Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 19 June, 2015

19-Jun-2015 10:16 AM

Starcom appoint a new CFO

Starcom Systems (AIM: STAR), which specialises in the development of wireless solutions for the remote tracking, monitoring and protection of a variety of assets and people, has appointed a new chief financial officer. Last month the company appointed Ro
19-Jun-2015 10:11 AM

Sound Oil builds a team in Morocco

Sound Oil has announced that Luca Madeddu, currently its managing director in Italy will assume the role of managing director in Morocco and relocate to Rabat and head the team preparing for the company's operatorship and development of the Tendrara
19-Jun-2015 10:03 AM

German PPI at 0.0% in May, below expectations

Germany's producer price index came in at 0.0% in May, against an expected 0.2%. The prior reading was 0.1%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
19-Jun-2015 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market RM 151.63 +0.92% Carpetright 571.75 +0.62% HSS Hire Grp 170.88 +0.29% NCC Group 214.00
19-Jun-2015 10:00 AM

UK public-sector borrowing falls in May - ONS

UK public-sector borrowing fell to £10.129bn in May,from £12.35bn in the same month a year ago, Office for National Statistics said. It was the lowest borrowing figure in May for a decade. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
19-Jun-2015 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Hikma Pharmaceuticals 1968.00 +3.85% Tesco 214.15 +2.22% Ashtead Group 1120.00 +1.82% 3i Group 525.50 +1.
19-Jun-2015 09:54 AM

Colt responds to offer from Fidelity

The independent directors of Colt Group have noted the announcement earlier today of a cash offer from Fidelity at 190p per share. The offer is for the ordinary shares in Colt not already owned by FMR, FIL and certain affiliated parties (together "F
19-Jun-2015 09:48 AM

Biome Technologies wins Asian fibre optic contract

Biome Technologies has announced that its Stanelco RF Technologies division has signed a £1.1m contract with a customer in Asia for the manufacture of a set of fibre optic furnaces for supply during the remainder of this year. The Group's trading u
19-Jun-2015 09:47 AM

Rurelec narrows FY pretax profit

Rurelec (RUR) has booked a FY pretax loss of £2.9m, from a year-ago loss of £36.4m. It also said CEO Peter Earl has resigned and has been replaced by Andrew Morris. It has also separated subsidiary Independent Power Corp (IPC), allowing Rurelec to focus
19-Jun-2015 09:34 AM

New chairman of London Stock Exchange announced

London Stock Exchange Group (LSE) has announced that Donald Brydon has been appointed as its new chairman. Dr Chris Gibson�€�Smith, who has been chairman of the LSE for after 12 years, is stepping down at the end of the month. He said: "I am d
19-Jun-2015 09:21 AM

CloudTag enters partnership arrangement with Adience

CloudTag (CTAG:LN), the company that brings personal monitoring to the health, wellbeing and fitness markets, has entered into a strategic partnership with Adience Solution, a mobile analytics and commerce ecosystem with a continuously growing user base o
19-Jun-2015 09:18 AM

Revenues slightly down at Auhua Clean Energy

Auhua Clean Energy Plc (AIM: ACE) (the "Company"), the environmental technology group, has announced that it closed the year ended 31 December 2014 with revenues of £24.6m and profit before tax of £4.8m. There was a slight fall in revenues la
19-Jun-2015 09:11 AM

Earnings grow at Alpha Real Trust

Alpha Real Trust has reported that its net asset value (NAV) per share at March 31 2015 was 113.2p, up from 107p per share a year earlier. An increased dividend of 0.6p per share, expected to be paid on 17 July, has been declared. David Jeffreys, chairm
19-Jun-2015 09:06 AM

Reduced annual losses at Adamas Finance Asia

Adamas Finance Asia has announced that its consolidated net asset value at 31 December 2014 was $118.9m (31 December 2013: $25.5m). The loss for the year narrowed to $545,000 (2013: $1.7 million). Its chairman, John Croft, commented: "I believe tha
19-Jun-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Daily Internet 2.13 +6.50% AO World 143.00 +2.91% Globo 56.63 +1.58% Biome Technologies 142.50
19-Jun-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Hikma Pharmaceuticals 2000.50 +5.57% Ashtead Group 1121.50 +1.95% Tesco 213.50 +1.91% 3i Group 525.00 +1.
19-Jun-2015 08:40 AM

Annual revenues rise 8% at Auto Trader

Auto Trader Group, the UK's largest digital automotive marketplace, has announced that for the year ended 29 March 2015 revenue was up 8% to £255.9m (2014: £237.7 million). Operating profit was 35% higher at £133.1m (2014: £98.7m). The company
19-Jun-2015 08:12 AM

Hogg Robinson promote Michele Maher

Hogg Robinson Group (HRG), the international corporate services company, has announced the appointment of Michele Maher as group finance director. After an early career with KPMG and Dell Computers, Ms Maher joined Hogg Robinson in 1995 and has held a s
19-Jun-2015 08:06 AM

Fidelity to make all cash offer for Colt

FMR and FIL (together, "Fidelity") have announced their intention to make an all cash final offer through Lightning Investors to acquire the issued and to be issued share capital of Colt Group not currently owned by Fidelity. Under the terms of
19-Jun-2015 07:59 AM

Daily Internet wins improved contract terms

Daily Internet (AIM: DAIP), the managed hosting and cloud solutions provider, has announced that its wholly owned subsidiary, Netplan Internet Solutions, has entered into a two-year contract renewal with one of the world's largest insurance companies
19-Jun-2015 07:48 AM

New director at Kennedy Ventures

Kennedy Ventures, the owner of a tantalite mine in Namibia, has announced the appointment of Caroline McLeod as a non-executive director. Ms McLeod, a Namibian national and a qualified lawyer who has specialised in labour and mining, has consulted for Sa
19-Jun-2015 07:44 AM

Disposals boost profits at Creightons

Creightons has reported that for the year ended 31 March 2015 the Group's profit attributable to the equity shareholders of the parent company has increased to £851,000 from £471,000 in 2014. This includes a profit of £375,000 on the sale of th
19-Jun-2015 07:44 AM

Marlowe Holdings posts FY net profit

Marlowe Holdings has booked a FY net profit of £29,000, from £15,000 a year earlier. Basic and diluted earnings per ordinary share for the year ended 31 March 2015 amounted to 0.48 pence (2014 - 0.25 pence). Net assets at 31 March 2015 were £3,161,000
19-Jun-2015 07:43 AM

Urals Energy widens FY loss

Urals Energy has widened its FY loss to $13.7m, from a loss of $0.3m. Operational highlights: · Total production at Arcticneft reached 240,865 barrels (2013: 250,426 barrels) · Total production at Petrosakh reached 421,350 barrels (2
19-Jun-2015 07:41 AM

Styles & Wood swings to FY pretax profit

Styles & Wood Group has booked a FY pretax profit of £0.6m, from a year-ago loss of £0.5m. Revenue rose to £97.0m, from £94.0m. Financial Highlights · Gross margin increased to 8.5% (2013: 7.4%) · Operating profit up 50% to £1.8m (2013

a d v e r t i s e m e n t