Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 30 January, 2015

30-Jan-2015 09:28 AM

JLT unveils senior management changes

Jardine Lloyd Thompson has unveiled a raft of senior management appointments within its UK employee benefits business and JLT Asia. These appointments are subject to obtaining the appropriate regulatory approvals, where required. Mark Wood is retiring
30-Jan-2015 09:25 AM

Fitch affirms Kiwibank mortgage covered bonds at 'AAA'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Kiwibank Limited's NZ$191m equivalent outstanding covered bonds at 'AAA'. The outlook is stable. The rating is based on KWB's long-term issuer default rating (IDR) of 'AA', an unchanged discontinui
30-Jan-2015 09:24 AM

Italy unemployment rate eases to 12.9% in Dec.

Italy's jobless rate eased to 12.9% in December, from November's revised 12.9%, figures from Istat showed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 09:23 AM

Spain's GDP growth rises, CPI slips lower - data

Spanish gross domestic product growth was 0.7% in Q4, on the heels of 0.3%, 0.5% and 0.5% rises in Q1, Q2 and Q3. The market had expected a rise of 0.5%. Meantime, Spanish consumer price inflation fell to -1.5% year-on-year in January, from -1.1% in Dece
30-Jan-2015 09:23 AM

Coal of Africa sees significant progress

Coal of Africa Limited - which operates in South Africa - reports significant progress in the three months to the end of December. Highlighs: · No lost-time injuries recorded during the quarter (FY2015 Q1: nil). · Signature of Biodiversit
30-Jan-2015 09:20 AM

French consumer spending up 1.5% in December

French consumer spending rose 1.5% in December, from November's downwardly revised rise of 0.2%. The market had expected a rise of 0.5%. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 09:18 AM

Ferratum starts operations in Canada

Ferratum Oyj - an international provider of mobile consumer loans - launched its business in Canada today. The market entry in Canada is part of Ferratum's growth strategy that calls for operations to be expanded to a total of 30 countries in the
30-Jan-2015 09:18 AM

ANA revenues rise

Japan airline ANA Holdings saw revenues and profits rise in the nine months to the end of December, driven by further expansion of its international route network, tight cost control and the continued gradual recovery of the Japanese economy. In the Apri
30-Jan-2015 09:16 AM

German retail sales up 1.4% in 2014

German retail sales rose 1.4% in 2014, their fifth yearly rise in a row, data showed. In December, retail sales rose 0.2% in real terms, following gains in October and November. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 09:14 AM

UK consumer confidence rises in January - Gfk

Gfk's UK consumer confidence index rose to +1 in January, equalling highs hit in mid-2014 and up from December's nine-month low of -4. The market had expected a smaller rise to -2. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 09:12 AM

Hayward Tyler wins new orders

Specialist engineering group Hayward Tyler has won new orders worth more than £1.0m. The latest contract wins are for nine specialist pumps for deployment in the British Royal Navy's Astute Class and Vanguard Class submarines. The group also annou
30-Jan-2015 09:07 AM

Nighthawk in new JVs in northern Lincoln County

Nighthawk Energy has entered into two significant joint ventures with Cascade Petroleum in northern Lincoln County, Colorado. The JVs are located southwest from Nighthawk's Arikaree Creek field and Snow King project towards the town of Limon. Joi
30-Jan-2015 09:03 AM

EPIC net asset value up

Ediston Property Investment Co's net asset value at 31 December was £96.0m, or 101.1 pence per share - an increase of 5.1% (after launch and portfolio acquisition costs). The company has issued results from the date of its incorporation on 17 Ju
30-Jan-2015 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Ferrum Crescent 0.38 +26.67% Sefton Resources Inc 0.18 +20.00% Galileo Resources 3.50 +11.82% Global Petroleum 2.38
30-Jan-2015 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1903.00 +7.70% Taylor Wimpey 138.40 +3.05% Persimmon 1624.00 +2.72% Diageo 2011.00 +2.
30-Jan-2015 08:59 AM

BBVA schedules Q4 results

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria will announce its fourth quarter results n 4 February. At 8:59am: (LON:BVA) Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Sa share price was +0.13p at 7.72p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 08:53 AM

Bellzone appoints acting CEO

Bellzone Mining has appointed executive director Kum Hon Tung as acting chief executive officer until a new CEO has been recruited. Bellzone has recently commenced a search for a new CEO. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 08:51 AM

Camco 'comfortably ahead of forecasts'

Camco Clean Energy expects results for the year ended 31 December to be comfortably ahead of management forecasts. The group says that in its in its interim statement, it reported a significantly reduced net loss compared with the prior period and perfor
30-Jan-2015 08:48 AM

Baobab resolutions passed at AGM

Baobab Resources has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were duly passed. At 8:48am: (LON:BAO) Baobab Resources PLC share price was +0.01p at 4.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 08:47 AM

Air Partner on track

Air Partner expects full profit before tax for the year ending 31 January to be in line with current forecasts. The group says that since the publication of its interim management statement on 4 December, it has benefited from a better than anticipated
30-Jan-2015 08:45 AM

LSL inks contract extension with Santander

LSL Property Services has signed a multi-year contract extension between its surveying and valuation services division and the mortgage division of Santander. The contract, on terms reflecting the improved conditions in the mortgage market, continues the
30-Jan-2015 08:43 AM

Dalata gets approval for acquisition

Dalata Hotel Group has received CCPC approval for its proposed acquisition of the Moran Bewley's Hotel Group. At 8:43am: (LON:DAL) Dalata Hotel Group Plc Ord Eur0.01 share price was -3.62p at 222.63p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jan-2015 08:40 AM

Alpha Prospects update on Active Energy JV

Alpha Prospects has informed shareholders of an update issued by its investee company Active Energy Group about its Canadian forestry joint venture. The update said that Active Energy welcomed an investigation into M�©tis procedures related to KAQUO
30-Jan-2015 08:34 AM

Bowleven gets presidential decree for farm-out

Bowleven has received the signed presidential decree approving the Etinde farm-out deal with LUKOIL/NewAge. Bowleven says it is now await the gazetting of the decree, the final condition to completion of the Etinde farm-out and receipt of transaction p
30-Jan-2015 08:30 AM

Aquarius update on Zimbabwe export tax

Aquarius Platinum has issued an update on Zimbabwe's proposed export tax on unrefined platinum. The tax was proposed by the government in 2013 to encourage mining companies to invest in smelting and refining capacity in Zimbabwe. The tax, at a ra

a d v e r t i s e m e n t