Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 12 October, 2017

12-Oct-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Stellar Diamonds 2.88 +1.77% AFC Energy 16.38 +1.55% The Fulham Shore 15.25 +0.79% Telit Communications 147.88
12-Oct-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 St James's Place 1170.50 +3.58% Burberry Group 1897.50 +2.73% SSE 1405.50 +2.29% TUI AG 1344.00
12-Oct-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Greatland Gold 1.31 +1.15% Blue Prism Group 1224.00 +0.99% SafeCharge International Group 291.50 +0.87% San Leon Energy 27.63
12-Oct-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 St James's Place 1170.00 +3.54% Burberry Group 1897.50 +2.73% easyJet 1318.50 +2.29% 3i Group 964.25
12-Oct-2017 02:39 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Sky

Sky has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:39pm: (LON:SKY) Sky Plc share price was +16p at 929.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 02:36 PM

Board role change at Admiral

Admiral has confirmed that Owen Clarke, a non-executive director of the Company, has joined its Nomination and Governance Committee with effect from 11 October 2017. At 2:36pm: (LON:ADM) Admiral Group PLC share price was +6.5p at 1888.5p Story prov
12-Oct-2017 02:33 PM

EP Global Opportunities Trust buys back shares

EP Global Opportunities Trust has confirmed that the Company purchased 100,000 of its own ordinary shares at £3.12 apiece. The shares are to be placed in treasury. At 2:33pm: (LON:EPG) EP Global Opportunities Trust Plc share price was +1.5p at
12-Oct-2017 02:27 PM

Heathrow (SP) Limited schedules results announcement

Heathrow (SP) Limited has confirmed that it intends to release result for the 9 months to 30 September on 26 October. At 2:27pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 02:25 PM

Genus schedules AGM

Genus has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 16 November. At 2:25pm: (LON:GNS) Genus PLC share price was -12p at 2211p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 02:22 PM

HSBC names new Chief Exec

HSBC has announced the appointment of John Flint to succeed Stuart Gulliver as Executive Director and Group Chief Executive. This appointment will be effective from 21 February 2018 after Mr Gulliver has stepped down from both roles and retired from the
12-Oct-2017 02:16 PM

Lloyds to acquire Zurich's pensions and savings business

Lloyds Banking Group said it has entered into an agreement with Zurich to acquire its UK workplace pensions and savings business with assets under administration of £19bn. The acquisition is expected to partially close in the first quarter of 2018,
12-Oct-2017 02:10 PM

Kcell sets date of interim results announcement

Kcell has confirmed that it will announce interim results, for the period from January through to September, on the 19th of October. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 02:02 PM

Invesco PST buys back shares

Invesco Perpetual Select Trust has confirmed the Company purchased 207,000 Managed Liquidity Shares of 1p each at 101p per share, to be held as Treasury shares. At 2:02pm: (LON:IVPM) IINVESCO Perpetual Select Trust PLC Managed Liquidity share price w
12-Oct-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Savannah Resources 5.00 +2.46% YouGov 317.50 +0.79% Softcat 430.90 +0.31% Boohoo.com 203.50
12-Oct-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 St James's Place 1167.50 +3.32% Burberry Group 1900.50 +2.90% easyJet 1317.50 +2.21% SSE 1402.50
12-Oct-2017 01:59 PM

Xtract updates on progress made by Omnia

Xtract Resources has confirmed that its alluvial mining contractor, Omnia, has commenced production on the western half of the Manica concession. The alluvial collaboration agreement, which was concluded on 18 June 2017, provides for monthly payments to
12-Oct-2017 01:48 PM

PayPoint completes acquisition

PayPoint has confirmed the completion of its acquisition of Payzone Romania for an initial consideration of €1.6m, plus €0.5m in deferred consideration contingent on the collection of specific debts over the two years following completion. The
12-Oct-2017 01:43 PM

US jobless claims fall by 15K

Seasonally adjusted initial claims in US during the week ending 7 October was 243,000, a decrease of 15,000 from the previous week's revised level, the Department of Labor said today. The previous week's level was revised down by 2,000 from 260
12-Oct-2017 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on BP PLC

RBC Capital Markets today reaffirms its sector performer investment rating on BP PLC (LON:BP.) and set its price target at 500p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 01:37 PM

US core PPI up 0.2%

Prices for final demand less foods, energy, and trade services - the so-called core PPI - increased 0.2% in September, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics confirmed today. For the 12 months ended in September, the index for final demand less foods, energy
12-Oct-2017 01:33 PM

US PPI up 0.4% in September

The Producer Price Index (PPI) for final demand advanced 0.4% in September, seasonally adjusted, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics reported today. Final demand prices moved up 0.2% in August and edged down 0.1% in July. On an unadjusted basis, the final
12-Oct-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on Royal Dutch Shell

RBC Capital Markets today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Royal Dutch Shell (LON:RDSA) and set its price target at 2500p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 01:23 PM

Stonegate updates on offer speculation

Stonegate Pub Company said it has noted the announcement released by Ranimul 1 Limited ("Deltic") on 10 October 2017 confirming that it does not intend to make a cash offer or merger proposal for Revolution. In today's statement, the Compa
12-Oct-2017 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on Shire PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Shire PLC (LON:SHP) and cut its price target to 5700p (from 5800p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Oct-2017 01:14 PM

Craneware shareholders approve 11.3p final divi

Craneware has confirmed that shareholders approved the proposed final dividend of 11.3p per share at today's Annual General Meeting, taking the total dividend for the year to 20p. The final dividend will be paid on 7 December to shareholders on the

a d v e r t i s e m e n t