Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 13 February, 2017

13-Feb-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market TomCo Energy 0.09 +12.50% Blue Star Capital 0.15 +11.11% PowerHouse Energy 1.35 +10.20% Sunrise Resources 0.17
13-Feb-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1415.75 +4.68% Rio Tinto 3697.00 +3.48% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 235.05 +2.69% Glencore 329.28 +2.
13-Feb-2017 03:41 PM

Forbes Ventures acquires stake in Civilised Investments

Forbes Ventures has acquired 4,545 ordinary shares, representing a 0.84% interest in Civilised Investments Limited, for £200k. The consideration is to be satisfied by the issue of 40,000,000 new ordinary shares in Forbes at a price of 0.5 pence per
13-Feb-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Galileo Resources 3.62 +10.69% Graphene NanoChem 5.88 +9.29% Clear Leisure 0.78 +6.90% Sunrise Resources 0.15
13-Feb-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1399.25 +3.46% Rio Tinto 3677.25 +2.93% Glencore 329.95 +2.87% Babcock International Group 902.75 +2.
13-Feb-2017 02:51 PM

KAZ Minerals' Aktogay project up and running

KAZ Minerals has produced its first saleable copper concentrate from sulphide ore at the Aktogay project, consistent with the Group's most recent guidance for output to commence in the first quarter of 2017. Shipments of concentrate from Aktogay are
13-Feb-2017 02:41 PM

Kazkommertsbank raises loan note

Kazkommertsbank has raised a loan for KZT 200 billion from the National Bank of Kazakhstan. It said the loan has been provided for general corporate purposes on standard market terms as part of the standby credit line. Story provided by StockMarket
13-Feb-2017 02:29 PM

VinaLand buys back shares

VinaLand has purchased 4,000,000 of its own ordinary shares of USD0.01 each, at an average price of USD0.690 per share, as part of its buyback programme. At 2:29pm: (LON:VNL) Vinaland Ltd share price was 0p at 0.7p Story provided by StockMarketWire
13-Feb-2017 02:03 PM

Just Eat schedules FY results

Just Eat has confirmed that it will be announcing its full year results, for the 12 months to 31 December 2016, on Tuesday 7 March 2017. At 2:03pm: (LON:JE.) Just Eat share price was +0.75p at 519.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Feb-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market URU Metals 3.77 +32.46% Jiasen International Holdings 1.88 +15.38% Bahamas Petroleum Company 1.66 +11.41% Orogen Gold 0.02
13-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 329.30 +2.67% Anglo American 1386.50 +2.51% Hargreaves Lansdown 1394.50 +2.09% Babcock International Group 899.25 +2.
13-Feb-2017 01:59 PM

Jubilee warrants exercised

Jubilee Platinum has received notification from a warrant holder to exercise 2,000,000 existing warrants in the issued share capital of the Company at a price of 3.15975p per Warrant Share. The exercise of Warrant Shares amounts, in aggregate, to a cash
13-Feb-2017 01:41 PM

Invesco in share issue

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Limited has agreed to issue and allot 150,000 of the Company's ordinary shares at a price of 77.4p per share. The Company said this allotment is to satisfy secondary market demand and is made under its block listing
13-Feb-2017 01:41 PM

Gemfields schedules interim results

Gemfields has confirmed that it will be reporting its interim results, for the six month period ending 31 December 2016, on Monday, 20 February 2017. At 1:41pm: (LON:GEM) Gemfields PLC share price was -0.12p at 49.13p Story provided by StockMarketW
13-Feb-2017 01:37 PM

URU Metals raises £535k

URU Metals has raised £535,000 (before expenses) through a placing of 11,888,888 new Ordinary Shares at 4.5p per share. The Company said the net proceeds of the placing will be used by the Company to investigate new acquisition targets and also mea
13-Feb-2017 01:29 PM

Hayward Tyler completes loan note raise

Hayward Tyler Group has announced the successful completion of its latest loan note issue at £0.6m. The loan notes carry a 1-year term and pay interest at 6.75%. The Company said the proceeds of this issue will be used to reduce its revolving cred
13-Feb-2017 01:23 PM

Crest Nicholson names new Group Finance Director

Crest Nicholson has announced that Robert Allen has joined the Company as Group Finance Director with effect from today. At 1:23pm: (LON:CRST) Crest Nicholson Holdings Plc share price was +4.5p at 540.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Feb-2017 01:14 PM

Pires appoints new non-exec

Pires Investments has appointed Nicholas Lee as a Non-executive director of the Company with immediate effect. At 1:14pm: (LON:PIRI) Pires Investments Plc Ord 0.1p share price was 0p at 2.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Feb-2017 01:12 PM

Cineworld issues deferred consideration shares

Cineworld Group has allotted and issued 1,715,686 new ordinary shares in the Company as deferred consideration shares following the acquisition of five Empire cinemas from Cinema Holdings. At 1:12pm: (LON:CINE) Cineworld Group PLC share price was -0.2
13-Feb-2017 01:05 PM

Dignity appoints new non-exec

Dignity has announced the appointment of Mary McNamara as an independent Non-Executive Director of the Company with effect from 1 March 2017. At 1:05pm: (LON:DTY) Dignity PLC share price was -0.5p at 2527.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Feb-2017 01:02 PM

LukOil increases reserves

LukOil has confirmed that, based on the geological exploration results and the revision of previous estimates, the Company added 0.7 billion barrels of oil equivalent to its proved reserves in 2016. The reserve replacement ratio reached 81% for proved hy
13-Feb-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Xtract Resources 0.03 +33.33% West African Minerals Corporation 4.12 +26.92% Baron Oil 0.46 +16.46% Proxama Ord 1p 0.42
13-Feb-2017 01:00 PM

Frontera notes movement in share price

Frontera Resources said it has noted the recent movements in the Company's share price and confirms that it knows of no reason for this movement. At 1:00pm: (LON:FRR) Frontera Resources Corporation share price was +0.02p at 0.1p Story provided
13-Feb-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 328.80 +2.51% Anglo American 1384.25 +2.35% Antofagasta 884.75 +2.17% Rio Tinto 3649.75 +2.
13-Feb-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC (LON:RB.) and cut its price target to 7900p (from 8200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t