Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 13 June, 2016

13-Jun-2016 07:42 AM

GTH files for Wind Canada arbitration

Global Telecom Holding has announced that on 28 May itsubmitted a formal request for arbitration over actions taken by the Canadian Government against GTH and its subsidiaries in relation to GTH's investment in Wind Mobile. GTH says the government&
13-Jun-2016 07:39 AM

Allergy Therapeutics' satellite symposium at EAACI

Allergy Therapeutics has announced that data were presented in a satellite symposium entitled: 'Adjuvants in Allergy: elevating efficacy' at the 35th annual congress of the European Academy of Allergy and Clinical Immunology in Vienna, yesterday
13-Jun-2016 07:36 AM

GHG appoints CEO of Imedi L

Georgia Healthcare Group has appointed Givi Giorgadze as chief executive of Imedi L, in charge of the medical insurance businesses of the group, with effect from 1 July. Georgia Healthcare Group chief executive Nikoloz Gamkrelidze said: "I am deligh
13-Jun-2016 07:34 AM

GVC gets New Jersey licence approval

GVC Holdings says the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement has issued an order concluding its preliminary investigation of GVC in connection with its acquisition of bwin.party digital entertainment. As part of its preliminary investigation, DGE exam
13-Jun-2016 07:33 AM

Triad Group more than doubles FY pretax profit

Triad Group has more than doubled its FY pretax profit to £0.86m, from £0.35m. Revenue was £28.3m, from £23.5m. "Our improved business model has resulted in a significant increase in Triad teams of permanently employed consul
13-Jun-2016 07:32 AM

Egdon agrees farm-out with Union Jack

Egdon Resources has agreed a farm-out of an interest in PEDL182 to Union Jack Oil. Licence PEDL182 is located in Lincolnshire to the immediate north of PEDL180. In May 2013, Union Jack farmed into the Wressle-1 exploration well and earned an 8.33% int
13-Jun-2016 07:29 AM

IOG acquires Vulcan satellites fields

Independent Oil and Gas has signed a sale and purchase agreement with Verus Petroleum Ltd to conditionally acquire 100% of the shares of Oyster Petroleum Limited, a subsidiary of Verus. The acquisition is conditional upon Verus completing the transfer
13-Jun-2016 07:26 AM

DONG Energy completes IPO

DONG Energy has announced the completion of its initial public offering and admission of its shares to trading and official listing on Nasdaq Copenhagen. The offering was priced on 9 June. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Jun-2016 07:25 AM

Fitbug losses rise

Fitbug Holdings saw revenues for the year ended 31 December fall to £1,259,000 from £2,312,000 in 2014 and pre-tax losses rise to £6,303,000 from £3,761,000. The latest figure includes losses associated with previous unsustainable
13-Jun-2016 07:22 AM

Schroder REIT's FY pretax profit falls

Schroder REIT's FY pretax profit has fallen to £36.3m, from £55.1m. Net rental and related income, excluding joint ventures, was £22.2m, from £21.4m. Chairman Lorraine Baldry said: "The UK commercial real estate sector
13-Jun-2016 07:21 AM

Faron licensing deal with Pharmbio

Faron Pharmaceuticals has entered into a licensing agreement with Pharmbio Korea Inc for the development and commercialisation of Traumakine in Korea. Pharmbio is based in Seoul and specialises in hospital sales of novel pharmaceutical products. Traum
13-Jun-2016 07:20 AM

Avacta's collaboration

Avacta and Mologic have formed a collaborative partnership to develop diagnostic tests against multiple targets of clinical interest for point of care (POC) testing, using Avacta's Affimer technology. Avacta is a developer of Affimer biotherapeutic
13-Jun-2016 07:18 AM

Gabelli Value Plus+ lags index

Gabelli Value Plus+ Trust's net asset value rose by 3.9% in the period from 19 February 2015 to the end of March this year on a total return basis. This compares with a 7.8% increase in the S&P 500 Index in sterling, as the pound fell against the do
13-Jun-2016 07:18 AM

Stellar completes trial mining evaluation at Baoule

Stellar Diamonds said the trial mining exercise at Baoule has been successfully completed, ahead of schedule, through the processing of over 100,000 tonnes of kimberlite from the eastern and western lobes of the 5 hectare pipe. A total of 929 stones gre
13-Jun-2016 07:16 AM

Bushveld Energy signs cooperation agreement

Bushveld Minerals' energy subsidiary, Bushveld Energy Company, has signed a cooperation agreement with the Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa. The IDC is South Africa's national development finance institution, wholly-owned by
13-Jun-2016 07:15 AM

Photonstar LED renews supply agreement

PhotonStar LED announces the renewal of a rolling one-year exclusive supply agreement with a major UK housebuilder, to supply LED lighting fixtures for all of the housebuilder's new homes. Following extensive testing over a one year trial in 2011, P
13-Jun-2016 07:14 AM

Water Intelligence improves FY pretax profit

Water Intelligence has improved its FY pretax profit to $0.97m, from $0.59m, and made a very positive start to 2016. Revenue also rose, to $8.8m, from $7.2m. Executive chairman Patrick DeSouza commented: "We are pleased with the 2015 results and th
13-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK14/06/2016 09:30 HPI y/y14/06/2016 09:30 CPI y/y | Forecast: 0.40% | Previous: 0.30%14/06/2016 09:30 Core CPI y/y | Forecast: 1.30% | Previous: 1.20%14/06/2016 09:30 PPI Output m/m | Forecast: 0.30% | Previous: 0.40%
13-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK14/06/2016 09:30 HPI y/y14/06/2016 09:30 PPI Output m/m | Forecast: 0.30% | Previous: 0.40%14/06/2016 09:30 CPI y/y | Forecast: 0.40% | Previous: 0.30%14/06/2016 09:30 Core CPI y/y | Forecast: 1.30% | Previous: 1.20%
13-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

UK14/06/2016 09:30 HPI y/y14/06/2016 09:30 PPI Output m/m | Forecast: 0.30% | Previous: 0.40%14/06/2016 09:30 Core CPI y/y | Forecast: 1.30% | Previous: 1.20%14/06/2016 09:30 RPI y/y | Forecast: 1.50% | Previous: 1.30%
13-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK13/06/2016 14:30 CB Leading Index m/mJP13/06/2016 00:00 BSI Manufacturing Index | Forecast: -2.1 | Previous: -7.9Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t