Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 11 December, 2014

11-Dec-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Wishbone Gold 0.78 +41.82% Frontline 102.50 +24.24% Ultrasis 0.17 +21.43% Urals Energy 4.13
11-Dec-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Legal & General Group 247.35 +2.51% Intertek Group 2238.50 +2.07% easyJet 1674.00 +1.89% Shire 4502.50 +1.
11-Dec-2014 03:58 PM

Exillon Energy output at 17,63 bpd in November

Exillon Energy's (LON:EXI) average production was 17,808 barrels per day during November with peak output of 18,492 barrels during the month. Average daily production for Exillon Timan-Pechora was 3,455 bpd, and for Exillon West Siberia it was 14,
11-Dec-2014 03:09 PM

YouGov resolutions passed at AGM

YouGov, the international online market research agency, has announced that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were duly passed. At 3:09pm: (LON:YOU) YouGov PLC share price was 0p at 126.25p Story provided by StockMarket
11-Dec-2014 03:05 PM

US business inventories up 0.2%

US manufacturers�€? and trade inventories, adjusted for seasonal variations but not for price changes, rose to an estimated $1,760.4bn in October, up 0.2% from September and 4.8% higher than a year ago, the US Department of Commerce said today. Sto
11-Dec-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Alba Mineral Resources 0.33 +17.86% Tri-Star Resources 0.11 +10.00% Concha 4.10 +9.33% Gulfsands Petroleum 22.50
11-Dec-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Legal & General Group 247.45 +2.55% International Consolidated Airlines 469.50 +1.95% easyJet 1671.00 +1.70% Next 6557.50 +1.
11-Dec-2014 02:58 PM

Nanoco resolutions passed at AGM

Nanoco Group, a world leader in the development and manufacture of cadmium-free quantum dots and other nanomaterials, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were duly passed. At 2:58pm: (LON:NANO) Nanoco
11-Dec-2014 02:40 PM

Investment Co resolutions passed at AGM

The Investment Company has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed on a show of hands. At 2:40pm: (LON:INV) Investment Company Plc the share price was 0p at 392.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Dec-2014 02:36 PM

On-line resolutions passed at AGM

On-line has announced that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 2:36pm: (LON:ONL) OnLine PLC share price was 0p at 20p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Dec-2014 02:33 PM

ADVFN chief executive sees significant opportunities

The coming year holds significant opportunities to enhance shareholder value, ADVFN chief executive Clem Chambers told the annual general meeting. He said: "At the recent EGM, we restructured our equity and consequentially we have now reached a poin
11-Dec-2014 02:28 PM

DMGT appoints audit committee chairman

Daily Mail and General Trust non-executive director Kevin Parry has been appointed as chairman of the audit committee with effect from 9 December. At 2:28pm: (LON:DMGT) Daily Mail and General Trust PLC share price was -1.25p at 808.75p Story provided
11-Dec-2014 02:22 PM

Vattenfall signs �?¬2bn revolving credit facility

Vattenfall has signed a five-year multi-currency revolving credit facility for �?¬2bn, replacing the existing �?¬2.55bnfacility. The new facility matures on 10 December 2019 and has two one-year extension options. The facility is for general cor
11-Dec-2014 02:20 PM

Westmount Energy resolutions passed at AGM

Westmount Energy has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were approved. At 2:20pm: (LON:WTE) Westmount Energy Ltd share price was 0p at 14p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Dec-2014 02:08 PM

BAE Systems transfers treasury shares

BAE Systems has transferred 9,452 ordinary shares from treasury to a participant in its executive share option plan at a transfer price of 457 pence per share. At 2:08pm: (LON:BA.) BAE Systems Plc share price was -3.8p at 457.2p Story provided by St
11-Dec-2014 02:04 PM

Public Power Corp inks loan with EIB

Public Power Corporation SA has signed a first loan agreement amounting to �?¬80m with the European Investment Bank, aiming at investments for the period 2014-2019 in new power generation projects in the non-interconnected islands. The agreement is
11-Dec-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market URU Metals 1.58 +14.49% New World Oil & Gas 0.16 +14.29% PeerTV 3.38 +7.99% 1pm 54.50
11-Dec-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Legal & General Group 246.60 +2.20% Next 6547.50 +1.20% easyJet 1661.00 +1.10% Admiral Group 1269.50 +0.
11-Dec-2014 01:50 PM

US core retail sales rise

US retail sales excluding motor vehicles and parts - the so-called core retail sales - rose by 0.5% in November, the US Department of Commerce said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Dec-2014 01:46 PM

US retail sales rise

US retail and food services sales for November rose to $449.3bn, an increase of 0.7% from the previous month and 5.1% up on a year ago, the US Department of Commerce said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
11-Dec-2014 01:41 PM

US import prices fall

US import prices declined 1.5% in November, after falling 1.2% in October, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Both decreases were driven by declining fuel prices. The price index for US exports fell 1.0 percent in November following a 0.9-p
11-Dec-2014 01:39 PM

US jobless claims fall

US initial unemployment claims fell to 294,000 in the week ending 6 December, a decrease of 3000 from the previous week's unrevised level of 297,000, the US Department of Labor said today. The 4-week moving average was 299,250, an increase of 250
11-Dec-2014 01:23 PM

Green REIT agrees revolving credit facility

Green REIT, the Irish property investment company, has entered into a four year revolving credit facility with Barclays Bank Ireland. The initial commitment is �?¬150 million and the facility incorporates a mechanism to increase the commitments to �
11-Dec-2014 01:21 PM

SacOil appoints CFO

SacOil has appointed Damain Matroos as chief financial officer with effect from 1 February. Tariro Mudzimuirema, currently acting finance director, will return to the position of financial manager on the same date. Matroos will join SacOil from Saso
11-Dec-2014 01:15 PM

FCA rapped over failing to curb annuity mis-selling

City regulators have been criticised by the the government�€?s business champion for older workers for failing to protect people when buying retirement income products. Ros Altmann says is is shocking that the Financial Conduct Authority, having car

a d v e r t i s e m e n t