Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 04 January, 2016

04-Jan-2016 04:25 PM

Barclays tender offer for notes

Barclays Bank has launched an invitation to purchase notes for cash. The tender offer is for the 4.875% notes due 2019; 2.125% notes due 2021; 2.25% notes due 2024 and 5.75% notes due 2021. At 4:25pm: (LON:BARC) Barclays PLC share price was -4.92p at 21
04-Jan-2016 04:22 PM

Alba notes consent for Horse Hill extended flow test

Alba Mineral Resources has been notified by Horse Hill Developments Limited that the Oil and Gas Authority has granted consent for an extended flow test over three separate zones in the Horse Hill-1 oil discovery well. All necessary permissions to test th
04-Jan-2016 04:19 PM

Jupiter changes registered office

Jupiter Fund Management's registered office address has changed with immediate effect to: The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6SQ. At 4:19pm: (LON:JUP) Jupiter Fund Management plc share price was -11.85p at 439.85p Story prov
04-Jan-2016 04:19 PM

Orsu update on sale of Akdjol-Tokhtazan project

Orsu Metals Corporation has confirmed that David-Invest LLP and David Way Limited have not exercised their option to purchase the Akdjol-Tokhtazan project by the 31 December and the exclusivity agreement has lapsed. Orsu says talks with the potential
04-Jan-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Cambria Africa 0.60 +20.00% Webis Holdings 1.30 +10.64% Stellar Resources Ord 0.01p 0.28 +10.00% Armstrong Ventures 0.01
04-Jan-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 4289.00 +3.52% Fresnillo 714.25 +0.88% Royal Dutch Shell 1546.25 +0.21% BG Group 986.60 +0.
04-Jan-2016 03:41 PM

Verizon EVP to present at Las Vegas conference

Verizon Communications executive vice-president Marni Walden will speak at the Citi 2016 Internet, Media & Telecommunications Conference in Las Vegas on Wednesday, 6 January. The event will be webcast at approximately 11:45 a.m. Eastern Time. Access inst
04-Jan-2016 03:22 PM

ISM manufacturing prices index falls

The Institute for Supply Management Prices Index registered 33.5% in December, which is 2 percentage points lower than in November, indicating a decrease in raw materials prices for the 14th consecutive month. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Jan-2016 03:16 PM

ISM manufacturing PMI falls to 48.2

Economic activity in the US manufacturing sector contracted in December for the second consecutive month, while the overall economy grew for the 79th consecutive month, according to the Institute for Supply Management latest report. The December purchasi
04-Jan-2016 03:09 PM

US construction spending falls

US construction spending during November 2015 was estimated at a seasonally adjusted annual rate of USD1,122.5bn, 0.4% below the revised October estimate of USD1,127.0 billion. The November figure is 10.5% above the November 2014 estimate of USD1,016.1 bi
04-Jan-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Keras 0.50 +25.00% West African Minerals Corporation 2.12 +21.43% RTC Group 84.00 +8.39% Mariana Resources 1.70
04-Jan-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 4295.00 +3.67% Fresnillo 712.00 +0.56% easyJet 1746.00 +0.34% BG Group 987.55 +0.
04-Jan-2016 02:50 PM

Markit 'final' US manufacturing PMI falls to 51.2

US manufacturers ended the year by recording the weakest improvement in overall business conditions since October 2012. This was highlighted by a fall in the final seasonally adjusted Markit US Manufacturing Purchasing Managers' Index to 51.2, down f
04-Jan-2016 02:39 PM

Leeds BS non-exec retires

Leeds Building Society has confirmed that non-executive director and audit committee chairman Ian Robertson retired as planned on 31 December. He is succeeded as audit committee chairman by Gareth Hoskin. At 2:39pm: (LON:LBS) Leeds Building Society 13
04-Jan-2016 02:24 PM

PeerTV creditors

PeerTV has issued details of arrangements with loan and other creditors under which such liabilities may be settled either by cash or through the issue of shares. The details are as follows: a) CSS Alpha (BVI) Limited (CSS) - under the terms of a Rev
04-Jan-2016 02:09 PM

Alkane CEO joins Egdon board

Egdon Resources has appointed Paul Jenkinson as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Jenkinson is chief executive of Alkane Energy plc, which holds 40,000,000 ordinary shares of Egdon representing approximately 18% of Egdon's issued shar
04-Jan-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Sunrise Resources 0.21 +20.00% Tiger Resource Finance 0.62 +19.05% Arian Silver Corporation 1.62 +18.18% Work Group 2.00
04-Jan-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 4259.00 +2.80% easyJet 1760.00 +1.15% TUI AG 1209.50 -0.12% Smiths Group 935.00 -0.
04-Jan-2016 01:55 PM

Gooch & Housego grants awards under LTIP

Gooch & Housego, the specialist manufacturer of optical components and systems, has issued 85,690 awards to directors under the company's 2013 long term incentive plan. Mark Webster, Alex Warnock and Andrew Boteler received 36,080, 26,949 and 22,661
04-Jan-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Inchcape PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Inchcape PLC (LON:INCH) and cut its price target to 845p (from 860p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Jan-2016 01:22 PM

Futura issues shares to non-execs

Futura Medical has issued 69,718 new ordinary shares to its non-executive directors who receive around 30% of their remuneration in shares. These were issued at 35.50 pence per share - the average closing mid-price of the last 10 trading days of 2014, as
04-Jan-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Home Retail Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Home Retail Group PLC (LON:HOME) and cut its price target to 105p (from 120p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Jan-2016 01:18 PM

Bagir agrees amended repayment schedule with banks

Bagir, a designer, creator and provider of innovative tailoring, has secured an agreement with its banks, Leumi Bank and Discount Bank, for an amended repayment schedule. The company has also secured a waiver of the testing of its financial covenants for
04-Jan-2016 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Halfords Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Halfords Group PLC (LON:HFD) and cut its price target to 360p (from 380p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Jan-2016 01:07 PM

Hot Rocks cuts losses

Hot Rocks Investments made a total comprehensive loss of GBP394 for the six months to the end of September compared to a loss of GBP360,266 a year ago. The company will not be paying a dividend. The company had cash at bank of GBP13,603 at the end of Sept

a d v e r t i s e m e n t