Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 25 November, 2014

25-Nov-2014 04:16 PM

Pantheon resolutions passed at AGM

Pantheon International has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed on a show of hands. At 4:16pm: (LON:PIN) Pantheon International Participations PLC share price was +2.5p at 1238.5p Story provi
25-Nov-2014 04:14 PM

Sinclair IS Pharma appoints general counsel

Sinclair IS Pharma has announced that Jayne Burrell will join the group from 2 January as group general counsel and company secretary. Burrell was previously in the same role at Iceland Foods Limited. At 4:14pm: (LON:SPH) Sinclair IS Pharma PLC share pr
25-Nov-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market ITM Power 29.50 +13.99% Distil Ord 0.1p 0.95 +11.76% Ultrasis 0.15 +7.14% KEFI Minerals 1.25
25-Nov-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 British Sky Broadcasting Group Ord 915.25 +2.26% ITV 208.65 +1.78% Petrofac 893.00 +1.77% Schroders 2658.50 +1.
25-Nov-2014 03:42 PM

Leaf Clean Energy schedules AGM

Leaf Clean Energy Company will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of Maples and Calder, Ugland House, South Church Street, George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-1104, Cayman Islands on 22 December. At 3:42pm: (LON:LEAF) Leaf Clean Energy Company sha
25-Nov-2014 03:39 PM

Magnit opens 75th 'Family' store

Magnit, Russia's largest food retailer, has announced the opening of the 75th 'Magnit Family' store. The store is located at 3, Ordzhonikidze street, stanitsa Starominskaya, Krasnodar Krai, Southern federal region. Assortment of the stor
25-Nov-2014 03:30 PM

SVM UK Emerging Fund lags benchmark

SVM UK Emerging Fund's net asset value fell by 11.9% in the six months to the end of September on a total return basis. This compares with a 1.5% fall in its benchmark, the IMA UK All Companies Sector Average Index At 3:30pm: (LON:SVM) Svm Uk Eme
25-Nov-2014 03:26 PM

New India Investment Trust beats index

New India Investment Trust's net asset value rose by 21.5% in the six months to the end of September on a total return basis. This compares with an 18.6% rise in the MSCI India Index (sterling adjusted). At 3:26pm: (LON:NII) New India Investment Tr
25-Nov-2014 03:18 PM

Investors Capital Trust declares dividend

Investors Capital Trust's board has declared a third quarter dividend of 1.11 pence per share on the A shares. This dividend will be paid on 6 February to A shareholders on the register on 9 January. A third quarter capital repayment of 1.11 pence
25-Nov-2014 03:15 PM

JPMorgan European Smaller Cos lags benchmark

JPMorgan European Smaller Companies Trust produced a total return on net assets of -16.6% in the six months to the end September, underperforming the benchmark index, the Euromoney Smaller European Companies (ex UK) Index in sterling terms by 7.1%. The
25-Nov-2014 03:05 PM

Richmond Manufacturing Index falls to 4

Fifth District manufacturing activity grew modestly in November, according to the Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond Manufacturing Index which fell to 4 - down from 20 last time. Shipments and the volume of new orders flattened this month, while manufactur
25-Nov-2014 03:04 PM

CB Consumer Confidence Index falls to 88.7

The Conference Board Consumer Confidence Index, which had rebounded in October, declined in November. The index now stands at 88.7 (1985=100), down from 94.1 in October. Director of economic indicators Lynn Franco said: �€?Consumer confidence r
25-Nov-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Noricum Gold 0.44 +25.71% Frontline 82.50 +10.00% Associated British Engineering 120.00 +9.09% Forte Energy NL 0.13
25-Nov-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 387.95 +2.39% International Consolidated Airlines 444.60 +2.21% British Sky Broadcasting Group Ord 913.50 +2.07% Schroders 2668.00 +2.
25-Nov-2014 02:51 PM

TEG board looks to operating division

TEG Group's board is looking at selling parts of the business - principally its operating division - and warns there may be little or no value remaining in the equity of the group. As previously announced, TEG has been unable to negotiate an exit fr
25-Nov-2014 02:42 PM

Retroscreen revenues hit by delays in 'flu pipeline

Retroscreen Virology Group, the pioneer of hVIVO human models of disease, expects reduced full-year revenues due to delays in its influenza pipeline. Revenue for the year ending 31 December is expected to be not less than £18.0m with an associated gross
25-Nov-2014 02:29 PM

Arricano unveils board changes

Arricano - a leading property developer in Ukraine specialising in operating shopping centres - has appointed Yarema Kovaliv as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Kovaliv joined Arricano in October 2009 as head of the legal department. In J
25-Nov-2014 02:26 PM

Carr-Locke to join Grainger board

Grainger has confirmed that Andrew Carr-Locke will, subject to normal FCA considerations, be joining the board as an independent non-executive director following the annual general meeting in February. His appointment was announced in the company's
25-Nov-2014 02:12 PM

US house prices unchanged

US house prices were unchanged in September, according to the latest Federal Housing Finance Agency House Price Index. House prices rose 0.9% in the third quarter of 2014 according to the index. This is the 13th consecutive quarterly price increase in
25-Nov-2014 02:08 PM

S&P/Case Shiller 20-city index virtually unchanged

House prices were virtually unchanged in September, according to the S&P/Case-Shiller 20-City Home Price Index. The index was flat on a non-seasonally adjusted basis and down by 0.3% seasonally adjusted data. Charlotte and Miami led all cities in Septe
25-Nov-2014 02:02 PM

IDS revenues fall

Immunodiagnostic Systems Holdings' first half group revenues fell to £22.1m in the six months to the end of September - down from £26.9m a year ago. Adjusted EBIT was £3.2m (H1 2014: £5.2m) before exceptional costs of £0.5m (H1 2014: £1.1m).
25-Nov-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Blue Star Capital 0.40 +14.29% Legendary Investments 0.10 +11.11% Creightons 5.50 +10.00% Noricum Gold 0.35
25-Nov-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 388.40 +2.51% Schroders 2673.50 +2.24% Reed Elsevier 1097.50 +2.19% International Consolidated Airlines 444.15 +2.
25-Nov-2014 01:56 PM

Acta to be significantly below previous forecasts

Acta has warned that cash and revenue performance in the 2014 financial year will fall significantly below the board's previous expectations. The board says this is based on its initial findings of an operational review of the market opportunities
25-Nov-2014 01:49 PM

Plastics Capital schedules interims

Plastics Capital, the niche plastics products group, will announce its interim results for the six months ended 30 September on 2 December. At 1:49pm: (LON:PLA) Plastics Capital PLC share price was +1p at 119p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t