3395.00 +1.74% Marks & Spencer Group 450.10 +1.69% Associated British Foods 2877.50 +1.
23-Jul-2014 03:39 PM

Ecofin Water & Power NAV up

Ecofin Water & Power Opportunities' net asset value per share rose to 217.89p at the end of June - up from 191.20p at the end of March. Diluted NAV rose to 209.54p from 186.85p. The share price rose to 168.00p from 142.00p. At 3:39pm: (LON:ECW
23-Jul-2014 03:35 PM

Magnit raises sales growth guidance

Magnit, Russia's largest food retailer, has increased its guidance for 2014 following analysis of the first six months and the first half of July. Sales growth in roubles is now expected to be 26-29% - up from 22-24% - while the EBITDA margin is ex
23-Jul-2014 03:26 PM

TBC to acquire 100% of shares of Bank Constanta

TBC Bank has confirmed that it has settled for a gross amount of GEL 4.8m all outstanding claims by the non-entrepreneurial (non-commercial) Legal Entity Fund Constanta and a related individual regarding the sale by the fund and the individual of their sh
23-Jul-2014 03:24 PM

Boeing lifts FY guidance

Boeing has increased its 2014 core earning per share guidance after strong second quarter results. The company reported second-quarter core earnings per share (non-GAAP) of $2.42, reflecting strong performance and favourable tax items. Second-quarter
23-Jul-2014 03:14 PM

PPC board approves wind park investment

Public Power Corporation says the board had decided to initially approve a wind park investment of 150 MW total capacity and with a budget of �?¬180m in Rodopi, so that RAE can subsequently proceed with the evaluation of the relevant applications for
23-Jul-2014 03:02 PM

Tekcapital acquires InventionEvaluator.com

Tekcapital, an international provider of technology and IP services, has acquired InventionEvaluator.com and related intellectual property assets - including its website and client list - from Keon Research LLC and Ion Corp Pty Limited. The acquisiti
23-Jul-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Serica Energy 13.25 +0.91% Development Securities 209.38 +0.91% Allied Mind(wi) Ord 1p (wi) 224.00 +0.90% Macromac 23.13
23-Jul-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Capita Group (The) 1198.50 +3.77% Marks & Spencer Group 452.60 +2.26% Associated British Foods 2880.50 +1.75% GKN 352.65 +1.
23-Jul-2014 02:56 PM

Cairn India revenues rise

Vedanta Resources subsidiary Cairn India posts revenues of INR4,483 crore for the first quarter - 10% up on a year ago. Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose to INR3,120 crore up 3%. Interim chief executive Sudhir Mathur sa
23-Jul-2014 02:37 PM

Sistema update on units' shareholdings

Sistema's subsidiaries CJSC Sistema-Invest and OJSC United Petrochemical Co have today received a notice from OJSC REESTR about restrictions on transactions with the shares of OJSC Ufaorgsintez owned by the companies. CJSC Sistema-Invest has also r
23-Jul-2014 02:25 PM

Motive resolutions passed at AGM

Motive Television has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 2:25pm: (LON:MTV) Motive Television PLC share price was +0p at 0.02p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2014 02:22 PM

Green REIT appoints AIFM

Green REIT has confirmed that the company's investment manager, Green Property REIT Ventures Limited, has been authorised by the Central Bank of Ireland as an alternative investment fund manager in accordance with the European Union (Alternative Inve
23-Jul-2014 02:02 PM

Carphone Warehouse resolutions passed at AGM

Carphone Warehouse has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 2:02pm: (LON:CPW) Carphone Warehouse Group The PLC share price was +7.2p at 329.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.25 +4.17% SolGold 7.25 +1.68% Renishaw 1755.00 +0.49% ITM Power 29.00
23-Jul-2014 02:00 PM

Stellar Resources resolutions passed at AGM

Stellar Resources has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 2:00pm: (LON:STG) Stellar Resources Plc Ord 0.01p share price was +0.1p at 0.85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Capita Group (The) 1195.50 +3.51% GKN 354.90 +2.16% Associated British Foods 2874.50 +1.54% International Consolidated Airlines 337.80 +1.
23-Jul-2014 01:56 PM

KIPCO net profits up 20%

KIPCO - the Kuwait Projects Company - posts a net profit of KD21.7m in the first six months, an increase of 20% on a year ago. In the second quarter - the three months ended 30 June - KIPCO made a net profit of KD11.4m, an increase of 20% on the KD 9.5m
23-Jul-2014 01:50 PM

Active Energy Group resolutions passed at AGM

Active Energy Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 1:50pm: (LON:AEG) Active Energy Group share price was 0p at 2.85p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Jul-2014 01:36 PM

Retail sales rebound in July, says CBI

Retail sales volumes grew solidly in the year to July, rebounding from a disappointing performance a month earlier, according to the Confederation of British Industry's latest monthly distributive trades survey. Retailers expect sales volumes to gro
23-Jul-2014 01:29 PM

BP Marsh resolutions passed at AGM

B.P. Marsh & Partners, a niche venture capital provider to early stage financial services businesses, has confirmed that all the resolutions considered and voted upon by shareholders at the annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 1:29pm: (LON:
23-Jul-2014 01:27 PM

AfriAg resolutions passed at AGM

AfriAg has confirmed that all resolutions put to shareholders at the annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:27pm: (LON:AFRI) Afriag Plc Ord 0.1p share price was 0p at 0.46p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t