Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 27 November, 2014

27-Nov-2014 04:27 PM

Berkeley resolutions passed at AGM

Berkeley Resources has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 4:27pm: (LON:BKY) Berkeley Resources Ltd share price was 0p at 15.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2014 04:19 PM

Investors Capital Trust lags benchmark

Investors Capital Trust's net asset value total return for the A and B shares of 0.7% over the six months to 30 September. This return was behind the 1.1% total return for the benchmark FTSE All-Share Capped 5% Index. At 4:19pm: (LON:ICTA) Investor
27-Nov-2014 04:14 PM

Camkids confirms scrip price

Camkids Group, a leading Chinese designer, manufacturer and distributor of branded outdoor clothing, footwear and equipment for children, has announced that the issue price for its proposed scrip dividend will be 38.1p. At 4:14pm: (LON:CAMK) Camkids G
27-Nov-2014 04:07 PM

City Natural Resources resolutions passed at AGM

City Natural Resources High Yield Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 4:07pm: (LON:CYN) City Natural Resources High Yield Trust Plc share price was +1.13p at 119.13p Story provided by
27-Nov-2014 04:04 PM

CMA publishes Docklands Light Railway franchise decision

The Competition and Markets Authority has published the text of its decision on the acquisition by Keolis Amey Docklands Limited of the Docklands Light Railway franchise which was found not to qualify on 14 November. This decision can be found on the CMA
27-Nov-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Guscio Ord 0.1p 9.63 +8.45% 3Legs Resources 0.94 +6.82% Distil Ord 0.1p 1.38 +6.15% Rosslyn Data Technologies Ord Gbp0 18.00
27-Nov-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1632.50 +5.66% International Consolidated Airlines 457.25 +4.68% TUI Travel 431.65 +3.39% Admiral Group 1252.00 +2.
27-Nov-2014 03:31 PM

Avanti resolutions passed at AGM

Avanti Communications, the satellite operator, has confirmed that all resolutions put to shareholders at its annual general meeting today were duly passed. At 3:31pm: (LON:AVN) Avanti Communications Group PLC share price was +6.75p at 321.75p Story p
27-Nov-2014 03:21 PM

JPMorgan Global EM resolutions passed at AGM

JPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:21pm: (LON:JEMI) JPMorgan Gbl Emerging Mkts Inc Tst share price was -1.62p at 123.38p Story provided by S
27-Nov-2014 03:19 PM

Clipper Logistics schedules interims

Clipper Logistics, a leading provider of value-added logistics solutions and e-fulfilment to the retail sector, will announce its results for the six months ended 31 October on 4 December. At 3:19pm: (LON:CLG) Clipper Logistics share price was 0p at 13
27-Nov-2014 03:14 PM

ARCH schedules AGM

ARC Capital Holdings will hold its annual general meeting at The Venetian Macao, Estrada da Ba�­a de N. Senhora da Esperan�§a, s/n, Taipa, Macao SAR, P.R.China, on 10 December at 2 p.m. (Macau time). At 3:14pm: (LON:ARCH) Arc Capital share pri
27-Nov-2014 03:12 PM

Skipton BS distribution director to step down

Skipton Building Society distribution director Mark Fleet, who was chairman of both HML and Torquil Clark sold earlier this year, will be resigning from the board and leaving the society on 31 December. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2014 03:10 PM

Galantas Gold net losses rise

Galantas Gold Corporation posts a net loss of C$4.3m for the nine months to the end of September - up from $1.2m a year ago. The net loss in the third quarter rose to $3.5m - up from $363,744 a year ago. Both the three and nine month periods include an
27-Nov-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Maple Energy 2.38 +19.00% Mosman Oil And Gas Limited Ord Npv 22.63 +7.76% Plutus Powergen Ord 0.1 0.70 +7.69% Oxford Advanced Surfaces Group 1.75
27-Nov-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Smith & Nephew 1137.50 +2.76% Intu Properties 356.30 +2.27% Admiral Group 1241.50 +2.10% ITV 211.45 +2.
27-Nov-2014 02:31 PM

Assura confirms dividend

Assura Group, the leading primary care property investor and developer, confirms that the third quarterly interim cash dividend for the period from 1 October to 31 December will be increased to 0.5 pence per share. The dividend will be paid on 21 Januar
27-Nov-2014 02:17 PM

Pressure Technologies changes registered office

Pressure Technologies has changed its registered office to Newton Business Centre, Newton Chambers Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 2PH with immediate effect. At 2:17pm: (LON:PRES) Pressure Technologies PLC share price was 0p at 692.5p
27-Nov-2014 02:07 PM

Henderson Diversified Income declares dividend

Henderson Diversified Income's board has declared a fourth interim dividend of 1.35p per ordinary share for the year ended 31 October. The dividend will be paid on 31 December to shareholders of record on 5 December. The shares will be quoted ex-divi
27-Nov-2014 02:03 PM

Ferrum Crescent resolutions passed at AGM

Ferrum Crescent has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 2:03pm: (LON:FCR) Ferrum Crescent Ltd share price was +0.01p at 0.48p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Hightex Group 0.14 +27.27% Ottoman Fund (The) 22.00 +22.22% Camco Clean Energy 7.13 +18.83% Maple Energy 2.13
27-Nov-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Smith & Nephew 1136.50 +2.66% Intu Properties 355.20 +1.95% Anglo American 1373.25 +1.91% ITV 210.95 +1.
27-Nov-2014 01:57 PM

Red Emperor resolutions passed at AGM

Red Emperor Resources NL has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were duly passed. At 1:57pm: (LON:RMP) Red Emperor Resources share price was +0.01p at 2.08p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Nov-2014 01:55 PM

Photo-Me schedules interims

Photo-Me, the instant service equipment group, intends to announce its half-year results for the six months ended 31 October on 4 December. At 1:55pm: (LON:PHTM) PhotoMe International PLC share price was +6p at 140.5p Story provided by StockMarketWi
27-Nov-2014 01:53 PM

Edge sales up 19%

Edge Resources posts net income of $170,000 in the six months to the end of September against a net loss of $246,000 for the corresponding period last year. Oil and natural gas sales amounted to $5,831,131 - up 19% on last year. Cash generated from op
27-Nov-2014 01:42 PM

London firms 'less optimistic about growth'

London firms are less optimistic about the economy and business prospects this quarter, according to the Confederation of British Industry and accountancy giant KPMG. Their latest London Business Survey found that the number of respondents saying they

a d v e r t i s e m e n t