Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 30 March, 2017

30-Mar-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Jupiter Dividend & Growth Trust 4.75 +2.59% Mytrah Energy 25.00 +0.48% Hardy Oil & Gas 29.00 +0.42% Premier Oil
30-Mar-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1685.50 +2.90% Antofagasta 836.00 +2.45% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 241.85 +1.96% InterContinental Hotels Group 3919.00 +1.
30-Mar-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Advanced Oncotherapy 29.25 +1.74% Bushveld Minerals 8.00 +0.63% Premier Foods 45.13 +0.56% Sanne Group 684.00
30-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1696.50 +3.57% Coca-Cola HBC 2066.50 +1.65% Smurfit Kappa Group 2161.00 +1.46% InterContinental Hotels Group 3902.00 +1.
30-Mar-2017 02:26 PM

ULE Strengthens board

Ultra Electronics has announced the appointment of Geeta Gopalan and Victoria Hull to the Board as Non-Executive Directors with effect from 28 April 2017. At 2:26pm: (LON:ULE) Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC share price was +5p at 2115p Story provid
30-Mar-2017 02:23 PM

RSA confirms planned capital restructuring

Scott Egan, RSA Group Chief Financial Officer has confirmed the successful completion of its planned 2017 capital actions. These comprised the sale of UK Legacy liabilities announced in February, now complemented in March by the retirement of £592m
30-Mar-2017 02:18 PM

Summit changes registered office

Summit Therapeutics has announced that the Company's registered office has changed to 136a Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SB, UK with immediate effect. At 2:18pm: (LON:SUMM) Summit Therapeutics PLC share price was 0p at
30-Mar-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Sepura 13.25 +0.91% Utilitywise 173.50 +0.73% Allianz Technology Trust Ord 25p 920.75 +0.71% Monitise 2.32
30-Mar-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1693.50 +3.39% Smurfit Kappa Group 2167.00 +1.74% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 241.05 +1.62% Coca-Cola HBC 2064.50 +1.
30-Mar-2017 01:59 PM

Jubilee profits rise post Middelburg sale

Jubilee Platinum has reported that group revenue and gross profit rose to £4.86m and £0.91m, respectively, for the six months ended 31 December. The Company's accelerated capital investment in its surface processing projects up significa
30-Mar-2017 01:45 PM

US jobless claims fall by 3k

US initial claims in the week ending March 25 was 258,000, a decrease of 3,000 from the previous week's unrevised level of 261,000, the US Department of Labor said today. The 4-week moving average was 254,250, an increase of 7,750 from the previous
30-Mar-2017 01:41 PM

GDP rises in the US by 1%

Real gross domestic income in the US increased 1% in the fourth quarter, compared with an increase of 5% in the third, the Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. The average of real GDP and real GDI, a supplemental measure of US economic activity that e
30-Mar-2017 01:37 PM

US GDP price index rises

The price index for gross domestic purchases increased 2% in the fourth quarter, compared with an increase of 1.5% in the third quarter, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. Excluding food and energy prices, the PCE price index increased 1.3%,
30-Mar-2017 01:23 PM

Photo-Me announces photobooth launch in Ireland

Photo-Me International has launched the a roll-out of its encrypted photo ID technology across Ireland in partnership with the Irish Government. The launch will see Photo-Me's secure digital upload system rolled out to 150 photobooths, growing to 300
30-Mar-2017 01:17 PM

Beazley EBT buys back shares

Beazley has confirmed that Beazley Employee Benefit Trust purchased 725,560 ordinary shares on 29 March 2017 at a price of 435p. At 1:17pm: (LON:BEZ) Beazley PLC share price was -4.6p at 430.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Mar-2017 01:13 PM

GlaxoSmithKline sets date for AGM

GlaxoSmithKline has confirmed that the Company's Annual General Meeting will be held on 4 May 2017. At 1:13pm: (LON:GSK) GlaxoSmithKline PLC share price was +7.25p at 1685.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Mar-2017 01:11 PM

Andes Energia names new CEO

Andes Energia has announced the appointment of Mr Anuj Sharma as non board level Chief Executive Officer with immediate effect, replacing Alejandro Jotayan. Alejandro Jotayan, presently Chief Executive Officer, has agreed to step down from the Chief Exec
30-Mar-2017 01:10 PM

Andes Energia confirms $60m credit facilities

Andes Energia has agreed two new credit facilities totalling $60m with Mercuria Energy. The $20m debt facility from Mercuria will be used to finance drilling activities in Chachahuen and other working capital requirements, while the additio
30-Mar-2017 01:09 PM

FTSV issues shares

Foresight Solar & Infrastructure VCT (FTSV) has announced that 91,096 D Ordinary Shares were allotted on 30 March 2017 at 98.9p each. At 1:09pm: (LON:FTSV) Foresight Solar VCT Plc share price was 0p at 90.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
30-Mar-2017 01:08 PM

GF International updates on trading activity

GF International has confirmed that the Company had no trading activity for the period from 17 October 2016 to 31 December 2016, other than the issue of its initial capital of $34,000 which were divided into 34,000 fully paid up shares. At 1:08
30-Mar-2017 01:05 PM

Amerisur updates on Platanillo drilling

Amerisur Resources has confirmed that the Platanillo-22 was drilled to total depth of 8,720ft, under time and budget. Drilling measurements indicate the following oil pay zones in this well, a northern step out from the Platanillo field and the first wel
30-Mar-2017 01:04 PM

Challenger Acquisitions allotts 8.7m shares

Challenger Acquisitions has confirmed that the Company has allotted 8,697,927 new Ordinary Shares as follows: - 3,079,213 Shares at 3.3p per Share on the conversion of £100,000 of the 12% unsecured convertible notes due 6 May 2017; - 3,543,750 Sha
30-Mar-2017 01:02 PM

Kennedy looks for return on Aftan investment

Kennedy Ventures has reported its interim results for the six months to 31 December 2016, which have been summarised by its CEO, Larry Johnson, as follows: "I am pleased to announce that Aftan and Kennedy are now poised to take advantage of the init
30-Mar-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Volex Group 41.88 +2.45% Highland Gold Mining 177.63 +0.57% Koovs Ord 1p 50.25 +0.50% Ferrexpo 167.50
30-Mar-2017 01:01 PM

AFC Energy sets date for AGM

AFC Energy has announced that the Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on Tuesday, 25 April 2017. At 1:01pm: (LON:AFC) AFC Energy PLC share price was -0.13p at 11.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t