Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 27 June, 2016

27-Jun-2016 07:41 AM

FairFX has record week during referendum

FairFX, the FinTech low-cost currency provider, delivered a record week in terms of KPIs during the final stages of the UK referendum, with revenue up 30% on the previous record week achieved in July 2015 and up over 50% on the corresponding week in June
27-Jun-2016 07:40 AM

Omega pre-tax profit down to £1.35m

Medical diagnostics firm Omega (ODX) said its full year pre-tax profit dropped from £1.37 million to £1.35 million. Omega is one of the UK's leading companies in the fast growing area of food intolerance, operating in markets supplying t
27-Jun-2016 07:39 AM

Etalon acquires new project in St. Petersburg

Etalon Group - one of Russia's largest and longest-established development and construction companies - has acquired a one-hectare land plot in the Moskovskiy district of St. Petersburg. This is for the development of a comfort-class residential pro
27-Jun-2016 07:33 AM

easyJet warns over disruption and Brexit costs

easyJet has warned that air traffic control strikes in France, runway congestion, the fall in demand after the Egyptair tragedy and additional costs following the Brexit vote will hit the group's figures. easyJet says the operating environment for a
27-Jun-2016 07:31 AM

Porvair encouraging progress

Filtration group Porvair (PRV) made encouraging progress in the half year to 31 May with revenue up 13% to £52.1 million (2015: £46.3 million). Constant currency revenue growth was 10%. Highlights: - Profit before tax up 7% to £4.5 million (2015: £4.2
27-Jun-2016 07:26 AM

Empiric expects limited impact from Brexit vote

Empiric Student Property believes the impact of the EU referendum on the operations of the group will be limited. It says EU students represent only 6% of all full-time students in the UK, due primarily to the historical cap on the number of EU (inclu
27-Jun-2016 07:23 AM

Marlowe performing in line with expectations

Support services group Marlowe (MRL) completed the acquisition of Fire & Security Group and acquired WCS Environmental after being admitted to AIM in April. No financial results of the acquired businesses have been included in the statements. The compan
27-Jun-2016 07:22 AM

Anglo Asian on track

Anglo Asian Mining remains positive it will achieve its gold and copper output targets, shareholder at the annual general meeting today will be told. Chief executive Reza Vaziri will say: "The past year was another important year in turning around y
27-Jun-2016 07:19 AM

Foxtons warns

London estate agency Foxtons Group has warned that it expects full year revenues and adjusted EBITDA to be significantly lower than last time. The run up to the EU referendum led to significant uncertainty across London residential markets and the decisi
27-Jun-2016 07:14 AM

Surgical Innovations revenues to grow

Surgical Innovations (SUN) said it plans to hold its annual general meeting today. Executive chairman Nigel Rogers will make the following statement: "Revenues for the first half of the year are expected to grow by at least 10% compared with the sa
27-Jun-2016 07:05 AM

Waterman to provide advice on London riverside residential projects

Engineer consultant Waterman (WTM) was commissioned to provide advice on two riverside residential projects in West London. Waterman has been appointed by Pinenorth Properties to provide structural designs for the 4.5 acre Teddington Film Studios' r
27-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

UK28/06/2016 11:00 CBI Realized Sales | Forecast: 9 | Previous: 7US28/06/2016 13:30 Final GDP Price Index q/q | Forecast: 0.60% | Previous: 0.60%28/06/2016 13:30 Final GDP q/q | Forecast: 1.00% | Previou
27-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK28/06/2016 11:00 CBI Realized Sales | Forecast: 9 | Previous: 729/06/2016 07:00 Nationwide HPI m/m | Forecast: 0.10% | Previous: 0.20%29/06/2016 09:30 M4 Money Supply m/m | Forecast: 0.10% | Previous: -0.10%29/06/2016
27-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

US27/06/2016 13:30 Goods Trade Balance | Forecast: -59.5B | Previous: -57.5B27/06/2016 14:45 Flash Services PMI | Forecast: 52 | Previous: 51.3EU27/06/2016 00:00 Private Loans y/y | Forecast: 1.60% | Pre
27-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK28/06/2016 11:00 CBI Realized Sales | Forecast: 9 | Previous: 729/06/2016 07:00 Nationwide HPI m/m | Forecast: 0.10% | Previous: 0.20%29/06/2016 09:30 Mortgage Approvals | Forecast: 65K | Previous: 66K29/06/2016 09:30

a d v e r t i s e m e n t