Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 06 June, 2013

06-Jun-2013 04:30 PM

SVO changes registered office

Serviced Office Group has confirmed its registered office is now 22 Long Acre, London WC2E 9LY. At 4:30pm: (LON:SVO) Serviced Office Group share price was +0.01p at 3.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jun-2013 04:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market President Energy Plc 19.63 3.97% KleenAir Systems International PLC 1.48 3.50% Provexis PLC 1.50 2.74% Hibu 0.38
06-Jun-2013 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2750.50 6.36% Lonmin PLC 290.25 3.66% BT Group PLC 302.15 2.74% ICAP PLC 368.50
06-Jun-2013 03:39 PM

Angelfish invests $100,000 in OneMedia

Angelfish Investments has made a further investment of $100,000 in One Media Enterprises through a further subscription for secured convertible loan notes. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jun-2013 03:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market ASTAR MINERALS PLC ORD 0.1P 0.17 13.33% Imaginatik PLC 0.09 12.50% PREMIER GOLD RESOURCES PLC ORD 0.1P 0.28 7.69% Invu PLC 0.54
06-Jun-2013 03:25 PM

Bisichi Mining resolutions passed at AGM

Bisichi Mining has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday (5 June) were duly passed. At 3:25pm: (LON:BISI) Bisichi Mining share price was 0p at 112.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jun-2013 03:22 PM

Direct Line resolutions passed at AGM

Direct Line Insurance Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed to shareholders at its annual general meeting today (6 June) were carried. At 3:22pm: (LON:DLG) Delling Group share price was -1.55p at 212.35p Story provided by StockMarketWire.
06-Jun-2013 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2735.50 5.78% ICAP PLC 375.45 3.77% BT Group PLC 303.10 3.06% Lonmin PLC 287.65
06-Jun-2013 02:56 PM

PMG to promote 'Premier League Golf'

AIM-qouted sports, entertainment and media agency Parallel Media Group has signed an agreement to promote 'Premier League Golf' - a celebrity golf event to be staged in Singapore. The event, to be held on the 20 and 21 June 2013 at Marina Bay S
06-Jun-2013 02:50 PM

Northwest Investment schedules AGM

Northwest Investment Group will hold its annual general meeting at VIP Room 2, F/20, Tower B, Yicheng International Centre, 10 Ronghua Zhonglu, Yizhuang Economy & Technology Development Zone, Beijing, on 30 June at 17:00 (Beijing time). At 2:50pm: (LO
06-Jun-2013 02:48 PM

Cunningham joins Asia Pacific Gold Mining board

Asia Pacific Gold Mining Investment has appointed Michael Cunningham as a director with immediate effect. Cunningham is joining the company after a distinguished career in military and defence, academia and international business. Cunningham's mili
06-Jun-2013 02:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market African Eagle Resources PLC 0.30 20.00% FASTJET PLC ORD 1P 1.07 10.31% Helius Energy PLC 10.25 7.89% KleenAir Systems International PLC 1.38
06-Jun-2013 02:29 PM

Norilsk Nickel dividend approved

MMC Norilsk Nickel's shareholders have approved the consolidated 2012 IFRS financial reports and dividends of RUB400.83 per ordinary share for the year in the amount of RUB400.83 per ordinary share. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
06-Jun-2013 02:17 PM

OFT publishes Skanska- Atkins decision

The Office of Fair Trading has published the text of its decision on the anticipated acquisition by Skanska Construction UK Limited of the UK highways operational services business of Atkins Limited which was cleared. This decision can be found on the Of
06-Jun-2013 02:15 PM

CAP-XX clinches new orders

CAP-XX has won orders from a range of global automotive OEMs and tier-1 component suppliers to the automotive industry for evaluation samples. The orders follow the recently announced commissioning of CAP-XX's small-scale production line to manufac
06-Jun-2013 02:14 PM

Broker New & Views

Liberum Capital reiterates buy on BT Group, target raised from 315p to 345p. Merrill Lynch retains buy on Man Group, target cut from 170p to 130p. Merrill Lynch lifts Johnson Matthey to buy from neutral, target raised from 2,400 to 2,950p. Exane BNP Par
06-Jun-2013 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2749.50 6.32% ICAP PLC 378.65 4.66% Lonmin PLC 288.80 3.14% BT Group PLC 302.95
06-Jun-2013 01:50 PM

Neste Oil signs an algae oil off-take deal

Neste Oil has signed a contingent commercial off-take agreement with Cellana, an algae biomass developer based in the United States. The agreement will enable Neste Oil to purchase Cellana's algae oil for use as a feedstock in the future for produc
06-Jun-2013 01:49 PM

Metso celebrates 80th anniversary in China

Metso is celebrating its 80-year presence in China this year. The company says 2013 marks 80 years since one of Metso's predecessors, AB Karlstads Mekaniska Werkstad, received an order for a paper machine from Guangzhou Paper in 1933. Over the pa
06-Jun-2013 01:33 PM

US jobless claims fall by 11,000

US initial unemployment claims fell to 346,000 in the week ending 1 June - a decrease of 11,000 from the previous week's revised figure of 357,000. The US Department of Labor said the four-week moving average was 352,500, an increase of 4,500 from
06-Jun-2013 01:30 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Noventa Ltd 0.68 13.33% PIRES INVESTMENTS PLC ORD 0.1P 0.09 12.50% Rialto Energy Limited 2.63 5.20% Aminex PLC 2.68
06-Jun-2013 01:11 PM

LiteBulb acquisitions trading ahead of expectations

LiteBulb is delighted with the rapid integration and performance of its recent acquisitions of Bluwstuff and Rizon Studios which are trading ahead of expectations. The group said the integration of Bluw and Rizon Studios had allowed the streamlining of t
06-Jun-2013 01:02 PM

Prettejohn retires from L&G board

Legal & General Group non-executive director Nicholas Prettejohn is retiring from the board due to his appointment as a non-executive director of the Prudential Regulation Authority. Chairman John Stewart said: "Nick has been an extremely valuable m
06-Jun-2013 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Johnson Matthey PLC 2755.50 6.55% ICAP PLC 381.30 5.39% BT Group PLC 303.85 3.32% RSA Insurance Group PLC 116.45
06-Jun-2013 12:49 PM

Indian droughts hit Camellia

Camellia reported to its AGM on the problems caused by drought conditions in parts of Assam in India and in Bangladesh at the beginning of the growing season. Malcolm Perkins, the chairman, said: "The rains have now arrived but it is too early to

a d v e r t i s e m e n t