Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 20 October, 2016

20-Oct-2016 04:15 PM

Informa gets US antitrust clearance for Penton deal

Informa reports further progress towards completion of its £1.2bn acquisition of Penton Information Services following US anti-trust clearance under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976. This forms the next step towards completi
20-Oct-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Highlands Natural Resources 37.75 +1.34% Octagonal 2.08 +1.22% Irish Continental Group 4.21 +1.20% Minds + Machines Group 11.50
20-Oct-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 182.78 +3.03% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 185.25 +2.92% Land Securities Group 1022.50 +2.15% International Consolidated Airlines 401.20 +2.
20-Oct-2016 03:52 PM

Photo-Me resolutions passed at AGM

Photo-Me International has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:52pm: (LON:PHTM) PhotoMe International PLC share price was +8.38p at 153.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 03:51 PM

SOCO non-exec steps down

SOCO International non-executive director Marianne Daryabegui has stepped down from the board following the expiry of her initial contract term this month. This is due to her employer now limiting its employees' participation as non-executive direct
20-Oct-2016 03:48 PM

Audioboom wins radio academy award

Audioboom, the leading spoken word audio on-demand platform, has won the Audio and Radio Industry Award for the Best Digital Audio Service at an event held at the First Direct Arena in Leeds last night. The award recognises 'Internet radio stations,
20-Oct-2016 03:46 PM

TBC Bank completes acquisition of JSC Bank Republic

JSC TBC Bank, in conjunction with its parent, TBC Bank Group, announces that completion of its acquisition of JSC Bank Republic took place today. Societe Generale and EBRD have together received cash consideration of USD 100,858,342 in total and are exp
20-Oct-2016 03:29 PM

Creston schedules interims

Creston, the marketing communications group, will announce its results for the six months ended 30 September on 17 November. At 3:29pm: (LON:CRE) Creston PLC share price was 0p at 100.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 03:24 PM

DiamondCorp agrees new financing and board changes

DiamondCorp has entered into a Shariah-compliant secured convertible financing facility with Rasmala, a leading independent investment manager and shareholder in the company. The company and Rasmala have agreed to the drawdown by DiamondCorp of two tranc
20-Oct-2016 03:08 PM

US existing-home sales jump

US existing-home sales rebounded strongly in September and were propelled by sales from first-time buyers reaching a 34% share, which is a high not seen in over four years, according to the National Association of Realtors. All major regions saw an incr
20-Oct-2016 03:06 PM

CB Leading Economic Index for US up 0.2%

The Conference Board Leading Economic Index for the US increased 0.2% in September to 124.4 (2010 = 100), following a 0.2 percent decline in August, and a 0.5 percent increase in July. Director of business cycles and growth research at The Conference Boa
20-Oct-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Mayan Energy Limited Ord Npv Di 0.03 +4.00% Dalata Hotel Group 372.00 +1.50% COMMERZBANK AG ORD NPV 6.02 +1.01% Cranswick 2375.00
20-Oct-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 184.35 +2.42% Barclays 181.70 +2.42% Land Securities Group 1020.50 +1.95% International Consolidated Airlines 400.70 +1.
20-Oct-2016 03:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Bankers' Investment Trust Plc (the)

Peel Hunt today initiates coverage of Bankers' Investment Trust Plc (the) (LON:BNKR) with a neutral investment rating and price target of 752p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:53 PM

Yossi Willi Management revises offer

Yossi Willi Management & Investments says that the further to its cash offer announced on 20 September for at least 17.75% and up to 20% of B.S.D Crown Ltd, the minimum aggregate amount of shares proposed to be purchased from the shareholders is reduced f
20-Oct-2016 02:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Puretech Health Plc

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Puretech Health Plc (LON:PRTC) and raised its price target to 220p (from 206p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Morses Club Plc Ord Gbp0.01

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Morses Club Plc Ord Gbp0.01 (LON:MCL) and raised its price target to 150p (from 125p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:35 PM

OMV Petrom to give trading update

OMV Petrom will publish its third quarter trading statement on 21 October. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on Brooks Macdonald Group PLC

Shore Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Brooks Macdonald Group PLC (LON:BRK) and set its price target at 1760p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on Rathbone Brothers PLC

Shore Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Rathbone Brothers PLC (LON:RAT) and set its price target at 1765p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on NCC Group PLC

Shore Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on NCC Group PLC (LON:NCC) and set its price target at 340p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market PayPoint 1101.50 +0.50% Keller Group 655.00 +0.38% Big Yellow Group 696.00 +0.22% Domino's Pizza Group 342.
20-Oct-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 International Consolidated Airlines 400.65 +1.92% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 183.40 +1.89% Barclays 180.65 +1.83% easyJet 941.50 +1.
20-Oct-2016 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on Ladbrokes PLC

Shore Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Ladbrokes PLC (LON:LAD) and set its price target at 138p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Oct-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on International Personal Finance PLC

Shore Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on International Personal Finance PLC (LON:IPF) and set its price target at 269p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t