Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

IMI PLC (IMI)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 16 March, 2011

IMI PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 0884D
IMI PLC
16 March 2011
 



16 March 2011

 

 

IMI plc (the "Company")

Annual Information Update

 

 

The Company announces that in accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following information has been published or made available to the public during the twelve month period since the last Annual Information Update, from 16 March 2010 up to and including 15 March 2011 in compliance with the laws and rules dealing with the regulation of securities, issuers of securities and securities markets.

 

1.        Announcements made via RNS, a Regulatory News Service

 

Date Posted

Description

16/03/2010

IMI plc Annual Information Update 

23/03/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

30/03/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding

30/03/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

31/03/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

31/03/2010

IMI plc Blocklisting Interim Review

01/04/2010

IMI plc Annual Financial Report 

01/04/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

06/04/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

07/04/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

14/04/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

22/04/2010

IMI plc Interim Management Statement

04/05/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

04/05/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

07/05/2010

IMI plc Result of AGM 

10/05/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

11/05/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

12/05/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

14/05/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

14/05/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

20/05/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

25/05/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

01/06/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

09/06/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

18/06/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

01/07/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

14/07/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

21/07/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

21/07/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

23/07/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

28/07/2010

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

02/08/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights 

11/08/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

24/08/2010

IMI plc Blocklisting Interim Review

26/08/2010

IMI plc Half Yearly Report

01/09/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

06/09/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

15/09/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

22/09/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

01/10/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

07/10/2010

IMI plc Notice of Site Visit

13/10/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

18/10/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

25/10/2010

IMI plc Acquisition

26/10/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

01/11/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

10/11/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

11/11/2010

IMI plc Interim Management Statement 

17/11/2010

IMI plc Director Declaration  

25/11/2010

IMI plc Board Change

01/12/2010

IMI plc Total Voting Rights 

06/12/2010

IMI plc Joint Venture

15/12/2010

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

31/12/2010

IMI plc Completion of Acquisition

04/01/2011

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

12/01/2011

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

14/01/2011

IMI plc Blocklisting Interim Review

01/02/2011

IMI plc Total Voting Rights  

04/02/2011

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

04/02/2011

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

04/02/2011

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

09/02/2011

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding 

17/02/2011

IMI plc sponsors ADR programme

24/02/2011

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

01/03/2011

IMI plc Total Voting Rights

03/03/2011

IMI plc Final Results

04/03/2011

IMI plc Holding(s) in Company 

09/03/2011

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding

10/03/2011

IMI plc Director/PDMR Shareholding

 

The text of the documents referred to above were, at the date of this update, able to be viewed by visiting the 'Market News' section of the London Stock Exchange's website, www.londonstockexchange.com and are also available on the Company's website, www.imiplc.com.

 

2.        Documents filed with the Registrar of Companies for England and Wales

 

Date Published

Type

Description

25/03/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

31/03/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

15/04/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

23/04/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

23/04/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

23/04/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

23/04/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

07/05/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

11/05/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

17/05/2010

AA

Group of companies' accounts made up to 31/12/09

20/05/2010

RES13

Authority to allot shares

20/05/2010

RES01

Alteration to Memorandum and Articles

20/05/2010

CC04

Statement of Company's Objects

20/05/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

03/06/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

03/06/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

03/06/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

29/06/2010

CH01

Director's change of particulars

29/06/2010

CH01

Director's change of particulars

29/06/2010

AR01

Return made up to 28/05/10; Full list of members

01/07/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

01/07/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

02/07/2010

CH01

Director's change of particulars

06/08/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

06/08/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

10/08/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

11/08/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

13/08/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

03/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

03/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

03/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

06/09/2010

AP01

Director appointed

28/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

28/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

28/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

29/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

29/09/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

06/10/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

06/10/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

07/10/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

19/10/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

08/11/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

11/11/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

11/11/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

12/11/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

12/11/2010

SH01

Statement of Capital

04/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

04/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

17/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

18/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

18/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

18/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

19/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

19/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

24/01/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

25/01/2011

AD03

Register(s) moved to SAIL address

21/02/2011

AR01

Return made up to 29/05/10; Full list of members

22/02/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

09/03/2011

SH01

Statement of Capital

 

Copies of the documents filed at Companies House are available from Companies House on their website at www.companieshouse.gov.uk or by writing to:

 

Companies House

Crown Way

Cardiff

CF14 3UZ

 

3.       Information posted on the Company's website www.imiplc.com

 

Date Posted

Description

 

01/04/2010

Annual Report 2009

 

01/04/2010

Notice of Annual General Meeting

 

22/04/2010

Interim Management Statement

 

11/06/2010

Presentation to JPMorgan Cazenove Capital Goods & CEO Conference

 

26/08/2010

Interim Results

 

07/10/2010

Presentation to analysts and investors in Brno, Czech Republic

25/10/2010

IMI announces €135m acquisition in Severe Service

 

11/11/2010

Interim Management Statement

 

25/11/2010

Board change

 

06/12/2010

New nuclear joint venture in China

 

31/12/2010

IMI completes the acquisition of Zimmermann & Jansen

 

17/02/2011

IMI plc sponsors ADR to broaden US investor base

 

03/03/2011

IMI plc Preliminary Results

 

 

           The information referred to above is available to view on the Company's website, www.imiplc.com and will remain for a minimum of 12 months from the date of posting.

 

4.        Documents submitted to the UK Listing Authority

           

Date submitted

Description

01/04/2010

Annual Report and Accounts, Notice of Annual General Meeting and Proxy Form

10/05/2010

Resolutions passed at Annual General Meeting

 

           The documents submitted to the UK Listing Authority are available for inspection at the National Storage Mechanism via the website located at www.hemscott.com/nsm.do.

 

In accordance with Article 27(3) of the Prospectus Directive Regulation, it is acknowledged that whilst the information referred to above was up to date at the time of publication, such disclosures may, at any time, become out of date due to changing circumstances.

 

H Afford

Corporate Counsel

16 March 2011

 

END.


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUDKADDABKDNND