Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 12 May, 2015

12-May-2015 04:25 PM

Rurelec's facility with Radix extended

Rurelec says Radix Investments UK has agreed to extend the current facility repayment date to 30 June and also agreed to advance a further £340,000 to the company. Rurelec says the directors are grateful to Radix for its support at this time. At 4:25
12-May-2015 04:23 PM

BPI confident about FY outcome

British Polythene Industries' volumes are ahead of the first four months mainly due to increased sales of silage stretchwrap reflecting new capacity. This resulted in the performance for the first four months being ahead of the same period last ye
12-May-2015 04:18 PM

Circle confirms spudding of Morocco well

Circle Oil has confirmed the spudding of LAM-1 well on the Lalla Mimouna Permit, onshore Morocco. LAM-1 is the first well to be drilled by Circle on the Lalla Mimouna permit and is located in the central part of the permit on the east-west trending Ana
12-May-2015 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Alba Mineral Resources 0.55 +3.77% Tribal Group 150.50 +0.67% AGA Rangemaster Group 94.63 +0.53% Murray International Trust 1023.00
12-May-2015 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Experian 1203.50 +2.25% Fresnillo 714.00 +1.78% Randgold Resources 4763.50 +1.33% Antofagasta 789.25 +0.
12-May-2015 03:21 PM

BlackRock Emerging Europe investments

A full disclosure of portfolio investments for BlackRock Emerging Europe as at 31 March has been made available on the company's website at: http://www.blackrock.com/uk/individual/literature/fund-update/teet-portfolio-disclosure.pdf At 3:21pm: (LO
12-May-2015 03:19 PM

N Brown CFO takes up post

N Brown has confirmed that Craig Lovelace took up his appointment as chief financial officer yesterday (11 May). His appointment was announced on 8 January. At 3:19pm: (LON:BWNG) Brown N Group PLC share price was +11.15p at 348.25p Story provided by
12-May-2015 03:09 PM

CNMI shareholders reject cessation proposal

A resolution for Camper & Nicholsons Marina Investments to cease to continue as presently constituted was rejected by shareholders with 92.9% against the proposition. All the other resolutions were passed. At 3:09pm: (LON:CNMI) Camper Nicholsons Marin
12-May-2015 03:04 PM

US job openings show little change

There were 5.0 million job openings on the last business day of March, little changed from February, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Hires were little changed at 5.1 million and separations were little changed at 5.0 million in March. Th
12-May-2015 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market PipeHawk 4.88 +2.74% Fitbug Holdings 5.13 +2.60% Tullow Oil 421.15 +1.14% Aldermore Group 242.38
12-May-2015 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Experian 1192.50 +1.32% Fresnillo 707.50 +0.86% Randgold Resources 4732.50 +0.67% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 87.03 +0.
12-May-2015 02:44 PM

Patagonia Gold update on Cap-Oeste drilling

Patagonia Gold has issued an update on infill drill results for the Cap-Oeste project. The company said the five drill-hole infill diamond campaign was completed into the central high grade portion of the Cap-Oeste orebody with four of the drill-holes i
12-May-2015 02:40 PM

Interserve resolutions passed at AGM

Interserve has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 2:40pm: (LON:IRV) Interserve PLC share price was -10.75p at 594.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-May-2015 02:20 PM

Ultima's loss

Ultima's posts a loss before interest and depreciation of £2.4m for the year to the end of December, up from £156,000 in 2013. Revenues fell to £1.4m - down from £2.3m a year ago. Chairman and chief executive Prof Humayun A Mughal said: "2
12-May-2015 02:14 PM

Pittards resolutions passed at AGM

Pittards has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:14pm: (LON:PTD) Pittards PLC share price was +2p at 128.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-May-2015 02:12 PM

TUI unveils new structure

TUI Group's executive board is accelerating the creation of a simplified organisational structure following the successful completion of the merger of TUI AG and former TUI Travel plc. The group says the integration of the two businesses is progress
12-May-2015 02:06 PM

NFIB optimism index rises

The National Federation of Independent Business's Small Business Optimism Survey rose 1.7 points to 96.9 in April. The NFIB said this was a decent month-over-month reading but overall still below the historical average. NFIB chief economist Bill D
12-May-2015 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Air Partner 370.13 +1.37% Uk Oil & Gas Investments 'a' Ord 0 2.60 +0.78% Utilitywise 224.63 +0.34% Abcam
12-May-2015 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Experian 1195.50 +1.57% Fresnillo 712.25 +1.53% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 87.32 +0.83% Randgold Resources 4740.00 +0.
12-May-2015 01:53 PM

Journey Group resolutions passed at AGM

Journey Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 1:53pm: (LON:JNY) Journey Group PLC share price was 0p at 147.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-May-2015 01:51 PM

BOG completes integration of Privatbank

Bank of Georgia Holdings, the holding company of JSC Bank of Georgia, says the bank has completed the integration of Privatbank Georgia, significantly ahead of schedule. It says that following the acquisition of the business in January, the full integrat
12-May-2015 01:27 PM

Foresight Solar VCT gives update

Foresight Solar VCT's unaudited net asset value per ordinary share rose to 107.5p at the end of March - up from 104.7p at the end of December. The unaudited net asset value per C share at 31 March2015 was 92.9p (31 December 2014: 95.0p). In li
12-May-2015 01:24 PM

UK pub sector outlook still negative, says Fitch

The outlook for the UK pub sector remains negative according to a new report by Fitch Ratings. Fitch considers the sector is in continuing structural decline with pubs closing at a high rate (27 pubs per week). The large leased (wet-led) estates have
12-May-2015 01:19 PM

Fitch affirms Malaysian Re's IFS at 'A'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Malaysian Reinsurance Berhad's insurer financial strength rating at 'A' with stable outlook. Fith says the rating affirmation reflects Malaysian Re's solid capitalisation and steady financial fundamentals t
12-May-2015 01:08 PM

Deltex Medical resolutions passed at AGM

Deltex Medical Group, the global leader in oesophageal Doppler monitoring, has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting on 6 May were duly passed. At 1:08pm: (LON:DEMG) Deltex Medical Group PLC share price was +0.01p

a d v e r t i s e m e n t