Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 07 July, 2014

07-Jul-2014 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Iofina 50.25 +0.50% Thorntons 114.50 +0.44% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 45.75 +0.26% Devro 251.63
07-Jul-2014 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 AstraZeneca 4462.25 +1.01% Weir Group 2741.00 +0.96% Petrofac 1236.50 +0.94% G4S 264.15 +0.
07-Jul-2014 03:53 PM

SNR chairman and CEO resigns

Strategic Natural Resources chairman and chief executive Alexander MacDonald has resigned. The company - which indirectly owns 74% of Elitheni Coal (Pty) - says the current executive management team of Gavin Bonnar, Mike Drozd and Michael Shore contin
07-Jul-2014 03:11 PM

MobilityOne schedules AGM

e-commerce infrastructure payment solutions and platform provider MobilityOne will hold its annual general meeting at Malaysian Petroleum Club, Level 42, Tower 2, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, 50088 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, on 22 July at
07-Jul-2014 03:09 PM

Belgravium confirms approach from Trakm8

Belgravium Technologies has confirmed it has received an approach from Trakm8 Holdings that may or may not lead to an offer being made for the company. Under the Takeover Code, Trakm8 must announce whether it intends to make a firm offer by 4 August.
07-Jul-2014 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Scapa Group 126.13 +0.80% Connect Group Ord 5p 188.00 +0.53% Hardy Oil & Gas 121.25 +0.31% Gem Diamonds 168.63
07-Jul-2014 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 2757.00 +1.55% Petrofac 1236.50 +0.94% Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 320.30 +0.91% AstraZeneca 4452.50 +0.
07-Jul-2014 02:58 PM

RC2 bridge loan extended

Reconstruction Capital II's �?¬6.75m bridge loan from Ion Florescu has been extended while terms of a proposed �?¬9.0m secured convertible loan are being finalised. The bridge loan, which was announced on 1 April, has been extended for up
07-Jul-2014 02:38 PM

Leni Gas & Oil resolutions passed at AGM

Leni Gas & Oil has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:38pm: (LON:LGO) Leni Gas Oil PLC share price was -0.08p at 3.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2014 02:36 PM

ACM and Braemar merger approved

The recommended merger of ACM Shipping with Braemar Shipping Services was approved at a court meeting today and the special resolution was approved at a general meeting. At 2:36pm: (LON:ACMG) ACM Shipping Group PLC share price was +1p at 247.5p (LON:B
07-Jul-2014 02:31 PM

Redcentric changes registered office

Redcentric has changed its registered office address to Central House, Beckwith Knowle, Harrogate, HG3 1UG. At 2:31pm: (LON:RCN) Redcentric PLC share price was 0p at 113p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2014 02:19 PM

Chesnara agrees outsourcing contract with HCL

Chesnara, the life assurance consolidator, has agreed a new outsourcing contract with HCL Insurance BPO Services which consolidates the services provided in the existing arrangements and which extends the service for a further 11 years. The terms agreed
07-Jul-2014 02:07 PM

Northbridge appoints regional MD

Northbridge Industrial Services, the industrial services and rental company, has appointed Ian Gardner to the board as regional managing director for the Middle East and Asia Pacific Regions. Gardner, aged 47, joined the group in 2007 and was instrum
07-Jul-2014 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Westminster Group 62.25 +2.05% Uk Oil & Gas Investments 'a' Ord 0 1.00 +2.04% Greenko Group 171.38 +0.96% Low & Bonar
07-Jul-2014 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 2761.00 +1.69% Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 321.10 +1.17% Petrofac 1237.50 +1.02% G4S 263.05 +0.
07-Jul-2014 01:43 PM

Eleco resolutions passed at AGM

Eleco has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 1:43pm: (LON:ELCO) Eleco PLC share price was -1p at 20.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2014 01:29 PM

mirada appoints adviser

AIM-quoted audio-visual interaction specialist mirada has appointed Arden Partners as the company's nominated adviser and broker with immediate effect. At 1:29pm: (LON:MIRA) Mirada PLC share price was +0.38p at 13.13p Story provided by StockMar
07-Jul-2014 01:28 PM

Orsu update on Akdjol-Tokhtazan

Orsu Metals Corporation is reviewing its options following the expiry of the exclusivity agreement with David Invest and David Way for the potential sale of the company's Akdjol-Tokhtazan project announced on 1 April. The company says its will provi
07-Jul-2014 01:25 PM

Emmit appoints broker

Emmit has appointed Alexander David Securities as the company's sole broker with immediate effect. At 1:25pm: (LON:EMT) Emmit Plc Ord 0.001p share price was 0p at 155p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2014 01:12 PM

Eurotunnel breaks new ground on terminal project

Groupe Eurotunnel chairman and chief executive Jacques Gounon officially launched the Coquelles freight terminal project today. Gounon laid the first stone of Terminal 2015 project accompanied by Sanef managing director Fran�§ois Gauthey, customer
07-Jul-2014 01:05 PM

Bankers Petroleum output up at Patos-Marinza field

Bankers Petroleum reports average production from the Patos-Marinza oil field in Albania of 20,630 barrels of oil per day in the second quarter, 3.6% up on the previous three months. Oil sales during the quarter averaged 21,627 bopd, 17.3% higher than th
07-Jul-2014 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Verdes Management 0.60 +3.45% Premier African Minerals 0.93 +3.33% Mosman Oil And Gas Limited Ord Npv 41.50 +0.61% Quadrise Fuels International 37.13
07-Jul-2014 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Weir Group 2763.00 +1.77% Friends Life Group Limited Ord Npv 320.45 +0.96% Petrofac 1236.50 +0.94% G4S 263.80 +0.
07-Jul-2014 12:47 PM

Brokers' round-up, buy Weir Group and Clinigen Group

Citigroup lifts Weir Group to buy from hold, target raised from 2600p to 3100p. Investec lifts Clinigen Group to buy from hold, target cut from 560p to 497p. Westhouse Securities cuts Sepura to add from buy, 170p target unchanged. Deutsche Bank reitera
07-Jul-2014 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Max Petroleum 1.33 +3.91% London Mining 46.25 +0.81% Aer Lingus Group 1.37 +0.74% Morgan Advanced Materials 312.05

a d v e r t i s e m e n t