Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 05 December, 2014

05-Dec-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Octagonal Ord 0.05p 0.31 +10.71% Pressfit Holdings Ord 0.25p 3.25 +8.33% Range Resources 0.62 +6.90% Insetco 0.20
05-Dec-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 St James's Place 822.50 +3.92% International Consolidated Airlines 484.70 +3.90% Meggitt 519.75 +3.64% IMI 1221.50
05-Dec-2014 03:53 PM

Indications of manufacturing slowdown in US

The Commerce Department has announced that orders for U.S. factory goods fell by 0.7% in October. This is the third successive monthly decline with analysts saying that this indicates in the manufacturing sector.. Story provided by StockMarketWir
05-Dec-2014 03:09 PM

New director at Travis Perkins

Travis Perkins has appointed Coline McConville as a non-executive director. She will join at the start of February. Ms McConville is currently a non-executive director of TUI Travel, Inchcape, Fevertree Drinks, UTV Media and Wembley National Stadium.
05-Dec-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Pressfit Holdings Ord 0.25p 3.00 +20.00% Frontier Resources International 1.08 +16.13% Ten Alps 0.55 +12.24% 3Legs Resources 0.78
05-Dec-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 St James's Place 819.25 +3.51% Intertek Group 2337.50 +3.25% Meggitt 516.75 +3.04% International Consolidated Airlines 480.40
05-Dec-2014 02:45 PM

Losses grown at Inspirit Energy Holdings

Inspirit Energy Holdings made a loss after taxation of £1,293,000 (2013: loss of £78,000 for the year ended June 30 2014. The loss included an exceptional write-down of £663,000 goodwill. It is not proposed to pay a dividend. The company said it i
05-Dec-2014 02:27 PM

Change of CFO at Hargreaves Lansdown

Hargreaves Lansdown PLC has announced that Tracey Taylor is standing down from today as chief financial officer and will leave the company at the end of next June. The Board has begun the process of identifying a permanent successor for the role of CFO
05-Dec-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Orogen Gold 0.07 +16.67% Independent Resources 2.75 +15.55% Forte Energy NL 0.16 +14.29% Kea Petroleum 2.33
05-Dec-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Intertek Group 2337.50 +3.25% Meggitt 516.75 +3.04% St James's Place 815.50 +3.03% Vodafone Group 230.10
05-Dec-2014 01:50 PM

US imports reach record levels

The U.S. trade deficit narrowed slightly in October, falling 0.4% to $43.4bn from September's figure. Exports rose by 1.2% to $197.5bn in October. Despite a fall in crude oil prices imports increased in the month by 0.9% to $241bn, the highest tota
05-Dec-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Orogen Gold 0.07 +16.67% Kibo Mining 6.45 +9.32% Naibu Global International Company 9.50 +8.57% Metal Tiger Ord 0.01p 1.08
05-Dec-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Meggitt 517.75 +3.24% Intertek Group 2337.00 +3.22% Vodafone Group 230.70 +3.15% Travis Perkins 1842.50 +2.
05-Dec-2014 01:00 PM

X5 Retail nominates Supervisory Board member

X5 Retail Group N.V., a leading Russian food retailer, has announced today the nomination of Geoff King to X5's Supervisory Board (the 'Board'). Mr. King was recommended by the Board's Nomination and Remuneration Committee based on hi
05-Dec-2014 12:50 PM

Brokers�€? round-up, downgrades for Gulf Keystone and Fidessa

JP Morgan Cazenove stays overweight on Betfair, target lifted to 1,510p from 1,350p JP Morgan Cazenove stays overweight on BTG, target lifted to 900p from 830p JP Morgan Cazenove stays neutral on Sage Group, target lifted to 420p from 395p JP Morgan Ca
05-Dec-2014 12:49 PM

Mobile Tornado warns on falling revenues

Mobile Tornado (AIM: MBT), the instant communications services provider for mobile devices, said in a trading statement that recurring revenue continued to increase during the period and is now expected to have increased by over 40% for the current financ
05-Dec-2014 12:36 PM

Bezant AGM resolutions passed

Bezant (AIM: BZT), the AIM listed copper-gold exploration and development company operating in the Philippines and Argentina, has announced that the resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting held earlier today, were all duly approved by sharehold
05-Dec-2014 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Insetco 0.20 +11.11% Craven House Capital Ord 0.1p 0.34 +9.68% Nyota Minerals 0.12 +9.09% Byotrol 3.88
05-Dec-2014 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Intertek Group 2339.00 +3.31% Meggitt 514.75 +2.64% Travis Perkins 1840.00 +2.56% Vodafone Group 228.98 +2.
05-Dec-2014 11:56 AM

CWC's acquisition sanctioned by shareholders

CWC announced on 6 November 2014 that it had agreed terms to purchase 100 per cent. of the equity of Columbus International Inc, a leading privately-owned fibre-based telecommunications and technology services provider operating in the Caribbean, Central
05-Dec-2014 11:44 AM

Churchill Mining AGM results

Churchill Mining has announced that at the Annual General Meeting of the Company, which was held today, all resolutions proposed at the meeting were passed. At 11:44am: (LON:CHL) Churchill Mining PLC share price was 0p at 17.5p Story provided by St
05-Dec-2014 11:43 AM

eServGlobal JV signs partnership agreement

eServGlobal, the provider of end-to-end mobile financial services to emerging markets, has announced that HomeSend, a joint venture between MasterCard, eServGlobal and BICS, has signed a partnership with Vodafone Fiji's mobile money service M-PAiSA.
05-Dec-2014 11:30 AM

Hornby secures James Bond license

Hornby, the international hobby products Group, has confirmed that it has secured a worldwide license for Corgi and Scalextric branded James Bond product including the rights to the new James Bond film, Spectre, which is due for release in Q4 2015. The n
05-Dec-2014 11:15 AM

ABF Chairman addresses shareholders

At the Annual General Meeting of Associated British Foods, held today, Chairman Charles Sinclair made the following comments on current trading for the group since the close of the financial year ended 13 September 2014. "Operating profit for the gr
05-Dec-2014 11:09 AM

Anglo American seconds Executive Director

Anglo American has announced the secondment of Khanyisile Kweyama, Executive Director of Anglo American South Africa, for a two year term as CEO of Business Unity South Africa (BUSA), the organisation that represents the interests of the business communit

a d v e r t i s e m e n t