Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 06 January, 2016

06-Jan-2016 04:25 PM

EAT share issue

European Assets Trust NV has issued 40,000 of its Ordinary Shares, from its blocklisting facility, at a price of GBP11.00 per share which equates to a premium to the estimated net asset value at the time of transaction of 2.0%. At 4:24pm: (LON:EAT) Eu
06-Jan-2016 04:22 PM

Spire Healthcare schedules trading update

Spire Healthcare has confirmed that it will release its Post-close trading update on Friday 8 January, 2016. At 4:22pm: (LON:SPI) Spire Healthcare Group share price was -7.4p at 307.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 04:17 PM

Phaunos Timber Fund buys back shares

Phaunos Timber Fund has announced that on 6 January 2016 the Company purchased 200,000 ordinary shares of 1 cent each, to be held in treasury, at a price of 35 cents per share. At 4:17pm: (LON:PTF) Phaunos Timber Fund Ltd share price was +0.01p at 0.3
06-Jan-2016 04:11 PM

AdEPT buys back shares

AdEPT Telecom has announced that it purchased 5,000 Shares for cancellation on 6 January 2016 at a price of 262p per Share. At 4:11pm: (LON:ADT) AdEPT Telecom PLC share price was -17.5p at 262.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 04:07 PM

RDSA schedules Q4, FY results

Royal Dutch Shell has confirmed that it will release its fourth quarter and full year results and fourth quarter interim dividend announcement for 2015 on 4 February 2016. At 4:07pm: (LON:RDSA) Royal Dutch Shell share price was -30p at 1496p (LON:R
06-Jan-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market ServicePower Technologies 3.25 +13.04% KEFI Minerals 0.34 +11.67% Tyratech Inc 3.12 +8.70% Nyota Minerals 0.07
06-Jan-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 508.75 +2.99% Kingfisher 333.65 +1.82% Worldpay Group Ord 3p Wi 309.65 +1.79% Imperial Tobacco Group 3592.00 +1.
06-Jan-2016 03:46 PM

Sarossa passes GM resolutions

Sarossa has announced that, at the General Meeting of the Company held earlier today, in connection with the proposed Cancellation of its Shares from Admission to AIM, a proposed Buyback of Shares and the proposed waiver of Rule 9 of the City Code on Take
06-Jan-2016 03:22 PM

Northcote's FD steps down

Northcote Energy (NCT) has announced that Daniel Jorgensen has stepped down as Financial Director of the Company with immediate effect. The Company confirmed that this is part of a planned restructuring of the its finance function which has seen the recr
06-Jan-2016 03:17 PM

US factory orders fall

New orders for manufactured goods in November decreased $1.1bn or 0.2% to $472.2 billion, the U.S. Census Bureau reported today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 03:11 PM

US non-manufacturing index falls in December

The latest data from the Institute for Supply Management shows that the US Non-Maufacturing Index (NMI) registered 55.3% in December, 0.6 percentage points lower than the November reading of 55.9%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Work Group 3.75 +50.00% Blenheim Natural Resources 1.70 +19.30% Greenko Group 1.63 +18.12% Sunrise Resources 0.20
06-Jan-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 503.75 +1.97% Randgold Resources 4325.00 +1.60% Kingfisher 332.20 +1.37% Imperial Tobacco Group 3586.00 +1.
06-Jan-2016 02:52 PM

Markit 'final' services index falls to 54.3

Growth in the US services sector slowed in December, according to the seasonally-adjusted Markit US Services Business Activity Index which fell to 54.3 from 56.1 in November. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 02:13 PM

Schroder OIF declares divi

Schroder Oriental Income Fund has announced that the Directors of the Company have declared the payment of a first interim dividend of 1.50 pence per share for the year ending 31 August 2016. The ex-dividend date is 14 January 2016, the record date is 15
06-Jan-2016 02:06 PM

Gilead Sciences halts clinical study of simtuzumab

Abzena notes that Gilead Sciences has announced it is stopping its Phase II clinical study of the investigational monoclonal antibody, simtuzumab, in patients with idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF). Simtuzumab is one of Abzena's portfolio of ten p
06-Jan-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Mosman Oil And Gas 3.00 +14.07% Sovereign Mines of Africa 0.29 +7.41% Imaginatik 3.62 +7.41% Jupiter Energy 10.88
06-Jan-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 503.75 +1.97% Royal Mail 441.90 +1.08% Kingfisher 331.00 +1.01% Imperial Tobacco Group 3562.25 +0.
06-Jan-2016 01:59 PM

FastForward appoints non-exec

FastForward Innovations has confirmed the appointment of Mr Lorne Abony, as a non-executive director of the Company. Stephen Dattels, Co-Chairman of Fast Forward stated, "I am delighted to welcome Lorne to our board. His energy, enthusiasm and uniqu
06-Jan-2016 01:55 PM

NSF shareholders approve capital raise

Non-Standard Finance has announced that, at the General Meeting held today, the resolutions required in connection with the Capital Raising were duly passed. At 1:55pm: (LON:NSF) Nonstandard Finance Plc Ord Gbp0.05 share price was 0p at 85.5p Story
06-Jan-2016 01:44 PM

Imperial Minerals passes resolutions at AGM

Imperial Minerals (IMPP) has confirmed that, at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held today, all resolutions were duly passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 01:40 PM

US trade deficit falls

The US trade deficit fell to $42.4bn in November, down $2.2bn from a revised $44.6bn in October, US Census Bureau and the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. November exports totalled $182.2bn, $1.6bn less than October exports, while November impo
06-Jan-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Petra Diamonds Ltd

finnCap today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Petra Diamonds Ltd (LON:PDL) and raised its price target to 197p (from 191p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jan-2016 01:22 PM

US private sector adds 257k jobs, says ADP

The latest ADP National Employment Report showed that US private-sector employment increased by 257,000 from November to December, on a seasonally-adjusted basis. Small firms (1-49 employees) added 95,000 jobs; midsized firms (50-499 employees) added 65,
06-Jan-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on IS Solutions PLC

finnCap today reaffirms its corporate investment rating on IS Solutions PLC (LON:ISL) and raised its price target to 130p (from 115p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t