Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 16 May, 2016

16-May-2016 09:16 AM

Cello settles VAT dispute

Cello Group has settled its dispute with HM Revenue & Customs over retrospective VAT and related penalties on historical fund raising activities delivered to charity clients by a division of Cello Signal. The agreement in principle means that there will
16-May-2016 09:12 AM

VTB Bank swings to Q1 net profit

VTB Bank has booked Q1 net-interest income of RUB98.3bn, from RUB44.4bn a year earlier. Its net profit was RUB0.6bn, from a loss of RUB18.3bn. Provision charges were RUB40.6bn, from RUB48.9bn. President and Chairman Andrey Kostin said: "VTB Group&
16-May-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Vedanta Resources PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Vedanta Resources PLC (LON:VED) and raised its price target to 375p (from 290p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 09:05 AM

e2v pre-tax profits rise

e2v technologies posts adjusted operating profits ofGBP42.0m for the year to the end of March - up from GBP40.1m last time. Revenues rose to GBP236.4m from GBP224.9m and pre-tax profits of GBP37.8m were up from GBP30.1m in 2015. The dividend of 5.4p per
16-May-2016 09:02 AM

EPIC schedules interims

Ediston Property Investment Company will announce its results for the six months to the end of 31 March on 25 May. At 9:02am: (LON:EPIC) Ediston Property Investment Company Plc share price was -0.25p at 105.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
16-May-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Plant Impact 54.50 +0.93% Styles & Wood Group 321.00 +0.78% Redcentric 184.75 +0.47% Forterra Ord 1p Wi 168.13
16-May-2016 09:00 AM

First Derivatives non-exec steps down

First Derivatives non-executive director David Anderson has stepped down from the board, in line with the announcement in the group's interim results to 31 August. Chairman Seamus Keating said: "David has made an invaluable contribution to the
16-May-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 609.30 +5.38% Antofagasta 426.20 +3.50% Fresnillo 1141.00 +2.33% BHP Billiton 840.85 +2.
16-May-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Metro Bank PLC

Citigroup today initiates coverage of Metro Bank PLC (LON:MTRO) with a neutral investment rating and price target of 2120p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 08:51 AM

Ethiopia to invest $20m in Tulu Kapi, says KEFI

KEFI Minerals has received formal confirmation from the government of Ethiopia of its commitment to invest US$20 million for equity in the Tulu Kapi gold project. This investment will provide the government of Ethiopia with an equity interest in KEFI Mi
16-May-2016 08:50 AM

JD Sports schedules AGM

JD Sports Fashion will hold its annual general meeting at its offices at Hollinsbrook Way, Pilsworth, Bury, Lancashire BL9 8RR, on 17 June at 1 p.m. At 8:50am: (LON:JD.) JD Sports Fashion PLC share price was -12p at 1248p Story provided by StockMarke
16-May-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Aldermore Group PLC

Citigroup today initiates coverage of Aldermore Group PLC (LON:ALD) with a neutral investment rating and price target of 210p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 08:43 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.9592 at the close of business on 13 May. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was EUR21.6923. At 8:43am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was 0p a
16-May-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Onesavings Bank

Citigroup today initiates coverage of Onesavings Bank (LON:OSB) with a buy investment rating and price target of 320p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Virgin Money Holdings UK Plc

Citigroup today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Virgin Money Holdings UK Plc (LON:VM.) and set its price target at 405p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 08:25 AM

LIDCO US distribution agreement with ICU Medical

LiDCO, the haemodynamic monitoring company, has signed a distribution agreement with its partner ICU Medical to sell the LiDCO IM non-invasive haemodynamic monitoring system in the United States. LiDCO IM is a specially configured haemodynamic monitor p
16-May-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on CYBG Plc Ord Gbp1.25 Wi

Citigroup today initiates coverage of CYBG Plc Ord Gbp1.25 Wi (LON:CYBG) with a buy investment rating and price target of 260p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 08:18 AM

GHG launches new ambulatory cluster in Tbilisi

Georgia Healthcare Group has today launched a new ambulatory clinic in Tbilisi. The group says this ambulatory clinic is the beginning of a new cluster; is located in the Mtatsminda neighburhood, and covers a population of c.105,000. It caters to all
16-May-2016 08:16 AM

Barloworld revenues rise

Barloworld's revenue for the six months to the end of March increased by 4% to R31.9 billion with the bulk of the improvement in Automotive and Logistics which showed an increase of R981 million. Revenue in Equipment Russia was up by 22% in dollar
16-May-2016 08:12 AM

Ithaca maintain momentum

Ithaca Energy reports resilient cashflow generation during the first quarter with average production in line with guidance at around 9,000 barrels of oil equivalent per day (91% oil). The company said this reflected the cessation of production from the A
16-May-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Shawbrook Group Plc

Citigroup today initiates coverage of Shawbrook Group Plc (LON:SHAW) with a buy investment rating and price target of 340p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 08:06 AM

ICAP pre-tax profits fall

ICAP - a leading markets operator and provider of post trade risk and information services - posts a pre-tax profit of GBP89m for the year ended 31 March, down from a restated GBP95m last time. The group also announced that it will be renamed NEX Group
16-May-2016 08:00 AM

IQE joins imec's GaN-on-Si programme

IQE - a global leader in designing and manufacturing advanced semiconductor wafer products and services - has announced a strategic partnership on GaN-on-Si (Gallium Nitride-on-Silicon) technology with imec, the world-leading nanoelectronics research cent
16-May-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on BHP Billiton PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on BHP Billiton PLC (LON:BLT) and raised its price target to 1050p (from 900p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2016 07:54 AM

Carclo to take hit from CDS exit

Carclo's board has decided to discontinue its investment in Carclo Diagnostics Solutions, currently around GBP1.5 million per annum following a strategic review. The carrying value of the intangible assets relating to CDS held on the group's b

a d v e r t i s e m e n t