Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 10 June, 2016

10-Jun-2016 09:00 AM

Vectura outlines board changes

Vectura Group said Andrew Derodra, Frank Condella and Thomas Werner have been appointed to its board as Chief Financial Officer, Vice Chairman and non-executive director respectively. Andrew Oakley has stepped down from the Board. At 9:00am: (LON:V
10-Jun-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Sky 956.75 +0.18% Fresnillo 1211.00 0.00% Coca-Cola HBC 1444.00 0.00% SABMiller 4290.50 -0.
10-Jun-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Auto Trader Group Plc

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its equal weight investment rating on Auto Trader Group Plc (LON:AUTO) and set its price target at 420p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jun-2016 08:48 AM

Fitch Affirms Aberdeen Asset Management at 'A'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Aberdeen Asset Management's long-term issuer default rating at 'A' and short-term IDR at 'F1'. The outlook is stable. At the same time, Aberdeen's subordinated perpetual cumulative notes have been a
10-Jun-2016 08:38 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £19.1867 at the close of business on 9 June. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was €21.9474. At 8:38am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price wa
10-Jun-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Schroders PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Schroders PLC (LON:SDR) and cut its price target to 2399p (from 2487p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jun-2016 08:23 AM

Leni Gas Cuba posts loss

Leni Gas Cuba posts a loss of £1,738,580 for the six months to the end of March - the company reported a loss of £50,188 in the period from 3 March to the end of Septmeber. The latest results include costs of £328,705 associated with l
10-Jun-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on Bonmarche Holdings

Cantor Fitzgerald today upgrades its investment rating on Bonmarche Holdings (LON:BON) to buy (from hold) and cut its price target to 160p (from 230p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jun-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Hays PLC

Deutsche Bank today downgrades its investment rating on Hays PLC (LON:HAS) to sell (from hold) and cut its price target to 105p (from 150p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jun-2016 08:09 AM

Home Retail CEO to step down

Home Retail chief executive John Walden will be stepping down from his leadership role of the group and its principal business, Argos, upon completion of the proposed acquisition by J Sainsbury. The transaction is currently expected to complete in the
10-Jun-2016 08:05 AM

Highlands gives DT Ultravert update

Highlands Natural Resources has issued an update on Diversion Technologies' proprietary 'DT Ultravert' re-fracking technology. Highlands owns a 75% stake in Diversion's current patent applications both in the US and globally. Highla
10-Jun-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Michael Page International PLC

Deutsche Bank today downgrades its investment rating on Michael Page International PLC (LON:MPI) to sell (from hold) and cut its price target to 290p (from 530p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jun-2016 07:58 AM

Getech sales hit after exceptional Q3

Getech made an exceptional start to the second half but is currently trading below forecasts following the deferment or cancellation of a number of potential sales. The company - which reported a first half pre-tax loss of £704,000 - expects a pre-
10-Jun-2016 07:47 AM

Arria NLG nears potential NZX, ASX listings

Arria NLG is well advanced in preparing for its possible New Zealand Stock Exchange, as well as a listing on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) and an associated fundraising. "In connection with these listings the Company intends to maintain
10-Jun-2016 07:46 AM

Eagle Eye revenues up 34%

Eagle Eye expects group revenue for the year ending 30 June to grow by 34% to £6.5m following accelerating growth in the second half. Overall revenue from the AIR platform is expected to be c.72% of total revenue, £4.7m (FY15: 56%, £2.7
10-Jun-2016 07:42 AM

Nighthawk RBL waiver extension

Nighthawk has received an extension to the waiver from the Commonwealth Bank of Australia of certain covenants under the company's reserves based loan. Nighthawk says that in anticipation of the renegotiation of the company's banking arrangemen
10-Jun-2016 07:39 AM

Dee Valley pre-tax profits fall

Dee Valley Group's profit before tax for the year to the end of March was broadly consistent with last time, with the impact of a reduction in revenue partly offset by lower operating expenses. Profit from operations fell to £6.6m (2015: &poun
10-Jun-2016 07:37 AM

MS International lifts its FY pretax profit

MS International has lifted its FY pretax profit to £1.7m, from £1.5m. Revenue was £49.3m, from £45.5m. "Our priority is to go forward on all fronts and successfully contend with the existent tough market conditions," th
10-Jun-2016 07:34 AM

FairFX named most trusted prepaid card provider

FairFX, the FinTech low-cost multi-currency payments service, won the Moneywise award for most trusted prepaid card provider at a ceremony in London last night. The company was selected over competitors in the prepaid card space such as Travelex, Thomas
10-Jun-2016 07:31 AM

4D pharma clinical study to resume

4D pharma is set to restart its clinical study on Thetanix, its proprietary programme for the treatment of paediatric Crohn's Disease. The company previously reported a precautionary delay in dosing of patients in the Thetanix phase 1 clinical tria
10-Jun-2016 07:29 AM

Edinburgh Worldwide lags index

Edinburgh Worldwide Investment Trust's net asset value per share increased by 0.9% in the six months to the end of April while the comparative index - S&P Global Small Cap Index (in sterling terms) - increased by 5.6%. The share price rose by 1.2%.
10-Jun-2016 07:28 AM

Styles & Wood secures contracts worth £23m

Styles&Wood has secured a clutch of contracts worth £23m across the commercial office, healthcare and hospitality sectors, as it continues to strengthen its market position in key growth sectors. The six projects, which underline the success of the
10-Jun-2016 07:27 AM

Bond board rejects possible Constellation offer

Bond International Software's board has considered a possible offer by Constellation Software at 105p per share and believes it fails fully to reflect the fair value of the company. It says that it a firm offer were to be made on the terms of the pr
10-Jun-2016 07:27 AM

SThree experiences mixed H1 trading conditions

SThree experienced mixed trading conditions in the six months to May 31, said CEO Gary Elden in a trading update. "Looking ahead, the continued momentum of our Contract business and improved Permanent yields give us a solid base from which to grow i
10-Jun-2016 07:23 AM

Prospex Oil & Gas narrows FY pretax loss

Prospex Oil & Gas has narrowed its FY pretax loss to £0.5m, from a loss of £0.69m. Its management team and directors were actively seeking additional investment opportunities. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t